Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC.EEFT · Entity 4336 | See FN1 below | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.02 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 345 · Balance 0 F1: Reporting person ceased serving as General Counsel and Secretary on April 11, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting person ceased serving as General Counsel and Secretary on April 11, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN
Report date December 14, 2021 · Filed December 15, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-02 · Gift · Disposed 350 · Balance 5,544 Row 2 · 2021-12-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,154 · Balance 4,390 F2: These shares were withheld for taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted share awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding award of shares of Common Stock granted subject to any vesting, forfeiture or other lapse restrictions (each, a Restricted Share Award) granted prior to March 21, 2021 became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award and (ii) the accrued but unpaid cash dividends corresponding to each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award, less applicable tax withholding. All of the reporting persons Restricted Share Awards were granted before March 21, 2021. Row 3 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,390 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 15, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the Merger Agreement), by and among Canadian Pacific Railway Limited, a Canadian corporation (CP), Cygnus Merger Sub 1 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of CP (Surviving Merger Sub), Cygnus Merger Sub 2 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Surviving Merger Sub and Kansas City Southern, a Delaware corporation (KCS), each outstanding share of KCS common stock, par value $0.01 (Common Stock), was converted into the right to receive (a) 2.884 of newly issued shares of CP common stock, without par value (such consideration, the Share Consideration) and (b) $90.00 in cash (together with the Share Consideration, the Merger Consideration). Holders of record of Common Stock will receive cash in lieu of fractional shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by 401(k) & P/S Plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,422.36 · Balance 0 F3: Includes 2.448 shares acquired under the KCS 401(K) and Profit Sharing Plan since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 15, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the Merger Agreement), by and among Canadian Pacific Railway Limited, a Canadian corporation (CP), Cygnus Merger Sub 1 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of CP (Surviving Merger Sub), Cygnus Merger Sub 2 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Surviving Merger Sub and Kansas City Southern, a Delaware corporation (KCS), each outstanding share of KCS common stock, par value $0.01 (Common Stock), was converted into the right to receive (a) 2.884 of newly issued shares of CP common stock, without par value (such consideration, the Share Consideration) and (b) $90.00 in cash (together with the Share Consideration, the Merger Consideration). Holders of record of Common Stock will receive cash in lieu of fractional shares. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.13 · Expires 2029-03-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,070 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $171.86 · Expires 2030-02-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,142 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $211.10 · Expires 2031-02-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-12-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,724 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 15, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the Merger Agreement), by and among Canadian Pacific Railway Limited, a Canadian corporation (CP), Cygnus Merger Sub 1 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of CP (Surviving Merger Sub), Cygnus Merger Sub 2 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Surviving Merger Sub and Kansas City Southern, a Delaware corporation (KCS), each outstanding share of KCS common stock, par value $0.01 (Common Stock), was converted into the right to receive (a) 2.884 of newly issued shares of CP common stock, without par value (such consideration, the Share Consideration) and (b) $90.00 in cash (together with the Share Consideration, the Merger Consideration). Holders of record of Common Stock will receive cash in lieu of fractional shares.
F2: These shares were withheld for taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted share awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding award of shares of Common Stock granted subject to any vesting, forfeiture or other lapse restrictions (each, a Restricted Share Award) granted prior to March 21, 2021 became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award and (ii) the accrued but unpaid cash dividends corresponding to each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award, less applicable tax withholding. All of the reporting persons Restricted Share Awards were granted before March 21, 2021.
F3: Includes 2.448 shares acquired under the KCS 401(K) and Profit Sharing Plan since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 22:30 UTC | EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. EEFT · Entity 4336 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 345 | $72.03 | $24,850.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554855-26-000978 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam · CIK 0001761856 · See FN1 below 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Reporting person ceased serving as General Counsel and Secretary on April 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 20:33 UTC | EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. EEFT · Entity 4336 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 183 | $70.93 | $12,980.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554855-26-000160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Godderz Adam · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 20:33 UTC | EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. EEFT · Entity 4336 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554855-26-000160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 10, 2024 (528). Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 23:09 UTC | EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. EEFT · Entity 4336 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,416 | $104.18 Strike: $104.18 | $1,293,498.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-108505 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,416 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,416 shares Expires 2034-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 10, 2025, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $114.60 for 30 consecutive trading days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 17:49 UTC | EURONET WORLDWIDE, INC. EEFT · Entity 4336 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,529 | $114.76 Strike: $114.76 | $634,508.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-050658 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,529 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,529 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 50% on 6/5/2026, then 25% each anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 16:50 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,724 | Not disclosed Strike: $211.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012937 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,724 shares Expires 2031-02-02 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 16:50 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,142 | Not disclosed Strike: $171.86 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012937 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,142 shares Expires 2030-02-06 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 16:50 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,070 | Not disclosed Strike: $110.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012937 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,070 shares Expires 2029-03-04 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding KCS stock option, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive an amount of cash equal to (i) the excess, if any of (A) the value of the Merger Consideration ($301.20) over (B) the per share exercise price of such option multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of KCS common stock subject to such option, less applicable tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 16:50 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,422.36 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by 401(k) & P/S Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · shares: Includes 2.448 shares acquired under the KCS 401(K) and Profit Sharing Plan since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 15, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the Merger Agreement), by and among Canadian Pacific Railway Limited, a Canadian corporation (CP), Cygnus Merger Sub 1 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of CP (Surviving Merger Sub), Cygnus Merger Sub 2 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Surviving Merger Sub and Kansas City Southern, a Delaware corporation (KCS), each outstanding share of KCS common stock, par value $0.01 (Common Stock), was converted into the right to receive (a) 2.884 of newly issued shares of CP common stock, without par value (such consideration, the Share Consideration) and (b) $90.00 in cash (together with the Share Consideration, the Merger Consideration). Holders of record of Common Stock will receive cash in lieu of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 16:50 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,390 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 15, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the Merger Agreement), by and among Canadian Pacific Railway Limited, a Canadian corporation (CP), Cygnus Merger Sub 1 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of CP (Surviving Merger Sub), Cygnus Merger Sub 2 Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Surviving Merger Sub and Kansas City Southern, a Delaware corporation (KCS), each outstanding share of KCS common stock, par value $0.01 (Common Stock), was converted into the right to receive (a) 2.884 of newly issued shares of CP common stock, without par value (such consideration, the Share Consideration) and (b) $90.00 in cash (together with the Share Consideration, the Merger Consideration). Holders of record of Common Stock will receive cash in lieu of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 16:50 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,154 | $290.71 | $335,479.