organization · Reporting owner
Panacea Innovation Ltd
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.ATRA · Entity 6828 | 10% owner | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
Jointly reported with Huang James
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,011,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 313,446 · Balance 1,011,000 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $10.00 to $10.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2: Represents securities held by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. F3: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 307,894 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 307,894 F3: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. F4: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $10.00 to $10.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F2: Represents securities held by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P.
F3: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership.
F4: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 22:45 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | SaleCommon Stock | 313,446 | $10.10 | $3,165,020.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-217380 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,011,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $10.00 to $10.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative | 259,163 | $6.61 Strike: $0.00 | $1,713,041.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-116060 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 259,163 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants are immediately exercisable and do not expire. Pursuant to the terms of the warrants, no portion of the warrants held by a holder may be exercised to the extent that, after giving effect to the attempted exercise, such holder, together with such holder's affiliates and any other person whose beneficial ownership of the Issuer's common stock would be aggregated with such holder's for the purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act, would beneficially own in excess of 19.99% of the outstanding common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants are immediately exercisable and do not expire. Pursuant to the terms of the warrants, no portion of the warrants held by a holder may be exercised to the extent that, after giving effect to the attempted exercise, such holder, together with such holder's affiliates and any other person whose beneficial ownership of the Issuer's common stock would be aggregated with such holder's for the purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act, would beneficially own in excess of 19.99% of the outstanding common stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5 | $5.23 | $26.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-116060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 307,894 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 259,163 | $0.00 | $25.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-116060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 307,899 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 02:16 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,554 | $6.07 | $489,019.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-013358 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,324,446 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $5.9888 to $6.2838, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 22:00 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative | 48,737 | $6.61 Strike: $0.00 | $322,146.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-304018 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 259,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,737 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants are immediately exercisable and do not expire. Pursuant to the terms of the warrants, no portion of the warrants held by a holder may be exercised to the extent that, after giving effect to the attempted exercise, such holder, together with such holder's affiliates and any other person whose beneficial ownership of the Issuer's common stock would be aggregated with such holder's for the purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act, would beneficially own in excess of 19.99% of the outstanding common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants are immediately exercisable and do not expire. Pursuant to the terms of the warrants, no portion of the warrants held by a holder may be exercised to the extent that, after giving effect to the attempted exercise, such holder, together with such holder's affiliates and any other person whose beneficial ownership of the Issuer's common stock would be aggregated with such holder's for the purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act, would beneficially own in excess of 19.99% of the outstanding common stock. F4 · balance_after: The warrants are immediately exercisable and do not expire. Pursuant to the terms of the warrants, no portion of the warrants held by a holder may be exercised to the extent that, after giving effect to the attempted exercise, such holder, together with such holder's affiliates and any other person whose beneficial ownership of the Issuer's common stock would be aggregated with such holder's for the purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act, would beneficially own in excess of 19.99% of the outstanding common stock. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 22:00 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1 | $14.03 | $14.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-304018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 48,736 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 22:00 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 48,737 | $0.00 | $4.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-304018 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 48,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 00:15 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 55,000 | $12.19 | $670,422.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110310 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,405,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $11.83 to $12.44, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 13:00 UTC | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. ATRA · Entity 6828 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,335 | $9.64 | $186,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-097087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Panacea Innovation Ltd · CIK 0002010692 · 10% owner Huang James · CIK 0001573160 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,350,000 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. F2 · ownership.nature: James Huang is the sole owner of Panacea Innovation Limited, which is the sole owner of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II GP Company, Ltd. ("Fund II GP") and Panacea Opportunity Fund I GP Company, Ltd. ("Opportunity Fund GP"), which are the general partners of Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P. As a result, each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Panacea Venture Healthcare Fund II, L.P. and Panacea Opportunity Fund I, L.P., but each disclaims such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.