Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Earths Americas, Inc.REA · Entity 6072 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rare Earths Americas, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,407 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,407 · Balance 4,407 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of REA common stock. F2: The Restricted Stock Units will vest on the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the day before REA's annual meeting in 2027, subject to continued employment with REA. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of REA common stock.
F2: The Restricted Stock Units will vest on the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the day before REA's annual meeting in 2027, subject to continued employment with REA.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Piedmont Lithium Inc.
Report date August 29, 2025 · Filed August 29, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-08-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-08-29 · Grant · Acquired 137,560 · Balance 301,569 F1: Piedmont Lithium Inc. ("Piedmont"), Sayona Mining Limited ("Sayona") and Shock MergeCo Inc. ("Merger Sub") are parties to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 18, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, Merger Sub was merged with and into Piedmont (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance conditions underlying these performance stock units were deemed satisfied based on the greater of target or actual performance at the effective time of the Merger. Row 2 · 2025-08-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 301,569 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into the right to receive 527 ordinary shares of Sayona and (ii) each restricted stock unit of Piedmont was converted into 527 restricted stock units of Sayona. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.00 · Expires 2034-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-08-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 169,903 · Balance 0 F3: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $67.50 · Expires 2033-03-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-08-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,890 · Balance 0 F3: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.00 · Expires 2032-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-29 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-08-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,674 · Balance 0 F3: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F4: These stock options vested in three equal annual installments on December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.00 · Expires 2032-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-29 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-08-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,276 · Balance 0 F3: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.00 · Expires 2031-05-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-29 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2025-08-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,786 · Balance 0 F3: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F5: These stock options vested in three equal annual installments on December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Piedmont Lithium Inc. ("Piedmont"), Sayona Mining Limited ("Sayona") and Shock MergeCo Inc. ("Merger Sub") are parties to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 18, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, Merger Sub was merged with and into Piedmont (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance conditions underlying these performance stock units were deemed satisfied based on the greater of target or actual performance at the effective time of the Merger.
F2: At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into the right to receive 527 ordinary shares of Sayona and (ii) each restricted stock unit of Piedmont was converted into 527 restricted stock units of Sayona.
F3: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona.
F4: These stock options vested in three equal annual installments on December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024.
F5: These stock options vested in three equal annual installments on December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 21:00 UTC | Rare Earths Americas, Inc. REA · Entity 6072 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214919 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,407 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,407 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of REA common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units will vest on the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the day before REA's annual meeting in 2027, subject to continued employment with REA. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest on the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the day before REA's annual meeting in 2027, subject to continued employment with REA. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest on the earlier of one year from the date of grant or the day before REA's annual meeting in 2027, subject to continued employment with REA. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 21:13 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,786 | Not disclosed Strike: $65.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-033478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 10,786 shares Expires 2031-05-19 F3 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F3 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vested in three equal annual installments on December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 21:13 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,276 | Not disclosed Strike: $55.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-033478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 36,276 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F3 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F3 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 21:13 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,674 | Not disclosed Strike: $55.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-033478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 22,674 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F3 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F3 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vested in three equal annual installments on December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 21:13 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,890 | Not disclosed Strike: $67.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-033478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 29,890 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F3 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F3 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 21:13 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 169,903 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-033478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 169,903 shares Expires 2034-03-04 F3 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. F3 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, each stock option to purchase a share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into a stock option to purchase 527 ordinary shares of Sayona. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 21:13 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 301,569 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-033478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into the right to receive 527 ordinary shares of Sayona and (ii) each restricted stock unit of Piedmont was converted into 527 restricted stock units of Sayona. F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each share of common stock of Piedmont was converted into the right to receive 527 ordinary shares of Sayona and (ii) each restricted stock unit of Piedmont was converted into 527 restricted stock units of Sayona. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 29, 2025 21:13 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 137,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-033478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,569 F1 · kind: Piedmont Lithium Inc. ("Piedmont"), Sayona Mining Limited ("Sayona") and Shock MergeCo Inc. ("Merger Sub") are parties to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 18, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, Merger Sub was merged with and into Piedmont (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the performance conditions underlying these performance stock units were deemed satisfied based on the greater of target or actual performance at the effective time of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:11 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 2,992 | $9.08 | $27,167.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-001785 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,009 F2 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of PSUs in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:11 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 7,602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-001785 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,001 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects performance stock units ("PSUs") originally granted to the Reporting Person on June 13, 2023 that vested upon the Compensation Committee's certification of earned PSUs based on the Company's relative total stockholder return performance during the portion of the performance period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:31 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 11,217 | $8.81 | $98,821.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-000245 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,399 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability related to the vesting of previously-granted restricted stock units on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 01:44 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 41,867 | $12.31 | $515,520.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-049219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,616 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.135 to $12.64 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 169,903 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-030059 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,903 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 169,903 shares Expires 2034-03-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted upon approval by the shareholders of the Issuer and will vest and become exercisable on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 22:15 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 64,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-030059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,483 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted upon approval by the shareholders of Piedmont Lithium Inc. (the "Issuer"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. One third of the total RSUs will vest on each of December 31, 2024, December 31, 2025, and December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 00:05 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 4,383 | $17.28 | $75,738.