Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| M&T BANK CORPMTB · Entity 3122 | Sr. Executive Vice President | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
M&T BANK CORP
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,753 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 3,105 · Balance 6,753 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HUMANA INC
Report date June 30, 2017 · Filed June 30, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-06-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humana CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,361 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-30 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,361 |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $164.65 · Expires 2022-02-24 | Direct | 14,913 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-30 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 14,913 F1: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to Reporting Person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $167.81 · Expires 2023-02-18 | Direct | 14,764 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-30 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 14,764 F2: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, vesting in three increments from 02/18/17 to 02/18/19. |
| OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $217.42 · Expires 2024-03-08 | Direct | 10,998 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-30 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 10,998 F3: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,186 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-30 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,186 F4: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F5: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,529 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-06-30 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,529 F4: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F6: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Right to buy pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to Reporting Person on 02/24/15, vesting in three increments from 02/24/16 to 02/24/18.
F2: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, vesting in three increments from 02/18/17 to 02/18/19.
F3: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments.
F4: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3).
F5: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18.
F6: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 21:21 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,105 | $216.50 | $672,232.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-033671 · wk-form4_1778534485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kay Christopher E. · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,753 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:29 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,845 | $228.71 | $421,969.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602570-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771453793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kay Christopher E. · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,858 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of performance-vested stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:29 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,983 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602570-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771453793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kay Christopher E. · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,703 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to performance-vested stock units (including 389 shares issued for related dividend equivalent units) that were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2023 under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Equity Plan") and were earned based on achievement against pre-established performance criteria for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2025, as determined by the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee on February 13, 2026. F2 · price: The performance-vested restricted stock units were granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-vested restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to performance-vested stock units (including 389 shares issued for related dividend equivalent units) that were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2023 under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Equity Plan") and were earned based on achievement against pre-established performance criteria for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2025, as determined by the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee on February 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:35 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,342 | $0.00 Strike: $221.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602570-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770161728.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kay Christopher E. · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,342 shares Expires 2036-01-30 F5 · price: The option was granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:35 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,436 | $221.57 | $318,174.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602570-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770161728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kay Christopher E. · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,720 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:35 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602570-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770161728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kay Christopher E. · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,156 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2023, January 31, 2024 and January 31, 2025, under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the " Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance periods. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2023, January 31, 2024 and January 31, 2025, under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the " Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance periods. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 21:28 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,250 | $191.70 | $1,006,416.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602570-25-000005 · wk-form4_1764624495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kay Christopher E. · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,501 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $191.67 to $191.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 21:33 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,738 | $172.34 | $299,527.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012880 · wk-form4_1741987994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,751 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $172.232 to $172.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:08 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,441 | $198.82 | $286,499.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006441 · wk-form4_1740002919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,489 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of performance-vested stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:08 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006441 · wk-form4_1740002919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,930 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to performance-vested stock units (including 320 shares issued for related dividend equivalent units) that were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022 under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the " Equity Plan") and were earned based on achievement against pre-established performance criteria for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2024, as determined by the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee on February 14, 2025. F2 · price: The performance-vested restricted stock units were granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-vested restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to performance-vested stock units (including 320 shares issued for related dividend equivalent units) that were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022 under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the " Equity Plan") and were earned based on achievement against pre-established performance criteria for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2024, as determined by the Company's Compensation and Human Capital Committee on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 23:34 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,435 | $0.00 Strike: $201.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-003842 · wk-form4_1738712057.xml · derivative · entry 3 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,435 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,435 shares Expires 2035-01-31 F5 · price: The option was granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 23:34 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,220 | $201.24 | $245,512.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-003842 · wk-form4_1738712057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,655 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 23:34 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-003842 · wk-form4_1738712057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,875 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022, January 31, 2023 and January 31, 2024, under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the " Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance periods. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022, January 31, 2023 and January 31, 2024, under the M&T Bank Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the " Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance periods. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:47 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,821 | $153.78 | $280,034.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,579 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $153.775 to $153.785. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:44 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,262 | $0.00 Strike: $138.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,262 shares Expires 2034-01-31 F5 · price: The option was granted under the Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:44 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 732 | $138.10 | $101,089.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,400 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of the performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:44 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,132 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022 and January 31, 2023, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance periods. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under the Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022 and January 31, 2023, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance periods. