TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

OPKO HEALTH, INC.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
4891
SEC CIK
0000944809

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
VBI Vaccines Inc/BCVBIV · Entity 11103910% ownerJanuary 01, 2017November 09, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

VBI Vaccines Inc/BC

Report date January 01, 2017 · Filed November 09, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,023,014 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-01-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 6,023,014

F1: In June 2012, OPKO acquired a 50% stock ownership in SciVac Ltd., a privately held Israeli corporation ("Old SciVac"). In July 2015, Old SciVac completed a reverse takeover (the "Transaction") of Levon Resources Ltd., a Canadian corporation and Levon changed its name to "SciVac Therapeutics Inc." ("SciVac"). At the time the Transaction became effective, OPKO's Old SciVac Shares were exchanged for 185,129,317 common shares of SciVac, and OPKO became the beneficial owner of approximately 24.5% of SciVac. SciVac acquired VBI Vaccines (Delaware) Inc., a Delaware corporation in May 2016, and changed its name to "VBI Vaccines Inc." Subsequently in 2016, OPKO participated in a private placement of VBI shares and also received additional shares of VBI in connection with an anti-dilution clause with respect to the merger in 2016. OPKO's percentage ownership was then approximately 15.1%. At the time of these transactions, the issuer was a foreign private issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In June 2012, OPKO acquired a 50% stock ownership in SciVac Ltd., a privately held Israeli corporation ("Old SciVac"). In July 2015, Old SciVac completed a reverse takeover (the "Transaction") of Levon Resources Ltd., a Canadian corporation and Levon changed its name to "SciVac Therapeutics Inc." ("SciVac"). At the time the Transaction became effective, OPKO's Old SciVac Shares were exchanged for 185,129,317 common shares of SciVac, and OPKO became the beneficial owner of approximately 24.5% of SciVac. SciVac acquired VBI Vaccines (Delaware) Inc., a Delaware corporation in May 2016, and changed its name to "VBI Vaccines Inc." Subsequently in 2016, OPKO participated in a private placement of VBI shares and also received additional shares of VBI in connection with an anti-dilution clause with respect to the merger in 2016. OPKO's percentage ownership was then approximately 15.1%. At the time of these transactions, the issuer was a foreign private issuer.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date December 19, 2017 · Filed December 21, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-12-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,289,818 Reported balance After 2017-12-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-19 · Grant · Acquired 495,126 · Balance 1,289,818

F1: On December 19, 2017, the Issuer, Sevion Sub Ltd. ("Acquisition Sub"), and Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ("Eloxx"), completed the merger contemplated under that certain Merger Agreement dated May 31, 2017, and pursuant to which Acquisition Sub merged with and into Eloxx, with Eloxx becoming the surviving corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. At the effective time of the merger, shares held by existing Eloxx shareholders prior to the Merger was converted, on a pro rata basis, into the right to receive 20,316,656 shares of Issuer common stock, after giving effect to a 1-for-20 reverse stock split that was effected on December 19, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On December 19, 2017, the Issuer, Sevion Sub Ltd. ("Acquisition Sub"), and Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ("Eloxx"), completed the merger contemplated under that certain Merger Agreement dated May 31, 2017, and pursuant to which Acquisition Sub merged with and into Eloxx, with Eloxx becoming the surviving corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. At the effective time of the merger, shares held by existing Eloxx shareholders prior to the Merger was converted, on a pro rata basis, into the right to receive 20,316,656 shares of Issuer common stock, after giving effect to a 1-for-20 reverse stock split that was effected on December 19, 2017.

GeneDx Holdings Corp.

Report date August 15, 2024 · Filed August 19, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-08-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,646,972 Ending reported balance After 2024-08-19 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-08-15 · Sale · Disposed 39,824 · Balance 2,746,972

F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.00 to $34.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Row 2 · 2024-08-16 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 2,696,972

F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.84 to $34.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Row 3 · 2024-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 2,646,972

F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.00 to $35.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.00 to $34.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.84 to $34.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.00 to $35.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 21:23 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $34.49 $1,724,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-098688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,646,972

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.00 to $35.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 21:23 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $34.30 $1,714,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-098688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,696,972

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.84 to $34.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 21:23 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 39,824 $33.08 $1,317,505.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-098688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,746,972

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.00 to $34.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:50 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 24,987 $34.76 $868,503.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-097135 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,786,796

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.50 to $35.9175, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:50 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 59,787 $33.95 $2,029,810.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-097135 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,811,783

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.16 to $34.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:39 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 100,000 $31.82 $3,182,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,871,570

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.20 to $32.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:39 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 12,994 $29.35 $381,427.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,971,570

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:21 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 88,839 $33.50 $2,976,346.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-089997 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,984,564

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.00 to $34.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 21:03 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $33.86 $1,692,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-088679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,073,403

F1 · balance_after: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 33.56 to $34.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 23:49 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 60,000 $33.85 $2,031,258.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-087048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,123,403

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.50 to $34.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 23:49 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 75,000 $33.72 $2,529,105.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-087048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,183,403

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.33 to $34.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 23, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 21:16 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 75,000 $33.46 $2,509,245.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-085751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,258,403

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.72 to $34.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 21:16 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $32.61 $1,630,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-085751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,333,403

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $33.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 21:16 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 25,000 $32.29 $807,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-085751 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,383,403

Read SEC document
July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 22:46 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 25,000 $32.93 $823,187.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-085008 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,408,403

