Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPENLANE, Inc.KAR · Entity 4015 | EVP Marketing & Communications | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OPENLANE, Inc.
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,697 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 24,697 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 01:45 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $38.31 | $153,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000004 · wk-form4_1778550349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,697 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 26,027 | $18.23 Strike: $18.23 | $474,472.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · derivative · entry 16 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,027 shares Expires 2031-06-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on June 4, 2021 and will become eligible to vest and become exercisable in equal 25% increments, each upon the later of the occurrence of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, respectively, and the attainment of the closing price of the Company's common stock at or above, for each respective 25% increment, $23.23, $28.23, $33.23, and $38.23, for twenty consecutive trading days, subject to continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,751 | $13.81 Strike: $13.81 | $286,571.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · derivative · entry 15 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,917 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,751 shares Expires 2031-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on March 4, 2021 and become eligible to vest and become exercisable in equal 25% increments, each upon the later of the occurrence of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, respectively, and the attainment of the closing price of the Company's common stock at or above, for each respective 25% increment, $18.81, $23.81, $28.81, and $33.81, for twenty consecutive trading days, subject to continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,014 | $18.23 Strike: $18.23 | $237,245.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · derivative · entry 14 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,014 shares Expires 2031-06-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on June 4, 2021 and vested and became exercisable in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, and were subject to continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,917 | $13.81 Strike: $13.81 | $95,523.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · derivative · entry 13 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,917 shares Expires 2031-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on March 4, 2021 and vested and became exercisable in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, and were subject to continued employment through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,608 | $36.01 | $418,004.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,697 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.930 to $36.080 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,419 | $35.57 | $512,883.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,305 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.930 to $35.925 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,027 | $18.23 | $474,472.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,724 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,873 | $36.02 | $355,625.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,697 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.930 to $36.135 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,878 | $35.57 | $386,930.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,570 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.930 to $35.925 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,751 | $13.81 | $286,571.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,805 | $36.01 | $209,038.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,697 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.930 to $36.100 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,209 | $35.57 | $256,424.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,502 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.930 to $35.925 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,014 | $18.23 | $237,245.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,133 | $36.01 | $112,819.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,697 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.930 to $36.080 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,784 | $35.57 | $134,596.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,830 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.930 to $35.925 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 18:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,917 | $13.81 | $95,523.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778266306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,614 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:50 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771887027.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,374 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,187 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vested on February 21, 2026, one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2027 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2028, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vested on February 21, 2026, one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2027 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2028, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:50 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 935 | $28.63 | $26,769.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771887027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,697 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:50 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771887027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested in common stock on February 21, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 20:50 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771620624.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,399 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,399 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2027, one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2028 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2029, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2027, one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2028 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 19, 2029, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 20:50 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,203 | $29.10 | $64,107.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771620624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,445 F3 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 20:50 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002012179-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771620624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,648 F1 · shares: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that vested was determined based on a combination of the Company's cumulative adjusted EBITDA performance (75% weighting) and the Company's total shareholder return relative to that of companies within the S&P SmallCap 600 Index (25% weighting) over a three-year period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee certified performance achievement effective February 18, 2026. F2 · price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The performance-based restricted stock units vested into common stock on February 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 21:23 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-25-000032 · wk-form4_1747084985.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were subject to a time-vesting requirement and vested and settled in common stock on May 9, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were subject to a time-vesting requirement and vested and settled in common stock on May 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 21:23 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,959 | $21.96 | $43,019.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-25-000032 · wk-form4_1747084985.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,861 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 21:23 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-25-000032 · wk-form4_1747084985.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,820 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested in common stock on May 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 15:51 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-25-000015 · wk-form4_1740498706.xml · derivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,561 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2026, one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2027 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2028, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2026, one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2027 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on February 21, 2028, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:34 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 999 | $20.07 | $20,049.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-25-000011 · wk-form4_1740173692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,153 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:34 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-25-000011 · wk-form4_1740173692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,152 F1 · shares: The number of performance-based restricted stock units that vested was determined based on the Company's cumulative adjusted EBITDA performance over a three-year period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024. The Compensation Committee certified performance achievement effective February 19, 2025. F2 · price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The performance-based restricted stock units vested into common stock on February 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:08 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-24-000035 · wk-form4_1715630882.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vested on May 9, 2023, one-third of these restricted stock units vested on May 9, 2024 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on May 9, 2025, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units remain subject to a time-vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest and settle in common stock as follows: one-third of these restricted stock units vested on May 9, 2023, one-third of these restricted stock units vested on May 9, 2024 and the remaining one-third of these restricted stock units vest on May 9, 2025, assuming continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:08 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,962 | $17.71 | $34,747.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-24-000035 · wk-form4_1715630882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,273 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:08 UTC | OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395942-24-000035 · wk-form4_1715630882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richer Tobin P · CIK 0002012179 · EVP Marketing & Communications 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. The restricted stock units vested in common stock on May 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.