Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROG Holdings, Inc.PRG · Entity 4688 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROG Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,537 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 4,953 · Balance 27,537 F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 6, 2027. F2: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 6, 2027.
F2: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 21:33 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,953 | $36.34 | $179,992.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-26-000079 · wk-form4_1778276035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martinez Ramon Michael · CIK 0001883362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,537 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 6, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:08 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,592 | $26.82 | $149,977.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-25-000069 · wk-form4_1746832126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martinez Ramon Michael · CIK 0001883362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,292 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 7, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 22:02 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,151 | $36.13 | $149,975.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-24-000081 · wk-form4_1715983320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martinez Ramon Michael · CIK 0001883362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,536 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 15, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:10 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,656 | $32.22 | $150,016.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-23-000070 · wf-form4_168513175726680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martinez Ramon Michael · CIK 0001883362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,358 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:03 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,002 | $24.99 | $124,999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-22-000074 · wf-form4_165359536221228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martinez Ramon Michael · CIK 0001883362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,702 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 22:22 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,700 | $46.29 | $124,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-21-000108 · wf-form4_163191734667419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martinez Ramon Michael · CIK 0001883362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,700 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent a grant made to a newly appointed non-employee director on September 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.