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-005407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,121 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of performance stock units in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:19 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 11,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-004563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,504 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units ("PSUs") originally granted on June 13, 2023 that vested upon the Compensation Committee's certification of earned PSUs based on the Company's relative total stockholder return performance during the portion of the performance period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:34 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 2,756 | $28.23 | $77,801.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-000712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,367 F1 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of restricted stock units in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 20:06 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 1,294 | $44.25 | $57,259.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-040261 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,123 F2 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of PSUs in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 20:06 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 2,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-040261 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,417 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units ("PSUs") originally granted on June 15, 2022 that vested upon the Compensation Committee's certification of the achievement of the NAL Restarted Milestone performance goal, as described in the Issuer's 2023 proxy statement. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 22:57 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 1,294 | $45.45 | $58,812.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-039779 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,830 F2 · shares: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of PSUs in satisfaction of the Reporting Person's tax liability. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 22:57 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 2,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-039779 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,124 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units ("PSUs") originally granted on June 15, 2022 that vested upon the Compensation Committee's certification of the achievement of the Ghana DFS Milestone performance goal, as described in the Issuer's 2023 proxy statement. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 22:04 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,890 | $0.00 Strike: $67.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-030138 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,890 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 29,890 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted upon approval by the shareholders of the Issuer and will vest and become exercisable on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 22:04 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 13,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-030138 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,537 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted upon approval by the shareholders of Piedmont Lithium Inc. (the "Issuer"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. One third of the total RSUs will vest on each of December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024, and December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 00:03 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 705 | $50.36 | $35,503.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-001097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,277 F1 · security: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 23:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-040747 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 23:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 7,324 | $62.64 | $458,751.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-040747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,982 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with exercise of stock options. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.47 to $62.82 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 23:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 3,953 | $62.64 | $247,600.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-040747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,306 F1 · shares: Cashless exercise. Represents shares withheld to cover option exercise price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 23:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 20,000 | $12.38 | $247,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-040747 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,259 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 21:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-038078 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 21:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 6,164 | $56.79 | $350,038.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-038078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,259 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with exercise of stock options. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.72 to $57.31 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 21:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 4,348 | $56.95 | $247,599.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-038078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,423 F1 · shares: Cashless exercise. Represents shares withheld to cover option exercise price. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 21:02 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 20,000 | $12.38 | $247,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-038078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:50 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029099 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 40,000 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:50 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 5,995 | $51.82 | $310,682.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,771 F1 · security: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with exercise of stock options. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.51 to $52.12 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:50 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 4,778 | $51.82 | $247,600.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,766 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:50 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 20,000 | $12.38 | $247,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-029099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,544 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 17:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023419 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 15,000 shares Expires 2022-07-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 17:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 3,944 | $50.07 | $197,490.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,544 F1 · security: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with exercise of stock options. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.97 to $50.17 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 17:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 5,563 | $50.07 | $278,549.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,488 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 17:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 15,000 | $18.57 | $278,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,051 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023074 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 15,000 shares Expires 2022-07-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 3,837 | $47.87 | $183,695.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,051 F1 · security: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with exercise of stock options. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.82 to $47.96 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 5,819 | $47.87 | $278,550.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,888 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:33 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 15,000 | $18.57 | $278,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-023074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,707 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 15:30 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,276 | $0.00 Strike: $55.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-007605 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,276 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 36,276 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant of the options is subject to shareholder approval, and the options will vest on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 15:30 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,674 | $0.00 Strike: $55.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-007605 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,674 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 · 22,674 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant of the options is subject to shareholder approval, and the options will vest in three equal annual installments on December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 20:10 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 695 | $48.92 | $34,002.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-004485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,050 F2 · security: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.81 to $49.005 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 20:10 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 5,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-004485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,745 F1 · shares: Represents RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 02:07 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 3,158 | $53.08 | $167,612.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-042807 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,401 F2 · security: Represents shares sold for tax purposes in connection with vesting of performance shares. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.80 to $53.22 per common share equivalent, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Piedmont Lithium Inc., any security holder of Piedmont Lithium Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 02:07 UTC | Piedmont Lithium Inc. PLL · Entity 75957 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-042807 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Keith D. · CIK 0001864191 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,559 F1 · security: Represents the settlement of performance shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.