Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROG Holdings, Inc.PRG · Entity 4688 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
| SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC.SPWH · Entity 7236 | Chief Financial Officer | April 16, 2021 | May 05, 2021 |
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.SHLS · Entity 4879 | Director | April 30, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| TheRealReal, Inc.REAL · Entity 4817 | Chief Financial Officer | January 01, 2024 | January 02, 2024 |
| Xponential Fitness, Inc.XPOF · Entity 6109 | Interim CFO | March 16, 2026 | March 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROG Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,682 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 4,953 · Balance 13,682 F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 6, 2027. F2: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 6, 2027.
F2: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors.
SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date April 16, 2021 · Filed May 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 165,870.44 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,551 · Balance 165,870.44 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person F2: Includes 26,085 restricted stock units that are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 16, 2022, March 16, 2023, and March 16, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: Includes 86,617 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: Includes 25,163 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in two substantially equal installments on March 24, 2022 and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person
F2: Includes 26,085 restricted stock units that are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 16, 2022, March 16, 2023, and March 16, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: Includes 86,617 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F4: Includes 25,163 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in two substantially equal installments on March 24, 2022 and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 104,096 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 22,671 · Balance 104,096 F1: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the date of the 2027 shareholder meeting and will be delivered 12 months following the insider's separation from service, pursuant to the insider's deferral election. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the date of the 2027 shareholder meeting and will be delivered 12 months following the insider's separation from service, pursuant to the insider's deferral election.
TheRealReal, Inc.
Report date January 01, 2024 · Filed January 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 965,797 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,235 · Balance 965,797 F1: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
Xponential Fitness, Inc.
Report date March 16, 2026 · Filed March 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-16 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Callaway Golf Co
Report date April 25, 2017 · Filed April 27, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,737 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-04-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,592 · Balance 11,966 F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") plus the number of shares of common stock accrued with respect to such vested portion of the RSU as a result of dividend equivalent rights paid by the Company pursuant to the terms of the award. The number of shares reported on Table 1 does not include the fractional shares, which were paid in cash upon settlement. F2: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2017-04-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,229 · Balance 8,737 F3: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the RSU vesting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-04-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,592.86 · Balance 0 F2: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: Per the terms of the reporting persons' separation from the Company, his restricted stock units have partially vested effective April 25, 2017 as follows: 8,592.86 restricted stock units which were originally scheduled to vest on February 8, 2018. F5: The RSUs were granted on February 8, 2016 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6: Represents only the RSUs granted on February 8, 2016 and does not include other RSUs with different vesting terms. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") plus the number of shares of common stock accrued with respect to such vested portion of the RSU as a result of dividend equivalent rights paid by the Company pursuant to the terms of the award. The number of shares reported on Table 1 does not include the fractional shares, which were paid in cash upon settlement.
F2: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the RSU vesting.
F4: Per the terms of the reporting persons' separation from the Company, his restricted stock units have partially vested effective April 25, 2017 as follows: 8,592.86 restricted stock units which were originally scheduled to vest on February 8, 2018.
F5: The RSUs were granted on February 8, 2016 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F6: Represents only the RSUs granted on February 8, 2016 and does not include other RSUs with different vesting terms.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 21:32 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,953 | $36.34 | $179,992.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-26-000077 · wk-form4_1778275948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,682 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 6, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reported includes shares received through the Issuer's dividend reinvestment program for non-employee directors. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:37 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-26-000073 · wk-form4_1777667872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,096 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the date of the 2027 shareholder meeting and will be delivered 12 months following the insider's separation from service, pursuant to the insider's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:09 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,592 | $26.82 | $149,977.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-25-000074 · wk-form4_1746832178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,701 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent the annual RSU grant made to non-employee directors, and are expected to vest on May 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 22:00 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 47,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-25-000049 · wk-form4_1746482435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,425 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2026 shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 00:25 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. PRG · Entity 4688 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,109 | $48.24 | $149,978.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-24-000142 · wk-form4_1731630300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,109 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units (RSUs) represent a grant made to a newly appointed non-employee director on November 12, 2024, and are expected to vest on November 12, 2025, subject to the terms of the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:46 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-24-000046 · wk-form4_1714772763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,679 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2025 shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2024 21:11 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,235 | $2.01 | $18,562.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-24-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 965,797 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:13 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,129 | $2.29 | $23,195.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,032 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:13 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 833 | $2.29 | $1,907.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 985,161 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 shares acquired through the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 21:14 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,847 | $2.11 | $22,887.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000080 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 980,994 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:20 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,123 | $2.48 | $25,105.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000077 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 991,841 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:20 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 834 | $2.48 | $2,068.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000077 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,001,964 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 16:12 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,843 | $2.22 | $24,071.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000057 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,002,798 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 00:34 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,174 | $1.39 | $14,141.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000052 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,013,641 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 00:34 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 833 | $1.39 | $1,157.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000052 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,023,815 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 shares acquired on May 12, 2023 through the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 22:13 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-23-000049 · wf-form4_168358398472549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,060 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2024 shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,899 | $1.26 | $13,732.