Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GORMAN RUPP COGRC · Entity 4530 | Director · 10% owner | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GORMAN RUPP CO
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody | 1,388,459 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Gift · Disposed 1,880 · Balance 1,388,459 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Michelle S. Gorman Trust (BR) | 113,921 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 5
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-07 · Gift · Disposed 1,680 · Balance 113,921 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family | 760,491 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 7
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-05-07 · Gift · Acquired 3,360 · Balance 760,491 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 2011 Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (Mechanics) | 223,285 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 223,285 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) | 17,995 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 17,995 F1: Balance reflects 373 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Michelle S. Gorman Trust 2021 | 175,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 175,000 |
| Common Stock (401-K Plan)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401-K Trust | 74,236 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 74,236 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Balance reflects 373 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 12:53 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-215845 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 760,491 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 12:53 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-215845 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Michelle S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 113,921 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 12:53 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-215845 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 1,388,459 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 15:08 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023794 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 756,981 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 15:08 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023794 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Michelle S. Gorman Trust Disclosed balance after: 115,601 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 15:08 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023794 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 1,390,339 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 16:35 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-126062 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 1,394,064 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 13:39 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-119839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 750,241 F5 · balance_after: Balance reflects 298 shares of common stock acquired under the dividend reinvestment between January 1, 2024 and October 31, 2024 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 13:39 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-119839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 1,394,464 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 13:39 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-119839 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Michelle S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 118,926 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 743,643 F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects 445 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment between August 25, 2023 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 1,397,614 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Michelle S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 122,076 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | OtherCommon Stock | 116,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Disclosed balance after: 742,683 F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects 445 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment between August 25, 2023 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | OtherCommon Stock (401-K Plan) | 2,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401-K Trust Disclosed balance after: 71,934 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects 628 shares of common stock acquired under the Company's 401-K Plan reinvestment between August 25, 2023 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | OtherCommon Stock | 994,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 1,398,094 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 17:59 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By family Disclosed balance after: 859,059 F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects 95 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment from February 23, 2023 through August 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 17:59 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 122,556 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 17:59 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 403,537 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,335 | $28.61 | $95,414.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 16,944 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 20,279 F3 · shares: Performance-based shares awarded under The Gorman-Rupp 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan after achieving specific performance goals and vesting over the 2021-2022 performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $28.61 | $13,303.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 9,073 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 9,538 F1 · shares: Performance-based shares awarded under The Gorman-Rupp 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan after achieving specific performance goals and vesting over the 2020-2022 performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family Disclosed balance after: 857,559 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 123,056 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 126,306 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 404,037 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:42 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 407,287 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:05 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008993 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family Disclosed balance after: 847,678 F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects 131 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment during 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:05 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008993 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 406,637 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 16:05 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008993 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 125,656 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 16:24 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.29 | $131,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 128,656 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 16:24 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family Disclosed balance after: 841,678 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 16:24 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 409,637 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 16:24 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 123,656 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 17:05 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009107 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele Gorman Trust 2021. Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 17:05 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009107 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Custody Disclosed balance after: 409,282 F4 · balance_after: Balance reflects 584,282 shares transferred from the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) between February 25, 2021 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 587 | $33.46 | $19,641.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Disclosed balance after: 591,955 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Jeffrey S. Gorman is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust Disclosed balance after: 592,542 F2 · kind: Performance-based shares awarded under The Gorman-Rupp 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan after achieving specific performance goals and vesting over the 2018-2020 performance period. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Jeffrey S. Gorman is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family Disclosed balance after: 840,171 F5 · ownership.nature: Includes 723,350 shares owned by his children and grandchildren and 116,821 shares held in trust in which Mr. Gorman has a beneficial interest. Mr. Gorman disclaims beneficial ownership of all the shares referred to in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 123,301 F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Michele S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Mr. Gorman's wife is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 590,577 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Jeffrey S. Gorman is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family Disclosed balance after: 836,771 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 125,001 F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Michele S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Mr. Gorman's wife is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 592,277 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Jeffrey S. Gorman is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:44 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010557 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Michele S. Gorman Trust (ML) Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Michele S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Mr. Gorman's wife is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:44 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010557 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (ML) Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Jeffrey S. Gorman is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:44 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 56,959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010557 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (BR) Disclosed balance after: 591,852 F4 · balance_after: Balance reflects (i) the net acquisition of 4,830 shares upon payout of a performance-based shares award on February 26, 2020 as previously reported on a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 28, 2020 and (ii) 89 shares acquired via dividend reinvestment between February 27, 2020 and December 31, 2020. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Jeffrey S. Gorman is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:44 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 73,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010557 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By family Disclosed balance after: 835,071 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects 70 shares acquired via dividend reinvestment between February 27, 2020 and December 31, 2020. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 718,250 shares owned by his children and 116,821 shares held in trust in which Mr. Gorman has a beneficial interest. Mr. Gorman disclaims beneficial ownership of all the shares referred to in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:44 UTC | GORMAN RUPP CO GRC · Entity 4530 | GiftCommon Stock | 98,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010557 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GORMAN JEFFREY S · CIK 0001075406 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 2011 Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (Mechanics) Disclosed balance after: 223,285 F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Jeffrey S. Gorman Trust (a revocable trust of which Jeffrey S. Gorman is sole trustee) for estate planning purposes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.