Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCAAP · Entity 4323 | EVP Human Resources | March 08, 2023 | March 09, 2023 |
| HERSHEY COHSY · Entity 795 | SVP and CHRO | September 18, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC
Report date March 08, 2023 · Filed March 09, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,812 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 147 · Balance 13,812 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4.
HERSHEY CO
Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,224 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 102 · Balance 4,224 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SILVERBOX ENGAGED MERGER CORP I
Report date February 09, 2022 · Filed February 09, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Udemy, Inc.
Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-05-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 93,657 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated December 17, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Coursera, Inc. ("Coursera"), and Chess Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Coursera ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Coursera. F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer (the "Udemy Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) was converted into the right to receive 0.800 shares of common stock of Coursera ("Coursera Common Stock") and each restricted stock unit award covering shares of Udemy Common Stock that was not subject to performance-based vesting conditions and was not granted in respect of services as a non-employee director of the Issuer (each, a "Director RSU Award") was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of Coursera Common Stock equal to the product of the number of shares of Udemy Common Stock that were subject to the such Director RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by 0.800 (rounded to the nearest whole share). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated December 17, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Coursera, Inc. ("Coursera"), and Chess Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Coursera ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Coursera.
F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer (the "Udemy Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) was converted into the right to receive 0.800 shares of common stock of Coursera ("Coursera Common Stock") and each restricted stock unit award covering shares of Udemy Common Stock that was not subject to performance-based vesting conditions and was not granted in respect of services as a non-employee director of the Issuer (each, a "Director RSU Award") was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of Coursera Common Stock equal to the product of the number of shares of Udemy Common Stock that were subject to the such Director RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by 0.800 (rounded to the nearest whole share).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 21:43 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 102 | $169.79 | $17,318.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047111-26-000245 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,224 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:09 UTC | Udemy, Inc. UDMY · Entity 47614 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 93,657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001675001-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778530195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated December 17, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Coursera, Inc. ("Coursera"), and Chess Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Coursera ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Coursera. F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer (the "Udemy Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) was converted into the right to receive 0.800 shares of common stock of Coursera ("Coursera Common Stock") and each restricted stock unit award covering shares of Udemy Common Stock that was not subject to performance-based vesting conditions and was not granted in respect of services as a non-employee director of the Issuer (each, a "Director RSU Award") was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of Coursera Common Stock equal to the product of the number of shares of Udemy Common Stock that were subject to the such Director RSU Award as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by 0.800 (rounded to the nearest whole share). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:34 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047111-26-000098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,326 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 21:11 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $186.29 | $37,258.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000047111-25-000189 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,267 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:38 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,067 | $178.40 | $190,352.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,067 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 21:48 UTC | Udemy, Inc. UDMY · Entity 47614 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607939-25-000108 · wk-form4_1750456109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,657 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Issuer's outside director compensation policy. The RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or (ii) the one year anniversary of the grant date, in either case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | Udemy, Inc. UDMY · Entity 47614 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607939-24-000103 · wk-form4_1717626274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,181 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for Board and Committee service under the Udemy, Inc. Outside Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer following today or (ii) on the one year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 21:29 UTC | Udemy, Inc. UDMY · Entity 47614 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607939-23-000129 · wk-form4_1687814957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,754 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for Board and Committee service under the Udemy, Inc. Outside Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer following today or (ii) on the one year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:38 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $132.21 | $19,434.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000095 · wf-form4_167839789419251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,812 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 02:20 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,774 | $0.00 Strike: $135.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000076 · wf-form4_167832840186154.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,248 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,774 shares Expires 2033-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 02:20 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,035 | $135.13 | $274,989.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000076 · wf-form4_167832840186154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,959 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 25% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves a certain pre-determined financial performance target, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target level, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 01:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154 | $139.21 | $21,438.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000063 · wf-form4_167815290186085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,924 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 01:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,327 | $139.21 | $184,731.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000063 · wf-form4_167815290186085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,078 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 01:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,544 | $139.21 | $632,570.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000063 · wf-form4_167815290186085.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,405 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In March 2020, the reporting person received an equity award which was subject to achieving certain predetermined financial performance targets subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. Effective March 2, 2023, the registrant's Compensation Committee determined that these performance conditions had been achieved at a level providing for a payout of 123% of the target award. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:37 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106 | $144.96 | $15,365.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000045 · wf-form4_167780382792809.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,861 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:06 UTC | Udemy, Inc. UDMY · Entity 47614 | GrantCommon Stock | 848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607939-22-000066 · wf-form4_165549639785593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,164 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for Board and Committee service under the Udemy, Inc. Outside Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs will fully vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Issuer following June 16, 2022 or (ii) June 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:46 UTC | Udemy, Inc. UDMY · Entity 47614 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001607939-22-000056 · wf-form4_165368797531904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,316 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. 1/3rd of the RSUs will vest on May 26, 2023 and on each annual anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:45 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $200.58 | $29,485.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000115 · wf-form4_164693430386934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,693 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 20:41 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 162 | $209.07 | $33,869.