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,019,648 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 00:07 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000033 · wf-form4_167823403077688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,030,547 F3 · security: Represents shares of The RealReal, Inc. (the "Company") common stock underlying performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F4 · shares: The PSUs will time-vest annually in three equal tranches beginning on February 20, 2024, with each tranche's vesting and settlement subject to (i) the achievement of a performance-based vesting condition based on the 60-day volume-weighted average price of one share of the Company's common stock of $5.00, $7.50 and $10.00, respectively, measured over a five-year performance period, and (ii) the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 00:07 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 350,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000033 · wf-form4_167823403077688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 880,547 F1 · security: Represents shares of The RealReal, Inc. (the "Company") common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock. F2 · shares: These restricted stock units vest quarterly over three years, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:35 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 957 | $1.48 | $1,416.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 530,547 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 17:35 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,795 | $1.25 | $15,993.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 531,504 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 00:54 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 877 | $1.47 | $1,292.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000116 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,228 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,512 shares purchased on November 14, 2022 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 22:25 UTC Amendment | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 806 | $1.56 | $1,257.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000121 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,299 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being amended to reflect that shares were withheld by The RealReal, Inc., rather than automatically sold, to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 14:33 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 69,593 | $1.50 | $104,389.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000106 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,593 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by TheRealReal, Inc. to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 14:28 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 863 | $2.47 | $2,127.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000101 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 613,186 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 20:14 UTC | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831651-22-000054 · wf-form4_166068084829671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,735 F1 · shares: The reported securities were granted as restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest and settle on the date of the 2023 shareholder meeting Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 17:08 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 869 | $3.06 | $2,659.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000072 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,049 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,664 shares purchased on May 13, 2022 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 18:24 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000019 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612,254 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units vest quarterly over four years, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 14:03 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 575,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000183 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575,000 F1 · kind: The restricted stock units were granted to the Reporting Person on the Transaction Date pursuant to TheRealReal Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest as to 35% of the original number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award on October 1, 2022, and in twelve (12) equal installments on a quarterly basis thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:52 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,551 | $17.51 | $167,238.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-004915 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,870.44 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,085 restricted stock units that are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 16, 2022, March 16, 2023, and March 16, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 86,617 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 25,163 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in two substantially equal installments on March 24, 2022 and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:36 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,490 | $17.17 | $94,263.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003806 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,421.44 F5 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:36 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-003806 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,911.44 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on March 16, 2021. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 16, 2022, March 16, 2023, and March 16, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,102 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in two substantially equal installments on April 16, 2021 and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 86,617 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 25,163 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in two substantially equal installments on March 24, 2022 and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 12:46 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $14.55 | $21,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009639 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,872.6 F1 · balance_after: Includes 37,744 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 24, 2021, March 24, 2022, and March 24, 2023, subject to theReporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,102 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in two substantially equal installments on April 16, 2021 and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person'scontinued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F3 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit representsthe right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 21:17 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,251.71 | $6.83 | $8,549.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-008153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,372.6 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 37,744 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 24, 2021, March 24, 2022, and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 19,102 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in equal installments on April 16, 2021 and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F4 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit representsthe right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 14:15 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,146 | $6.98 | $28,939.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,726.6 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,744 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 24, 2021, March 24, 2022, and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 19,102 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on April 16, 2021, and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F5 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:10 UTC Amendment | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,146 | $6.98 | $28,939.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012239 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,104.6 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,744 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 24, 2021, March 24, 2022, and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 19,102 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on April 16, 2021, and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F5 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 14:15 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,104.6 F2 · shares: On June 7, 2019 the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person restricted stock units subject to performance-based vesting requirements with respect to the Issuer's performance during fiscal year 2019. On April 4, 2020, it was determined that 22,378 restricted stock units subject to the award are eligible to vest based on the satisfaction of these requirements. The 22,378 restricted stock units remain subject to vesting conditions based on the Reporting Person's continued employment, with such units scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,744 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 24, 2021, March 24, 2022, and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 19,102 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on April 16, 2021, and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F5 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:10 UTC Amendment | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012239 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,250.6 F2 · shares: On June 7, 2019 the Issuer awarded the Reporting Person restricted stock units subject to performance-based vesting requirements with respect to the Issuer's performance during fiscal year 2019. On April 4, 2020, it was determined that 22,378 restricted stock units subject to the award are eligible to vest based on the satisfaction of these requirements. The 22,378 restricted stock units remain subject to vesting conditions based on the Reporting Person's continued employment, with such units scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes 37,744 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on March 24, 2021, March 24, 2022, and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 19,102 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on April 16, 2021, and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F5 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:16 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004623 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,120.89 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on March 24, 2020. