Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERGY CORP /DE/ETR · Entity 221 | "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules | May 07, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENTERGY CORP /DE/
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,464 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,464 · Balance 4,464 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Entergy Corporation common stock. F2: The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on May 7, 2026 and vest in three equal annual installments on each of June 1, 2027, June 1, 2028 and June 1, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Entergy Corporation common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on May 7, 2026 and vest in three equal annual installments on each of June 1, 2027, June 1, 2028 and June 1, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:26 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000226 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,464 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,464 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Entergy Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on May 7, 2026 and vest in three equal annual installments on each of June 1, 2027, June 1, 2028 and June 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on May 7, 2026 and vest in three equal annual installments on each of June 1, 2027, June 1, 2028 and June 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:39 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 208 | $97.96 | $20,375.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000154 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,080 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:46 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,587 | $0.00 Strike: $96.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000123 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,587 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,587 shares Expires 2036-01-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:46 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,288 F1 · shares: The shares are subject to forfeiture. The risk of forfeiture lapses in three equal annual installments beginning on January 29, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 22:25 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $94.97 | $31,055.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,902 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:38 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $93.19 | $32,616.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,229 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 00:02 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,759 | $95.67 | $455,293.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,579 F2 · balance_after: Includes 26 shares of Entergy common stock acquired through the dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plans. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 00:02 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-26-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,338 F1 · kind: Settlement of long-term performance units issued under the 2019 Entergy Corporation Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:23 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,441 | $95.72 | $329,372.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-25-000122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,310 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 20:11 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-25-000116 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,106 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Entergy Corporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 4,053 restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on November 10, 2022 (subsequently adjusted to 8,106 restricted stock units to reflect the 2-for-1 forward stock split effective on December 12, 2024). Pursuant to the terms of the relevant grant agreement, the entirety of the restricted stock units vested on October 1, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 4,053 restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person on November 10, 2022 (subsequently adjusted to 8,106 restricted stock units to reflect the 2-for-1 forward stock split effective on December 12, 2024). Pursuant to the terms of the relevant grant agreement, the entirety of the restricted stock units vested on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 20:11 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-25-000116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 79 shares of Entergy common stock acquired through the dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plans. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:27 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,400 | $0.00 Strike: $44.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006379 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,400 shares Expires 2029-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:27 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,784 | $0.00 Strike: $47.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006379 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,784 shares Expires 2031-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:27 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,184 | $85.28 | $3,000,491.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006379 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,566 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:27 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,784 | $47.94 | $516,984.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006379 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:27 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,400 | $44.60 | $553,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006379 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,966 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:59 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,555 | $0.00 Strike: $82.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003938 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,555 shares Expires 2035-02-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:59 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,566 F1 · shares: The shares are subject to forfeiture. The risk of forfeiture lapses in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:49 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 374 | $78.79 | $29,467.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002287 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,137 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:26 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $82.52 | $26,984.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,511 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:26 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $82.52 | $28,882.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,838 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 23:07 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,133 | $81.99 | $420,854.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-001764 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,188 F2 · balance_after: Balance is adjusted to reflect the 2-for-1 forward stock split effective on December 12, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 89 shares of Entergy common stock acquired through the dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plans. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 23:07 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-001764 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,321 F1 · kind: Settlement of long-term performance units issued under the 2019 Entergy Corporation Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:21 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 81 | $99.31 | $8,044.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,800 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:21 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 118 | $99.31 | $11,718.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,881 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:21 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 103 | $99.31 | $10,228.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,999 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:14 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy · Derivative | 6,358 | $0.00 Strike: $99.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,358 Underlying: ETR Common · 6,358 shares Expires 2034-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:14 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,102 F1 · shares: The shares are subject to forfeiture. The risk of forfeiture lapses in three equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 00:27 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 807 | $98.86 | $79,780.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001873 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,944 F2 · balance_after: Includes 93 shares of Entergy Corporation common stock acquired pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plans. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 00:27 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001873 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,751 F1 · kind: Settlement of long-term performance units issued under the 2019 Entergy Corporation Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 23:05 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 119 | $107.69 | $12,815.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,112 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 23:22 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 92 | $108.71 | $10,001.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,231 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 23:22 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 133 | $108.71 | $14,458.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,323 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 23:20 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,415 | $0.00 Strike: $108.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001625 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,415 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,415 shares Expires 2033-01-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 23:20 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001625 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,456 F1 · shares: The shares are subject to forfeiture. The risk of forfeiture lapses in three equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 23:00 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $107.59 | $15,277.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001217 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,421 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 23:00 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-001217 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,563 F1 · kind: Settlement of long-term performance units issued under the 2019 Entergy Corporation Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 74 shares of Entergy common stock acquired through the dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plans. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 23:03 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022118 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,053 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,053 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Entergy Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on October 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:17 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,300 | $0.00 Strike: $78.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-009806 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares Expires 2028-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:17 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,472 | $120.00 | $776,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-009806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,092 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:17 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,300 | $120.00 | $396,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-009806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,564 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:17 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,300 | $78.08 | $257,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-009806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 20 shares of Entergy Corporation common stock acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 00:07 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 96 | $111.77 | $10,729.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-002304 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,544 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 00:06 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 74 | $111.16 | $8,225.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-002119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,640 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 00:06 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 113 | $111.16 | $12,561.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-002119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,714 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 00:25 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,457 | $0.00 Strike: $109.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001908 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,457 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,457 shares Expires 2032-01-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 00:25 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001908 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,827 F1 · shares: The shares are subject to forfeiture. The risk of forfeiture lapses in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 22, 2022 00:00 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 909 | $110.35 | $100,308.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,686 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 22, 2022 00:00 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-001425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,595 F1 · kind: Settlement of long-term performance units issued under the 2015 Entergy Corporation Equity Ownership Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 72 shares of Entergy Corporation common stock acquired pursuant to the dividend reinvestment feature of Entergy's equity ownership plans. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 23:49 UTC | ENTERGY CORP /DE/ ETR · Entity 221 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 96 | $95.88 | $9,204.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000065984-21-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 May Phillip R Jr · CIK 0001568213 · "Officer" Under Sec. 16 Rules 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,686 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.