TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MINICUCCI JAMES P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
48330
SEC CIK
0001989580

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ASHLAND INC.ASH · Entity 4139SVP and GM, Personal CareMay 08, 2026May 11, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ASHLAND INC.

Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,221 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,310 · Balance 8,567

Row 2 · 2026-05-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,346 · Balance 7,221

F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,310 · Balance 0

F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock.

F3: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F4: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock.

F3: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F4: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 08, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,310 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-216887 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,310 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F4 · balance_after: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,346 $55.01 $74,043.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-216887 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,221

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,310 $55.01 $237,093.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-216887 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,567

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 21:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 11,361 $0.00 Strike: $50.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-291454 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,361

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,361 shares

Expires 2035-11-19

F3 · security: Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) granted under the Ashland Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable ratably over three years beginning on the first anniversary from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 21:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,049 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-291454 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,049

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,049 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a right to receive one (1) share of ASH Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units on November 19, 2025, pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units on November 19, 2025, pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the issuer.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 02:38 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,225 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-285058 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,225

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,225 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F4 · balance_after: Balance includes additional Common Stock Units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 02:38 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 383 $51.51 $19,728.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-285058 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,257

F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 02:38 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,225 $51.51 $63,099.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-285058 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,640

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 02:38 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,020 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-285058 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,042

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,020 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F4 · balance_after: Balance includes additional Common Stock Units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 02:38 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 319 $53.10 $16,938.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-285058 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,415

F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 02:38 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,020 $53.10 $54,162.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-285058 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,734

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-069290 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,182

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,395 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F4 · balance_after: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 435 $49.99 $21,745.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-069290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,714

F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,395 $49.99 $69,736.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-069290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,149

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 22:32 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,190 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128094 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,382

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,190 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland common stock upon vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F4 · balance_after: Balance includes additional Common Stock Units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 22:32 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 372 $78.05 $29,034.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128094 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,754

F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 22:32 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,190 $78.05 $92,879.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-128094 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,126

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:30 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,978 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-127623 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,978

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,978 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland common stock upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units on November 13, 2024, pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units on November 13, 2024, pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The shares in this grant vest in three equal installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:15 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,364 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-062399 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,463

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,364 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) share of Ashland Common Stock.

F2 · shares: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 18, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 6,708 restricted stock units, vesting over a three-year period, with 20% vesting on May 8, 2024, 20% vesting on May 8, 2025, and 60% vesting on May 8, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:15 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 428 $97.56 $41,755.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-062399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 936

F1 · date: Due to a delay in the receipt of information from the third-party administrator, these transactions are being reported late.

F3 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units acquired pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

F2 · balance_after: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:15 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,364 $97.56 $133,071.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-062399 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP and GM, Personal Care

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,364

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Due to a delay in the receipt of information from the third-party administrator, these transactions are being reported late.

F2 · balance_after: Balance includes additional restricted stock units acquired in lieu of cash dividends.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 00:36 UTC ASHLAND INC. ASH · Entity 4139 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-027672 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

MINICUCCI JAMES P. · CIK 0001989580 · SVP Strategy, M&A & Portfolio

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,527

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,527 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a right to receive one (1) Restricted Stock Unit of Ashland Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units, pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The Restricted Stock Units in this grant will vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of Restricted Stock Units, pursuant to Ashland's incentive plan as approved by the shareholders and exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3. The Restricted Stock Units in this grant will vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous employment with the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.