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000096 · wf-form4_164642645561305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,840 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 129 | $201.17 | $25,950.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000084 · wf-form4_164635051912068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,002 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 722 | $201.17 | $145,244.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000084 · wf-form4_164635051912068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,131 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,391 | $201.17 | $480,997.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000084 · wf-form4_164635051912068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In March 2019, the reporting person received an equity award which was subject to achieving certain predetermined financial performance targets subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. Effective March 1, 2022, the registrant's Compensation Committee determined that these performance conditions had been achieved at a level providing for a payout of 117% of the target award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:57 UTC Amendment | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,071 | $201.17 | $215,453.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000131 · wf-form4a_164850102391792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,967 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein. The original form filed on March 3, 2022 incorrectly stated shares withheld for taxes due to incorrect payout of the target award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:57 UTC Amendment | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,576 | $201.17 | $719,383.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000131 · wf-form4a_164850102391792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,038 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In March 2019, the reporting person received an equity award which was subject to achieving certain predetermined financial performance targets subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. Effective March 1, 2022, the registrant's Compensation Committee determined that these performance conditions had been achieved at a level providing for a payout of 175% of the target award. The original form filed on March 3, 2022 incorrectly provided a payout of 117% instead of 175%. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:18 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,474 | $0.00 Strike: $204.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000063 · wf-form4_164625948410780.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,474 shares Expires 2032-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:18 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 917 | $204.48 | $187,508.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000063 · wf-form4_164625948410780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,462 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 25% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves a certain pre-determined financial performance target, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target level, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 22:10 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $197.58 | $632,256.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000142 · wf-form4_162327658035903.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,545 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:56 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,707 | $0.00 Strike: $176.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541336731658.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,707 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,707 shares Expires 2031-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:56 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 992 | $176.50 | $175,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000063 · wf-form4_161541336731658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,745 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 25% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves a certain pre-determined financial performance target, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target level, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 01:49 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 157 | $164.84 | $25,879.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000052 · wf-form4_161490897963428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,753 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein and the vesting of certain restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 01:49 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,198 | $162.66 | $194,866.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000052 · wf-form4_161490897963428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,910 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein and the vesting of certain restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 01:49 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,081 | $162.66 | $501,155.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000052 · wf-form4_161490897963428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In March 2018, the reporting person received an equity award which was subject to achieving certain predetermined financial performance targets subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. On March 3, 2021, the registrant's Compensation Committee determined that these performance conditions had been achieved at a level providing for a payout of 85.67% of the target award. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:23 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,580 | $132.99 | $210,124.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000066 · wf-form4_158335698333569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,027 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 30% and 70% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:45 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 188 | $132.98 | $25,000.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000044 · wf-form4_158327193167423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,447 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: As previously reported, on March 1, 2017, the reporting person received an equity award, a portion of which was subject to the registrant achieving certain per-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. Effective March 1, 2020 it was determined that these performance conditions had been achieved for a payout of 12% of the performance award. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:45 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 532 | $132.98 | $70,745.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000044 · wf-form4_158327193167423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,259 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein and the vesting of certain restricted stock units reported on the individual's Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 16:20 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 86 | $159.80 | $13,742.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000121 · wf-form4_155906037320638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,791 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:14 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 367 | $160.62 | $58,947.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000058 · wf-form4_155180964629688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,570 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:14 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,307 | $160.62 | $209,930.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000058 · wf-form4_155180964629688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,877 F2 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 30% and 70% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional performance-based RSUs up to a maximum of an additional 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 18:02 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87 | $123.25 | $10,722.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000108 · wf-form4_152718490480390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · EVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,937 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:08 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,532 | $117.51 | $180,025.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000053 · wf-form4_152027329640248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,024 F2 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 30% and 70% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional performance-based RSUs up to a maximum of an additional 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:08 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 227 | $117.51 | $26,674.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000053 · wf-form4_152027329640248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,492 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:15 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 95 | $140.66 | $13,362.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000104 · wf-form4_149565694218577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,719 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 4, 2017 00:03 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,277 | $156.68 | $200,080.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000056 · wf-form4_148858580264957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,814 F2 · shares: The reported amount of restricted stock units (RSUs) represents an equity award that is subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 4, 2017 00:03 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 671 | $156.68 | $105,132.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000056 · wf-form4_148858580264957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schechtman Natalie · CIK 0001675001 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,537 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 30% and 70% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional performance-based RSUs up to a maximum of an additional 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.