Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INCFIX · Entity 3020 | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | May 11, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC
Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,624 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 1,123 · Balance 12,624 F1: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:30 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,123 | $2,000.37 | $2,246,415.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000009 · form4-05112026_040523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,624 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 19:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 145 | $1,429.60 | $207,291.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000007 · form4-04032026_030409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,747 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 19:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87 | $1,429.60 | $124,374.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000007 · form4-04032026_030409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,892 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2024. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 19:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87 | $1,429.60 | $124,374.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000007 · form4-04032026_030409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,979 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 19, 2025. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84 | $1,408.25 | $118,293.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000005 · form4-03252026_050302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,066 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 23, 2026 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000005 · form4-03252026_050302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,150 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023 that vested on March 23, 2026. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2023-2025 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2023-2025 Company average EPS, which are the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000005 · form4-03252026_050302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,930 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 23, 2026 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:30 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,287 | $1,382.15 | $3,160,974.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001319782-26-000002 · form4-03042026_040308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,736 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 22:59 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,369 | $704.50 | $964,460.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-021684 · form4-08132025_100812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,023 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188 | $324.55 | $61,015.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009879 · form4-04032025_020415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,392 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2025 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $324.55 | $45,761.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009879 · form4-04032025_020415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,580 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2025 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84 | $324.55 | $27,262.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009879 · form4-04032025_020415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,721 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2025 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 20, 2024. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 19:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 286 | $357.53 | $102,253.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008766 · form4-03212025_030309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,805 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 19, 2025 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 19:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008766 · form4-03212025_030309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,091 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022 that vested on March 19, 2025. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2022-2024 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2022-2024 Company average EPS, which are the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 19:00 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008766 · form4-03212025_030309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,347 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 19, 2025 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:05 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,316 | $351.85 | $814,881.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022621 · form4-08302024_040801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,687 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:55 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 219 | $320.03 | $70,086.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009978 · form4-04032024_030412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,003 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2024 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2021. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:55 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188 | $320.03 | $60,165.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009978 · form4-04032024_030412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,222 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2024 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:55 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $320.03 | $45,124.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009978 · form4-04032024_030412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,410 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2024 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 21, 2023. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:22 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 310 | $314.31 | $97,436.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008996 · form4-03222024_090359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,551 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 20, 2024 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:22 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008996 · form4-03222024_090359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,861 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2021 that vested on March 20, 2024. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2021-2023 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2021-2023 Company average EPS, which are the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:22 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008996 · form4-03222024_090359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,055 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 20, 2024 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 20:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,286 | $180.79 | $955,637.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012034 · form4-08102023_040802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,387 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 374 | $146.44 | $54,768.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006307 · form4-04052023_050410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,673 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2023 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 5, 2020. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 215 | $146.44 | $31,484.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006307 · form4-04052023_050410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,047 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2023 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2021. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 184 | $146.44 | $26,944.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006307 · form4-04052023_050410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,262 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2023 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 23, 2022. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 670 | $141.22 | $94,617.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005364 · form4-03232023_050311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,446 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 21, 2023 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005364 · form4-03232023_050311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,116 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 5, 2020 that vested on March 21, 2023. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2020-2022 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2020-2022 Company average EPS - the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005364 · form4-03232023_050311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,378 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 21, 2023 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 4,939 | $0.00 Strike: $42.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · derivative · entry 11 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,939 shares Expires 2028-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/07/2018, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2021. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 2,393 | $0.00 Strike: $36.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · derivative · entry 10 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,393 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/08/2017, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 3,420 | $0.00 Strike: $30.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · derivative · entry 9 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,420 shares Expires 2026-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/23/2016, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2019. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 1,030 | $0.00 Strike: $19.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · derivative · entry 8 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,030 shares Expires 2025-03-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/25/2015, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2018. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 1,067 | $0.00 Strike: $16.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · derivative · entry 7 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,067 shares Expires 2024-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 03/19/2014, vested ratably over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 04/01/2017. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,849 | $104.09 | $1,337,419.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,274 F1 · price: Represents the average price of shares sold; full information regarding the number of shares sold and specific prices will be made available upon request to the Company's Office of the General Counsel. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,939 | $42.50 | $209,907.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,393 | $36.25 | $86,746.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,184 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,420 | $30.36 | $103,831.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,791 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,030 | $19.67 | $20,260.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:29 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,067 | $16.15 | $17,232.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008133 · form4-08022022_020852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 289 | $89.42 | $25,840.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003820 · form4-04052022_040430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,274 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2022 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2022. F5 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the third and final vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2019. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 371 | $89.42 | $33,172.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003820 · form4-04052022_040430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,563 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2022 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2022. F4 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the second vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 5, 2020. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 212 | $89.42 | $18,955.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003820 · form4-04052022_040430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,934 F1 · date: Forfeited shares are related to restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2022 and were priced based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2022. F2 · shares: Reflects forfeited shares related to the first vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2021. F3 · price: Price is based on the average of the high and low stock price on April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 829 | $91.16 | $75,571.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003367 · form4-03252022_040316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,146 F3 · shares: Forfeited shares are related to dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units that vested on March 23, 2022 and were priced based on the closing price of the Company common stock on March 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003367 · form4-03252022_040316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,975 F2 · shares: Reflects dollar-denominated performance restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2019 that vested on March 23, 2022. These units vested as a result of the Company's 2019-2021 relative Total Shareholder Return and 2019-2021 Company average EPS - the applicable performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003367 · form4-03252022_040316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,816 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit granted on March 23, 2022 represents a right to receive one share of common stock and will vest in equal installments over a three-year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:06 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005152 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,393 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 3/8/2017, vested equally over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 4/1/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:06 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005152 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,420 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2026-03-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 3/23/2016, vested equally over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 4/1/2019. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:06 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005152 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2025-03-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 3/25/2015, vested equally over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 4/1/2018. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:06 UTC | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC FIX · Entity 3020 | Exercise / conversionOption to Buy · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005152 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Shaeff Julie · CIK 0001319782 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted on 3/19/2014, vested equally over a three-year period, and were fully vested on 4/1/2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.