TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Urbain Xavier

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
48846
SEC CIK
0001796256

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LKQ CORPLKQ · Entity 1128DirectorMay 06, 2026May 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LKQ CORP

Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect38,121.5 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 5,705 · Balance 39,374.3

F1: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Row 2 · 2026-05-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,252.8 · Balance 38,121.5

F2: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3: The reported price represents the average of the high and low trading price of the Company's common stock on the date the shares were withheld.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

F2: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3: The reported price represents the average of the high and low trading price of the Company's common stock on the date the shares were withheld.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,252.8 $28.93 $36,237.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-005841 · marketforms-73124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,121.5

F2 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The reported price represents the average of the high and low trading price of the Company's common stock on the date the shares were withheld.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 5,705 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-26-005841 · marketforms-73124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,374.3

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 17:25 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $32.12 $481,756.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-013057 · marketforms-70471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,669.3

F1 · price: The price reflects the weighted average purchase price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $32.09 to $32.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 22:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,112.7 $39.52 $43,973.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-007317 · marketforms-69408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,669.3

F2 · kind: This transaction represents shares withheld by the issuer to pay the tax withholding amount required upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 22:15 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 4,176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-25-007317 · marketforms-69408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,782

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 22:01 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 SaleCommon Stock 867 $44.50 $38,577.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-008717 · marketforms-65814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,606

F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $44.25 to $44.83. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 22:01 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 3,709 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-24-008717 · marketforms-65814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,473

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 22:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 SaleCommon Stock 968 $57.12 $55,289.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-006842 · marketforms-61496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,764

F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $56.67 to $57.45. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 22:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 2,887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-006842 · marketforms-61496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,732

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 23:50 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 SaleCommon Stock 702 $49.72 $34,903.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-006717 · marketforms-56182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,845

F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The price reflects the weighted average sale price of the transaction reported. The price range of such transactions was $49.04 to $50.65. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 23:50 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 3,224 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-006717 · marketforms-56182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,547

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 2,340 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-005323 · marketforms-52777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,323

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 19:00 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 4,617 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-20-004551 · marketforms-48797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,983

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 19:33 UTC LKQ CORP LKQ · Entity 1128 GrantCommon Stock 1,366 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-19-007675 · marketforms-46842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Urbain Xavier · CIK 0001796256 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,366

F1 · kind: The transaction represents an award of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.