Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vulcan Materials COVMC · Entity 3118 | SVP and CHRO | May 08, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vulcan Materials CO
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,607 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 3,607 · Balance 3,607 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit of this special retention grant represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F2: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit of this special retention grant represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock.
F2: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:52 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,607 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,607 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit of this special retention grant represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 01:42 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 134 | $305.29 | $40,908.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,079 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 01:42 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 01:42 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,213 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:41 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 1,440 | $0.00 Strike: $302.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,440 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,440 shares Expires 2036-02-19 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Appreciation Right vests in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:41 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 590 Underlying: Common Stock · 590 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Vulcan Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the specified date and are settled in shares of Vulcan Common Stock within 75 days after the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:41 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,760 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in Vulcan Common Stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in Vulcan Common Stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Share Units vest on December 31 at the end of the Performance Period. The Performance Period for this award begins on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028. At the end of the Performance Period, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determines the payment amount based on (1) Company performance relative to the S&P 500 Index, of which the Company is a member, and (2) the Company's annual average growth rate of Cash Gross Profit per ton versus a pre-determined target. The payment is made 100% in Vulcan Common Stock on a payment date determined by the Compensation and Human Capital Committee. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 771 | $321.92 | $248,200.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 913 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 22:54 UTC | Vulcan Materials CO VMC · Entity 3118 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002076771-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Mitesh Bansilal · CIK 0002076771 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") was settled 100% in Vulcan common stock. These PSUs vested following a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. At the end of the performance period, the Compensation & Human Capital Committee determined to pay out the award based on pre-established performance criteria. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.