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:29 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 721 | $142.76 | $102,929.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,104 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of the performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:29 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,825 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 29, 2021, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under the Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 29, 2021, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:28 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 522 | $159.02 | $83,008.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007619 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,937 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of the performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:28 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-007619 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,459 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2020, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2020, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 23:00 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,188 | $0.00 Strike: $156.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006333 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,188 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F5 · price: The option was granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 23:00 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 277 | $156.00 | $43,212.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,013 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of the performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 23:00 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,290 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under the Equity Plan, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2022, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Equity Plan") and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:34 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 714 | $154.98 | $110,655.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,523 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of the performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:34 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,237 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 29, 2021, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under an equity incentive compensation plan maintained by M&T Bank Corporation, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 29, 2021, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 20:19 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $178.83 | $393,426.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,350 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 01:08 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 521 | $179.56 | $93,550.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,550 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 01:08 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,071 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2020, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under an equity incentive compensation plan maintained by M&T Bank Corporation, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2020, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 23:57 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,634 | $0.00 Strike: $169.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,634 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,634 shares Expires 2032-01-30 F2 · price: The option was granted under an equity incentive compensation plan maintained by M&T Bank Corporation, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option granted includes a total of 5,634 shares. 1,878 of the shares are exercisable on or after January 31, 2023; an additional 1,878 of the shares are exercisable on or after January 31, 2024; and the remaining 1,878 shares are exercisable on or after January 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 00:57 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 707 | $172.07 | $121,653.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,626 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of the performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 00:57 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,333 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 29, 2021, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under an equity incentive compensation plan maintained by M&T Bank Corporation, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on January 29, 2021, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 19:39 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 968 | $146.61 | $141,918.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-067507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,446 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:39 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 521 | $140.40 | $73,148.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,414 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of the performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:39 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008834 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,935 F1 · kind: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2020, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. F2 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units were granted under an equity incentive compensation plan maintained by M&T Bank Corporation, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the performance-based restricted stock units. F1 · acquired: Shares issued pursuant to vesting of performance-based restricted stock units, which were granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2020, under the 2019 M&T Bank Corporation Equity Incentive Compensation Plan and vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:32 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 805 | $116.49 | $93,774.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,491 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:48 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 805 | $164.74 | $132,615.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,296 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement in shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 21:09 UTC | M&T BANK CORP MTB · Entity 3122 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,101 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involves an award of restricted stock units under the M&T Bank Corporation 2009 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of M&T Bank Corporation common stock upon vesting. F2 · shares: The restricted stock unit award includes a total of 7,101 shares. 2,367 of the restricted stock unit award will vest on November 29, 2019; an additional 2,367 shares will vest on November 30, 2020; and the remaining 2,367 shares will vest on November 30, 2021. F3 · price: The restricted stock units were granted under an equity incentive compensation plan maintained by M&T Bank Corporation, and therefore the reporting person paid no price for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 16:09 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000080 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Humana Common · 2,929 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on 03/17/14, 100% of the award is vesting on 03/17/17. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on 03/17/14, 100% of the award is vesting on 03/17/17. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 16:09 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 2,502 | $218.82 | $547,481.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,335 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 16:09 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 6,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · balance_after: Includes both time based (2,929) and performance based (3,205) restricted stock units that vested on 3/17/17. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 14:22 UTC Amendment | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000089 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Humana Common · 2,929 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on 03/17/14, 100% of the award is vesting on 03/17/17. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to Reporting Person on 03/17/14, 100% of the award is vesting on 03/17/17. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 14:22 UTC Amendment | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 2,528 | $218.82 | $553,170.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,361 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 14:22 UTC Amendment | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 6,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,889 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · balance_after: Includes both time based (2,929) and performance based (3,257) restricted stock units that vested on 3/17/17. Amendment filed to correct a scrivener's error in the reported number of performance based shares that vested. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:28 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,529 Underlying: Humana Common · 2,529 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 22:28 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 10,998 | $0.00 Strike: $217.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-17-000075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,998 Underlying: Humana Common · 10,998 shares Expires 2024-03-08 F3 · security: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Right to buy pursuant to Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Incentive and Non-Qualified stock options granted to reporting person on 03/08/2017, vesting in three annual increments. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 18:03 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000192 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,186 Underlying: Humana Common · 1,092 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Right to receive one share per restricted stock unit pursuant to the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Humana Inc. common stock, exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1) & (3). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18 F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted to reporting person on 02/18/16, 33% of the award is vesting on 12/15/16, 12/15/17, and 12/15/18 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 18:03 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Tax withholdingHumana Common | 389 | $206.60 | $80,365.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 18:03 UTC | HUMANA INC HUM · Entity 1429 | Exercise / conversionHumana Common | 1,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000049071-16-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAY CHRISTOPHER E · CIK 0001602570 · SVP & Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,092 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.