Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\OLED · Entity 4078 | Director · President and CEO | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 289,239 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Purchase · Acquired 3,650 · Balance 289,239 F1: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $91.99 to $92.97. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2: Includes 134 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 293,789 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-07 · Purchase · Acquired 4,550 · Balance 293,789 F3: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $93.00 to $93.99. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 296,589 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-07 · Purchase · Acquired 2,800 · Balance 296,589 F4: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $94.04 to $94.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $91.99 to $92.97. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F2: Includes 134 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2026.
F3: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $93.00 to $93.99. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F4: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $94.04 to $94.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,800 | $94.40 | $264,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-216689 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,589 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $94.04 to $94.77. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,550 | $93.62 | $425,971.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-216689 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,789 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $93.00 to $93.99. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,650 | $92.46 | $337,479.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-216689 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,239 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of a range of purchase prices from $91.99 to $92.97. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or any shareholder of the Company, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 134 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,039 | $97.03 | $197,844.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,455 F5 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 7, 2026 of 4,808 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,707 | $97.03 | $262,660.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,494 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 7, 2026 of 6,383 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,201 F1 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2023 compensation and vested on March 7, 2026 subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which the Company's Human Capital Committee certified on February 17, 2026 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,383 | $97.03 | $813,402.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,818 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 7, 2026 of 19,763 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,201 F1 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2023 compensation and vested on March 7, 2026 subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which the Company's Human Capital Committee certified on February 17, 2026 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,539 | $97.03 | $246,359.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,438 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 7, 2026 of 5,987 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100100 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,977 F1 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2023 compensation and vested on March 7, 2026 subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which the Company's Human Capital Committee certified on February 17, 2026 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,634 | $101.52 | $165,883.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-096439 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,990 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 4, 2026 of 3,853 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,963 | $119.92 | $235,402.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-059316 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,624 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on February 18, 2026 of 4,593 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-059316 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,587 F1 · shares: These units were granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of the Reporting Person's 2026 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of February 17, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F2 · balance_after: Includes 73 and 15 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2025 and September 30, 2025, respectively. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054700 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054700 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 442 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-054700 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,717 F1 · balance_after: Includes 85 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,039 | $159.74 | $325,709.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037117 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,041 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 7, 2025 of 4,808 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,634 | $148.85 | $243,220.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034567 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,080 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 4, 2025 of 3,853 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,714 F5 · shares: These units were granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of the Reporting Person's 2025 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of February 18, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,863 | $145.02 | $1,140,292.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,936 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on February 18, 2025 of 18,538 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,799 F2 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2022 compensation and vested subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which the Company's Human Capital Committee certified on February 18, 2025 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,117 | $145.02 | $452,027.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,261 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on February 18, 2025 of 7,348 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,378 F2 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2022 compensation and vested subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which the Company's Human Capital Committee certified on February 18, 2025 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,917 | $142.50 | $273,172.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,030 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on February 16, 2025 of 4,494 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,033 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,045 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,947 F1 · balance_after: Includes 67 shares, 59 shares, and 11 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 28, 2024, June 28, 2024, and September 30, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,039 | $172.74 | $352,216.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,143 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 7, 2024 of 4,809 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 988 | $172.74 | $170,667.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,182 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 7, 2024 of 2,331 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,170 F1 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2021 compensation and vested subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which the Company's Human Capital Committee certified on March 7, 2024 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025843 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,839 F4 · shares: These units were granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of the Reporting Person's 2024 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 4, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,978 | $174.68 | $345,517.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025843 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,280 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 2, 2024 of 4,663 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025843 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,258 F2 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2021 compensation and vested on March 2, 2024 subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which the Company's Human Capital Committee certified on February 20, 2024 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,636 | $174.68 | $460,456.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025843 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,595 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 2, 2024 of 6,216 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,237 | $181.76 | $224,837.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017870 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,231 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on February 16, 2024 of 4,494 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an annuity distribution on January 12, 2024 of 2,600 shares by the Grantor Retained Annuity Trust to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,312 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,868 F1 · balance_after: Includes 100 shares, 65 shares, and 28 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2023, June 30, 2023, and September 29, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,361 | $144.89 | $197,195.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,373 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 22, 2023 of 3,209 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 20:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,734 F1 · shares: These shares were granted to the Reporting Person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2020 compensation and vested subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which our Human Capital Committee certified on March 22, 2023 as having occurred. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,525 F2 · shares: These units were granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of his 2023 compensation and are subject to a time-based restriction, with one-third of the total unit amount vesting on each of March 7, 2024, 2025, and 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,629 | $140.62 | $510,309.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,100 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 6, 2023 of 8,555 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,636 | $138.97 | $366,324.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016236 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,729 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 2, 2023 of 6,216 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,912 | $133.44 | $255,137.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,365 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on February 16, 2023 of 4,494 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,505 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008679 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 23,614 F5 · shares: Reflects transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust on January 11, 2023 to a family trust in which the Reporting Person is neither a trustee nor a beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008679 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 25,119 F4 · shares: Reflects transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust on August 2, 2022 to a family trust in which the Reporting Person is neither a trustee nor a beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008679 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 35,605 F1 · shares: Reflects transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on August 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect that a previously reported transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on July 30, 2022 was overstated by 103 shares. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008679 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,277 F1 · shares: Reflects transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on August 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect that a previously reported transfer from a grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on July 30, 2022 was overstated by 103 shares. F3 · balance_after: Includes 96 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 20:01 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,057 | $163.29 | $172,597.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,001 F4 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on April 5, 2022 of 2,494 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 20:01 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,058 F2 · shares: These shares were granted to the reporting person as performance units under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan as part of 2019 compensation and vested subject to the satisfaction of certain performance conditions, which our Human Capital Committee certified on April 5, 2022 as having occurred. F3 · balance_after: Includes 54 shares acquired under the Universal Display Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:00 UTC | UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP \PA\ OLED · Entity 4078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,629 | $156.07 | $566,378.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ABRAMSON STEVEN V · CIK 0001232980 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,262 F5 · shares: These shares were withheld to satisfy a tax liability in connection with the vesting on March 6, 2022 of 8,555 shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.