Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERISAFE INCAMSF · Entity 5496 | EVP / Chief Financial Officer | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERISAFE INC
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 35,973 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 2,970 · Balance 35,973 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: The restricted stock units fully vest March 1, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units fully vest March 1, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:20 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-216842 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ramos Guillermo A · CIK 0002130320 · EVP / Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,973 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,970 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units fully vest March 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units fully vest March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:10 UTC | AMERISAFE INC AMSF · Entity 5496 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 33,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-216772 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ramos Guillermo A · CIK 0002130320 · EVP / Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,003 Underlying: Common stock · 33,003 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four annual installments of 15%, 20%, 30% and 35% beginning May 7, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four annual installments of 15%, 20%, 30% and 35% beginning May 7, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.