Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vistance Networks, Inc.VISN · Entity 4717 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vistance Networks, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,555 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 16,807 · Balance 177,555 F1: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on the earlier to occur of (i) May 7, 2027; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on the earlier to occur of (i) May 7, 2027; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:11 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. VISN · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-216782 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,555 F1 · kind: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on the earlier to occur of (i) May 7, 2027; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2027 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:09 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069193 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,748 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on the earlier to occur of (i) May 8, 2026; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2026 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:37 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,748 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on the earlier to occur of (i) May 11, 2024; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2024 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 20:12 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,578 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest the earlier to occur of (i) May 6, 2023; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2023 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:17 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,911 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest the earlier to occur of (i) May 7, 2022; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2022 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 20:22 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,118 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest the earlier to occur of (i) May 8, 2021; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2021 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 20:26 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-038918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,018 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest the earlier to occur of (i) June 21, 2020; and (ii) the date of the issuer's 2020 annual stockholders' meeting, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:22 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,776 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on May 4, 2019, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:16 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,575 | $0.00 Strike: $5.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012376 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,575 shares Expires 2021-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options fully vested following the sale of shares by The Carlyle Group in June 2015, which constituted a "Liquidity Event" for purposes of these options Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:16 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,575 | $38.96 | $1,113,344.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,064 F2 · price: The price shown is the weighted average price of the shares sold in this transaction. The price range for this transaction is $38.90 to $39.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for this transaction. F1 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes 4,470 restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on May 5, 2018, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:16 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,575 | $5.74 | $164,020.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012376 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: As previously reported, includes 4,470 restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on May 5, 2018, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:21 UTC | Vistance Networks, Inc. COMM · Entity 4717 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAY STEPHEN C · CIK 0001140860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,064 F1 · acquired: Reflects restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's non-employee director compensation plan, which vest on May 5, 2018, subject to the director's continued membership on the Board of Directors on such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.