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,390 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld for taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted share awards. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding award of shares of Common Stock granted subject to any vesting, forfeiture or other lapse restrictions (each, a Restricted Share Award) granted prior to March 21, 2021 became fully vested and was converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award and (ii) the accrued but unpaid cash dividends corresponding to each share of Common Stock subject to such Restricted Share Award, less applicable tax withholding. All of the reporting persons Restricted Share Awards were granted before March 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 16:50 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GiftCommon Stock | 350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,544 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,071 | $0.00 Strike: $171.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 20 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,142 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,071 shares Expires 2030-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,140 | $0.00 Strike: $110.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 19 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,140 shares Expires 2029-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 982 | $0.00 Strike: $105.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 18 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 982 shares Expires 2028-03-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,145 | $0.00 Strike: $86.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 17 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,145 shares Expires 2027-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,218 | $0.00 Strike: $82.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 16 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,218 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 607 | $0.00 Strike: $119.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 607 shares Expires 2025-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 631 | $0.00 Strike: $94.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 631 shares Expires 2024-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 604 | $0.00 Strike: $97.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 604 shares Expires 2023-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 446 | $0.00 Strike: $66.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 446 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,844 | $301.89 | $2,669,910.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,894 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $301.66 to $302.24. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,071 | $171.86 | $184,062.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,140 | $110.13 | $235,678.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,667 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 982 | $105.83 | $103,925.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,527 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,145 | $86.89 | $99,489.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,218 | $82.71 | $100,740.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 607 | $119.35 | $72,445.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 631 | $94.23 | $59,459.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 604 | $97.77 | $59,053.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,944 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:09 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 446 | $66.99 | $29,877.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,340 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:43 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 301 | $213.51 | $64,266.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,894 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 17:04 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $209.36 | $11,933.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,195 F1 · balance_after: 792 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on February 3, 2021 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 26, 2021 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:19 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,724 | $0.00 Strike: $211.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000032 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,724 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,724 shares Expires 2031-02-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:19 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-21-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,252 F1 · shares: 792 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on February 3, 2021 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 26, 2021 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. F1 · balance_after: 792 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on February 3, 2021 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 26, 2021 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 17:08 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | SaleCommon Stock | 550 | $154.94 | $85,215.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-20-000162 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,432 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:14 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 395 | $152.34 | $60,174.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-20-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,982 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 17:16 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28 | $173.46 | $4,856.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-20-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,377 F1 · balance_after: 1,065 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 30, 2020 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 28, 2020 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 17:13 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,213 | $0.00 Strike: $171.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-20-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,213 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,213 shares Expires 2030-02-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 17:13 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 981 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-20-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · SVP Chief Legal Ofc & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,405 F1 · balance_after: 1,065 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 30, 2020 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 28, 2020 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 17:26 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-20-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,424 F1 · shares: 1,065 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 30, 2020 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 28, 2020 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. F1 · balance_after: 1,065 of these shares represent performance shares that were earned on January 30, 2020 when the KCS Compensation and Organization Committee determined that the performance goals were met. These performance shares will not vest until February 28, 2020 contingent upon continued employment by the reporting person through that date. Until these shares vest, the reporting person does not have the right to vote, receive, or be entitled to receive, cash or non-cash dividends or any other beneficial rights as a shareholder of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 17:03 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 143 | $119.16 | $17,039.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,359 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 17:04 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 550 | $0.00 Strike: $52.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000187 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 550 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 17:04 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | SaleCommon Stock | 840 | $125.14 | $105,115.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,502 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 17:04 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | SaleCommon Stock | 550 | $125.12 | $68,816.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,342 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 17:04 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 550 | $52.62 | $28,941.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 17:03 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 64 | $116.98 | $7,486.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000166 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,342 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 17:06 UTC Amendment | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $116.98 | $7,486.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000171 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,342 F1 · kind: The Form 4 originally filed to report this transaction is being amended for the purpose of reflecting a different transaction code applicable to the transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 17:10 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,210 | $0.00 Strike: $110.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000090 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,210 shares Expires 2029-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 17:10 UTC | KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN KSU · Entity 132387 | GrantCommon Stock | 844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000054480-19-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Godderz Adam J · CIK 0001761856 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,406 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.