Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.SGC · Entity 6345 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,912 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 119,912 F1: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 05/07/2029. F2: On May 7, 2026, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $12.00 per share. F3: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 31,368 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 05/07/2029.
F2: On May 7, 2026, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $12.00 per share.
F3: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 31,368 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 18:22 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-016071 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,912 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 05/07/2029. F2 · price: On May 7, 2026, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $12.00 per share. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 31,368 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 18:56 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $8.49 | $8,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036113 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,912 F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 21,368 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 17:19 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 500 | $8.48 Strike: $8.48 | $4,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-029137 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2030-05-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 17:19 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $8.48 | $4,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-029137 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,912 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 28,277 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 18:37 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,310 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021937 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,412 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant or 07/01/2028. F2 · price: On July 1, 2025, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $10.74 per share. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 28,277 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:05 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,129 | $8.48 Strike: $8.48 | $18,053.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-001379 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,129 shares Expires 2030-05-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:05 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,129 | $8.48 | $18,053.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-001379 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 18,967 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 14:37 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $19.91 Strike: $19.91 | $54,752.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-015879 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2034-05-09 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 14:37 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,018 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-015879 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,973 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 05/09/2027. F2 · price: On May 9, 2024, the date such awards were granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $19.91 per share. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 21,700 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 15:11 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008611 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2024-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 15:11 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $15.66 | $93,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008611 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,955 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. Sales ranged from $15.395 to $15.905. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 17,682 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 15:11 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $7.95 | $47,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008611 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,955 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 17,682 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 14:35 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,040 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-031091 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,955 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant or 11/08/2026. F2 · price: On November 8, 2023, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $9.95. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 18,046 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 16:41 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 1,000 | $7.95 Strike: $7.95 | $7,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015545 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 16:41 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $7.95 | $7,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-015545 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,915 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 13,006 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 17:01 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $8.33 Strike: $8.33 | $22,907.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-014751 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2033-05-12 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 20:00 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,909 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-026167 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,915 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant or 11/04/2025. F2 · price: On November 4, 2022, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $10.50. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 13,006 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 17:49 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-023746 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 17:49 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-023746 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,006 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves a transfer of securities by gift for which no payment of consideration was received by the reporting person. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,040 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 17:49 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $5.85 | $11,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-023746 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,040 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 17:09 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-020471 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 17:09 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.85 | $29,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-020471 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,040 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:32 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $16.18 Strike: $16.18 | $44,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-012593 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2032-05-13 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:32 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.29 | $16,290.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-012593 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,006 F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted-average purchase price for shares purchased. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions, and the range of purchase prices for the transactions reported was $16.25 to $16.30. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or any staff member of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,040 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:07 UTC Amendment | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027521 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2022-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 16:07 UTC Amendment | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $5.87 | $41,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027521 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,040 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 15:42 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $5.87 | $41,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027517 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,040 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 15:21 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,733 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-026647 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,006 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant or 11/11/2024. F2 · price: On November 11, 2021, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $25.44. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,040 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:51 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $26.13 Strike: $26.13 | $71,857.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-012623 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2031-05-14 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 18:32 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,364 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-023336 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,273 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 11/06/2023. F2 · price: On November 6, 2020, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $20.67. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 10,371 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 16:13 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 3,129 | $8.48 Strike: $8.48 | $26,533.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010548 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,129 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,129 shares Expires 2030-05-12 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 16:13 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $8.48 Strike: $8.48 | $23,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-010548 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2030-05-12 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 5, 2019 14:36 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,943 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-021532 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,909 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 11/01/2022. F2 · price: On November 1, 2019, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $15.34. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 11,591 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 13:49 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-009938 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2021-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 13:49 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $5.55 | $38,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-009938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,966 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 7,648 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 14:38 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $16.84 Strike: $16.84 | $46,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-008917 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2029-05-03 F1 · security: To list options granted 05/03/2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 19:18 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,064 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-019645 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,966 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant or 11/02/2021. F2 · price: On November 2, 2018, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ was $17.95. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 9,467 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 19:27 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $24.28 Strike: $24.28 | $66,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-008855 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2028-05-03 F1 · security: To list options granted 05/03/2018. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 16:00 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-021160 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2020-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 16:00 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $4.71 | $32,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-021160 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 19:51 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,138 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-018133 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,902 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 11/01/2020. F1 · price: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant date or 11/01/2020. F2 · price: On November 1, 2017, the date such restricted stock award was granted, the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NASDAQ Stock Market was $23.38 per share. F3 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 7,907 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 17:07 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,166 | $0.00 Strike: $3.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-011756 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,166 shares Expires 2019-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 17:07 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-011756 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 17:07 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,166 | $3.82 | $8,263.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-011756 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 17:07 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $4.61 | $27,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-011756 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 20:40 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 2,750 | $18.05 Strike: $18.05 | $49,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-009255 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares Expires 2027-05-05 F1 · security: To list options granted 05/05/2017 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:53 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-001212 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-08-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 18:53 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.18 | $30,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-001212 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 19:34 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,446 | $16.35 | $39,992.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-041245 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mellini Paul V · CIK 0001291276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,598 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock award which vests on the third anniversary of the grant or 11/04/2019. F2 · balance_after: Certain of these shares were granted under restricted stock awards and are subject to forfeiture. Of such shares, 5,769 continue to be subject to forfeiture as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.