Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORPCPK · Entity 4195 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,046 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 1,112 · Balance 7,046 F1: Shares issued for director compensation under the Company's Stock Incentive and Compensation Plan. F2: Includes 59 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued for director compensation under the Company's Stock Incentive and Compensation Plan.
F2: Includes 59 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:25 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,112 | $125.83 | $139,922.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799322-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778271916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,046 F1 · shares: Shares issued for director compensation under the Company's Stock Incentive and Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 59 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 20:30 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 895 | $134.05 | $119,974.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019745-25-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,817 F1 · balance_after: Includes 46 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 23:10 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 995 | $110.53 | $109,977.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019745-24-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,826 F1 · balance_after: Includes 38 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 6, 2023 00:56 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 765 | $124.12 | $94,951.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019745-23-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,755 F1 · balance_after: Includes 22 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 19:51 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 421 | $118.06 | $49,703.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,968 F1 · balance_after: Includes 22 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 23:46 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 652 | $130.36 | $84,994.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-22-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,525 F1 · balance_after: Includes 13 shares for the reporting person that were acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 20:00 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 683 | $117.11 | $79,986.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-21-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,846 F1 · balance_after: Includes 9 shares for the reporting person that was acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 00:23 UTC | CHESAPEAKE UTILITIES CORP CPK · Entity 4195 | GrantCommon Stock | 887 | $84.47 | $74,924.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228532-20-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jaber Lila A · CIK 0001799322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,142 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1 share for the reporting person that was acquired since last filing through reinvestment of dividends under Chesapeake Utilities Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.