Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AMRX · Entity 820 | Director | May 06, 2026 | May 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 325,848 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 34,819 · Balance 325,848 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 34,819 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2: On May 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 34,819 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,824 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 19,824 · Balance 19,824 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2: On May 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 34,819 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2026.
F3: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:23 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-032910 · wk-form4_1778271816.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,819 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 34,819 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 6, 2025, the reporting person was granted 34,819 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:23 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 34,819 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-032910 · wk-form4_1778271816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,848 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:23 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-032910 · wk-form4_1778271816.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,824 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,824 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 21:21 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $11.72 | $586,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053188 · wk-form4_1763587298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,029 F1 · price: The price included in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.70 to $11.75 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:03 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-023993 · wk-form4_1746745423.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,819 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,819 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of the stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of the stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:03 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-023993 · wk-form4_1746745423.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,258 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 2, 2024, the reporting person was granted 40,258 restricted stock units vesting on May 5, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 2, 2024, the reporting person was granted 40,258 restricted stock units vesting on May 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:03 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 40,258 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-023993 · wk-form4_1746745423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,029 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:40 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 76,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023246 · wk-form4_1715719222.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 76,453 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 9, 2023 the reporting person was granted 76,453 restricted stock units vesting on May 10, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 9, 2023 the reporting person was granted 76,453 restricted stock units vesting on May 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 20:40 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 76,453 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023246 · wk-form4_1715719222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 21:34 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020740 · wk-form4_1715031240.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,258 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,258 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:15 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-028731 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 9, 2022 the reporting person was granted 80,128 restricted stock units vesting on May 10, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 9, 2022 the reporting person was granted 80,128 restricted stock units vesting on May 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:15 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 80,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-028731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,318 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:15 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 76,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-028731 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,453 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 76,453 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 22:48 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,128 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,128 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 22:48 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 35,406 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 5, 2021 the reporting person was granted 35,406 restricted stock units vesting on May 8, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 5, 2021 the reporting person was granted 35,406 restricted stock units vesting on May 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 22:48 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 35,406 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 18:08 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 46,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 46,218 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 5, 2020 the reporting person was granted 46,218 restricted stock units vesting on May 6, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 5, 2020 the reporting person was granted 46,218 restricted stock units vesting on May 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 18:08 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 46,218 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 18:08 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 35,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030812 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,406 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 35,406 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:25 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-012261 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,459 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 6, 2019, the reporting person was granted 6,459 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 6, 2019, the reporting person was granted 6,459 restricted stock units vesting on May 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:25 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,459 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-012261 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 21:25 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 46,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-012261 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,218 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 46,218 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 20:53 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $2.39 | $119,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723128-19-000120 · wf-form4_156702560470079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,107 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.38 per share to $2.44 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:48 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723128-19-000070 · wf-form4_155735207281386.xml · derivative · entry 4 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,107 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 7, 2018, the reporting person was granted 6,107 restricted stock units vesting on May 8, 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 7, 2018, the reporting person was granted 6,107 restricted stock units vesting on May 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:48 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,107 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723128-19-000070 · wf-form4_155735207281386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,107 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:48 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723128-19-000070 · wf-form4_155735207281386.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,459 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,459 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceeding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Restricted stock units have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on the later of (i) the day immediately preceeding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Restricted stock units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:48 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 28,044 | $0.00 Strike: $14.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001723128-19-000070 · wf-form4_155735207281386.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,044 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 28,044 shares Expires 2029-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests on the later of (i) the day immediately preceeding the issuer's first annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately following the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 22:36 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,107 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,107 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 07, 2019 and have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 07, 2019 and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 22:36 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 24,977 | $0.00 Strike: $15.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nark Ted C · CIK 0001316851 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,977 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,977 shares Expires 2028-05-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 07, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.