TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Theurer Nathan B.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
48789
SEC CIK
0002052277

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FIRST SOLAR, INC.FSLR · Entity 72VP - Global Controller and CAOMay 06, 2026May 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FIRST SOLAR, INC.

Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-06 · Sale · Disposed 31 · Balance 0

F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 19:20 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 31 $218.16 $6,762.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:44 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 13 $215.63 $2,803.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:44 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 44 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000115 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134

Underlying: Common Stock · 44 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:44 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 44 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:32 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 96 $199.53 $19,154.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:32 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 35 $200.80 $7,028.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:32 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 131 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000081 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130

Underlying: Common Stock · 131 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:32 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 131 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 21:29 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 324 $195.70 $63,406.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 55 $190.36 $10,469.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 324

F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 32 $190.36 $6,091.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 379

F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 27 $190.36 $5,139.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 411

F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 43 $190.36 $8,185.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 438

F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 635 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 635

Underlying: Common Stock · 635 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2026 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2026 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 516

Underlying: Common Stock · 171 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 95 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190

Underlying: Common Stock · 95 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 82 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83

Underlying: Common Stock · 82 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 133 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 481

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 95 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 310

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 82 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:51 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 00:03 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 92 $196.95 $18,119.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:18 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 49 $195.93 $9,600.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:18 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 GrantCommon Stock 141 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001274494-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of the performance share units granted on March 6, 2023, which performance share unit awards vested over an approximately three-year performance period contingent upon the achievement of certain performance objectives.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:18 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 686 $182.03 $124,872.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-020605 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 15, 2025.

F4 · shares: Shares sold include 379 shares from the February 27, 2025 acquisition described herein and 307 shares previously reported on the Form 4 filed March 18, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:30 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 178 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-013265 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178

Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:48 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 35 $133.75 $4,681.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:48 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 131 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261

Underlying: Common Stock · 131 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:48 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 131 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-009885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 342

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 SaleCommon Stock 31 $132.96 $4,121.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211

F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 687 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 687

Underlying: Common Stock · 687 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 94 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 285

Underlying: Common Stock · 94 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 83 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165

Underlying: Common Stock · 83 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133

Underlying: Common Stock · 133 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 94 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 242

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27 $131.13 $3,540.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 83 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 41 $131.13 $5,376.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 22:06 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:18 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 181 $156.84 $28,388.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-020605 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 379

F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 21:18 UTC FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 GrantCommon Stock 560 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-020605 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Theurer Nathan B. · CIK 0002052277 · VP - Global Controller and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 560

F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of the performance share units granted on March 15, 2022, which performance share unit awards were subject to vesting over an approximately three-year performance period contingent upon the achievement of certain performance objectives.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.