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equalinstallments on March 24, 2021, March 24, 2022, and March 24, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit representsthe right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 28,653 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on April 16, 2020, April 16, 2021, and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 21:42 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,484.89 | $3.34 | $8,300.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,376.89 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2019. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equalinstallments on April 16, 2020, April 16, 2021, and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents theright to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit representsthe right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 20:14 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007470 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,892 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2019. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in three substantially equal installments on April 16, 2020, April 16, 2021, and April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 64,239 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 20:38 UTC | SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 | GrantCommon Stock | 64,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,239 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on April 24, 2019. The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full, on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:22 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,592.86 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Former SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,592.86 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: Per the terms of the reporting persons' separation from the Company, his restricted stock units have partially vested effective April 25, 2017 as follows: 8,592.86 restricted stock units which were originally scheduled to vest on February 8, 2018. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on February 8, 2016 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on February 8, 2016 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6 · balance_after: Represents only the RSUs granted on February 8, 2016 and does not include other RSUs with different vesting terms. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:22 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,229 | $11.65 | $37,617.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Former SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,737 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:22 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · Former SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,966 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") plus the number of shares of common stock accrued with respect to such vested portion of the RSU as a result of dividend equivalent rights paid by the Company pursuant to the terms of the award. The number of shares reported on Table 1 does not include the fractional shares, which were paid in cash upon settlement. F2 · price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 23:28 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,585.21 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009724 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,170.43 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,585.21 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") plus the number of shares of common stock accrued with respect to such vested portion of the RSU as a result of dividend equivalent rights paid by the Company pursuant to the terms of the award. The number of shares reported on Table 1 does not include the fractional shares, which were paid in cash upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on February 8, 2016 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on February 8, 2016 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · balance_after: Represents only the RSUs granted on February 8, 2016 and does not include other RSUs with different vesting terms. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 23:28 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,211 | $10.38 | $54,090.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,374 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements in connection with the RSU vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 23:28 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") plus the number of shares of common stock accrued with respect to such vested portion of the RSU as a result of dividend equivalent rights paid by the Company pursuant to the terms of the award. The number of shares reported on Table 1 does not include the fractional shares, which were paid in cash upon settlement. F2 · price: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 00:12 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008895 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,912 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 1/3 of the restricted stock units vest on February 6, 2018; 1/3 of the restricted stock units vest on February 6, 2019; and 1/3 of the restricted stock units vest on February 6, 2020. The Reporting Person has deferred receipt of the underlying shares of Common Stock pursuant to the terms of the Callaway Golf Company Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 1/3 of the restricted stock units vest on February 6, 2018; 1/3 of the restricted stock units vest on February 6, 2019; and 1/3 of the restricted stock units vest on February 6, 2020. The Reporting Person has deferred receipt of the underlying shares of Common Stock pursuant to the terms of the Callaway Golf Company Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Represents only the restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2017 and does not include restricted stock units with different vesting terms. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 22:31 UTC | Callaway Golf Co ELY · Entity 4283 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 15,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JULIAN ROBERT K. · CIK 0001559839 · SVP, C.F.O. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,679 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,679 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria. F2 · date: The Reporting Person was granted a total of 31,357 "target" Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") on February 8, 2016, the vesting of which are subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The Reporting Person may be eligible to vest in up to 200% of such "target" PSUs during the three year period ending December 31, 2018. On January 18, 2017, the Compensation and Management Succession Committee of the Board of Directors determined that 50% of the "target" award was deemed to be achieved under the terms of the PSUs as a result of the Company's performance during 2016. As a result, 15,679 of the PSUs converted to time-based units that will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date provided the recipient remains employed by Callaway Golf Company through such date. The Reporting Person remains eligible to vest in the remaining PSUs subject to the original award subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted a total of 31,357 "target" Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") on February 8, 2016, the vesting of which are subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The Reporting Person may be eligible to vest in up to 200% of such "target" PSUs during the three year period ending December 31, 2018. On January 18, 2017, the Compensation and Management Succession Committee of the Board of Directors determined that 50% of the "target" award was deemed to be achieved under the terms of the PSUs as a result of the Company's performance during 2016. As a result, 15,679 of the PSUs converted to time-based units that will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date provided the recipient remains employed by Callaway Golf Company through such date. The Reporting Person remains eligible to vest in the remaining PSUs subject to the original award subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted a total of 31,357 "target" Performance Stock Units ("PSUs") on February 8, 2016, the vesting of which are subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. The Reporting Person may be eligible to vest in up to 200% of such "target" PSUs during the three year period ending December 31, 2018. On January 18, 2017, the Compensation and Management Succession Committee of the Board of Directors determined that 50% of the "target" award was deemed to be achieved under the terms of the PSUs as a result of the Company's performance during 2016. As a result, 15,679 of the PSUs converted to time-based units that will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date provided the recipient remains employed by Callaway Golf Company through such date. The Reporting Person remains eligible to vest in the remaining PSUs subject to the original award subject to the achievement of certain performance criteria. F3 · balance_after: Represents only that portion of the PSUs originally granted on February 8, 2016 for which the performance criteria was achieved on January 18, 2017, and does not include the other PSUs originally granted on such date or any other PSUs with different grant dates or vesting terms. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.