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.87 to $33.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 20:07 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 36,118 $28.24 $1,020,015.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-082411 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,433,403

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holdings Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:56 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 14,082 $28.23 $397,491.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081596 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,469,521

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.965, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:56 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 25,000 $29.12 $728,095.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081596 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,483,603

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.31 to $31.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:56 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 SaleClass A Common Stock 50,000 $26.63 $1,331,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081596 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,508,603

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.4607 to $26.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GeneDx Holding Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2023 Filed Apr 13, 2023 20:46 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 GrantClass A Common Stock 23,148,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-024222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,433,862

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is receiving these shares as payment for having achieved a milestone event as described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated January 14, 2022, to which the Reporting Person and the Issuer are parties.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 01:01 UTC GeneDx Holdings Corp. WGS · Entity 1634 PurchaseClass A Common Stock 14,285,714 $0.35 $4,999,999.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OPKO HEALTH, INC. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,285,714

Read SEC document
December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 23:27 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SVOND · Entity 7180 GrantCommon Stock 495,126 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-066864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,289,818

F1 · shares: On December 19, 2017, the Issuer, Sevion Sub Ltd. ("Acquisition Sub"), and Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ("Eloxx"), completed the merger contemplated under that certain Merger Agreement dated May 31, 2017, and pursuant to which Acquisition Sub merged with and into Eloxx, with Eloxx becoming the surviving corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. At the effective time of the merger, shares held by existing Eloxx shareholders prior to the Merger was converted, on a pro rata basis, into the right to receive 20,316,656 shares of Issuer common stock, after giving effect to a 1-for-20 reverse stock split that was effected on December 19, 2017.

F1 · price: On December 19, 2017, the Issuer, Sevion Sub Ltd. ("Acquisition Sub"), and Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ("Eloxx"), completed the merger contemplated under that certain Merger Agreement dated May 31, 2017, and pursuant to which Acquisition Sub merged with and into Eloxx, with Eloxx becoming the surviving corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer. At the effective time of the merger, shares held by existing Eloxx shareholders prior to the Merger was converted, on a pro rata basis, into the right to receive 20,316,656 shares of Issuer common stock, after giving effect to a 1-for-20 reverse stock split that was effected on December 19, 2017.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 16:11 UTC VBI Vaccines Inc/BC VBIV · Entity 111039 PurchaseCommon Stock 655,738 $3.05 $2,000,000.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-058591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,678,752

Read SEC document
September 19, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:00 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SVON · Entity 7180 Conversion0% Series C Convertible Perferred · Derivative 66,667 $0.00 Strike: $0.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059592 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250,006 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: The derivative security was previously subject to a "blocker" pursuant to which the reporting person was unable to convert the derivative security to the extent such conversion would result in the reporting person owning more than 4.99%.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The convertible preferred stock was convertible at any time at the holder's option and had no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The convertible preferred stock was convertible at any time at the holder's option and had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:00 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SVON · Entity 7180 ConversionCommon Stock 1,250,006 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,893,844

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person converted 66,667 shares of 0% Series C Convertible Preferred Stock on September 19, 2017 at a conversion price of $.40 per share, resulting in the acquisition of 1,250,006 shares of Common Stock. The conversion was effected in connection with that certain proposed merger between the Issuer, Sevion Sub Ltd. ("Acquisition Sub"), and Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ("Eloxx"), pursuant to which, subject to the satisfaction or waiver of the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement dated May 31, 2017, Acquisition Sub will merge with and into Eloxx, with Eloxx becoming the surviving corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:15 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SVON · Entity 7180 ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative Not disclosed $0.00 Strike: $0.10 $250,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048791 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500,000 shares

Expires 2017-08-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: The derivative security was previously subject to a "blocker" pursuant to which the reporting person was unable to convert the derivative security to the extent such conversion would result in the reporting person owning more than 4.99%.

F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Convertible Note, the Reporting Person acquired (i) 2,500,000 shares of Common Stock upon conversion of $250,000 in principal amount of the Convertible Note, and (ii) 63,699 shares of Common Stock in accrued and previously unpaid interest thereon (6,369.86).

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:15 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SVON · Entity 7180 ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative Not disclosed $0.00 Strike: $0.10 $150,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048791 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500,000 shares

Expires 2017-11-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: The derivative security was previously subject to a "blocker" pursuant to which the reporting person was unable to convert the derivative security to the extent such conversion would result in the reporting person owning more than 4.99%.

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Convertible Note, the Reporting Person acquired (i) 1,500,000 shares of Common Stock upon conversion of $150,000 in principal amount of the Convertible Note, and (ii) 63,123 shares of Common Stock in accrued and previously unpaid interest thereon ($6,312.33).

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:15 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SVON · Entity 7180 ConversionCommon Stock 2,563,699 $0.10 $256,369.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,643,838

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Convertible Note, the Reporting Person acquired (i) 2,500,000 shares of Common Stock upon conversion of $250,000 in principal amount of the Convertible Note, and (ii) 63,699 shares of Common Stock in accrued and previously unpaid interest thereon (6,369.86).

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 21:15 UTC Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SVON · Entity 7180 ConversionCommon Stock 1,563,123 $0.10 $156,312.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Opko Health, Inc. · CIK 0000944809 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,080,139

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Convertible Note, the Reporting Person acquired (i) 1,500,000 shares of Common Stock upon conversion of $150,000 in principal amount of the Convertible Note, and (ii) 63,123 shares of Common Stock in accrued and previously unpaid interest thereon ($6,312.33).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.