Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.APD · Entity 2983 | Executive V.P. | December 06, 2017 | December 06, 2017 |
| Orion S.A.OEC · Entity 5841 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 29, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
| STEPAN COSCL · Entity 4733 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
Report date December 06, 2017 · Filed December 06, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,113.33 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,070 · Balance 36,113.33 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy RSP | 1,355.4 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,355.4 |
Orion S.A.
Report date April 29, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,303,043 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 220,849 · Balance 1,303,043 F1: RSUs granted to the reporting person on April 29, 2026. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on January 1st for calendar years 2027, 2028 and 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: RSUs granted to the reporting person on April 29, 2026. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on January 1st for calendar years 2027, 2028 and 2029.
STEPAN CO
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,999 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 2,566 · Balance 4,999 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 23:30 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,566 | $52.61 | $134,997.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000094049-26-000098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,999 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 21:02 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 220,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-001249 · es260774388_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,303,043 F1 · shares: RSUs granted to the reporting person on April 29, 2026. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on January 1st for calendar years 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 02:01 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, no par value | 31,907 | $6.27 | $200,056.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000488 · es260742779_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,082,194 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 02:01 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 83,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000488 · es260742779_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,114,101 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting and settlement of performance-based restricted stock units in shares of common stock following the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 02:01 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, no par value | 23,789 | $6.27 | $149,157.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-26-000488 · es260742779_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,060,586 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 20:31 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,433 | $49.09 | $119,435.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020361 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,433 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 23:00 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 20,000 | $11.08 | $221,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001354 · es250627480_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,084,375 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 23:05 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 70,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-001288 · es250624793_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,064,375 F1 · shares: RSUs granted to the reporting person on May 5, 2025. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on January 1st for calendar years 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:02 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, no par value | 57,894 | $15.15 | $877,094.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000528 · es250594947_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 993,444 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:02 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 133,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000528 · es250594947_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,051,338 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting and settlement of performance-based restricted stock units in shares of common stock following the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:02 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, no par value | 41,130 | $15.15 | $623,119.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-000528 · es250594947_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 917,646 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 23:41 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 10,000 | $17.69 | $176,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-002273 · es240523440_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 958,776 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.49 to $17.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orion S.A., any security holder of Orion S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 00:01 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 4,958 | $18.01 | $89,293.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-002152 · es240517482_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 948,776 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.91 to $18.16, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 00:01 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 15,042 | $17.31 | $260,377.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-002152 · es240517482_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 943,818 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.85 to $17.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orion S.A., any security holder of Orion S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range, and within the range specified in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 23:04 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 50,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-001874 · es240504491_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928,776 F1 · shares: RSUs granted to the reporting person on July 5, 2024. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on January 1st for calendar years 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 01:02 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, no par value | 88,974 | $23.08 | $2,053,519.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000802 · es240461983_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,170 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 01:02 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 226,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000802 · es240461983_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 967,144 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting and settlement of performance-based restricted stock units in shares of common stock following the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 01:02 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, no par value | 30,665 | $23.08 | $707,748.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-24-000802 · es240461983_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 741,043 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 01:00 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 15,000 | $21.59 | $323,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-002287 · es230392863_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 771,708 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.47 to $21.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Orion S.A., any security holder of Orion S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 23:31 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 65,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001638 · es230367419_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 756,708 F1 · shares: RSUs granted to the reporting person on June 6, 2023. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on January 1st for calendar years 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 00:01 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 24,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-23-001008 · es230346493_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,454 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting and settlement of performance-based restricted stock units in shares of common stock following the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 01:13 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 56,361 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-003011 · es220300750_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666,626 F1 · shares: RSUs granted to the reporting person on October 27, 2022. Granted RSUs will vest ratably on January 1st for calendar years 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 20:53 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 30,000 | $16.77 | $503,124.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-002584 · es220281153_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 610,264.74 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 20:07 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 7,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-001536 · es220248977_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 580,264.74 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 23:16 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 40,000 | $15.19 | $607,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-000816 · es220229360_4-painter.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 572,806.74 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:43 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 30,000 | $17.39 | $521,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-21-000098 · wf-form4_163839500608728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532,806.74 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 20:45 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 56,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-21-000080 · wf-form4_163372588361070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,806.74 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 20:17 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 30,000 | $17.20 | $516,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-21-000073 · wf-form4_162923139167034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 446,630.74 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 21:33 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | GrantCommon Shares, no par value | 43,653.74 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-20-000189 · wf-form4_160271119404000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,630.74 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 20:32 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 50,000 | $12.70 | $635,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-20-000179 · wf-form4_159968352270925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,977 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:41 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 50,000 | $9.11 | $455,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-20-000143 · wf-form4_159052564930967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,977 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:34 UTC | Orion S.A. OEC · Entity 5841 | PurchaseCommon Shares, no par value | 35,000 | $13.87 | $485,334.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001609804-20-000097 · wf-form4_158335763287834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,977 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 20:08 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,070 | $162.40 | $173,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,113.33 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 20:19 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,450 | $162.21 | $397,414.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,183.33 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 20:19 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,633.33 F1 · price: Not applicable to this security Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 20:19 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,318.33 F1 · price: Not applicable to this security Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 17:14 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,854 | $0.00 Strike: $92.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015507 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,854 shares Expires 2017-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Employee Stock Options granted under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: Not applicable to this security F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in one-third increments on the first three anniversaries of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 17:14 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,247 | $151.22 | $793,451.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,108.33 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 17:14 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,854 | $92.30 | $632,624.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,355.33 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2017 Filed Sep 28, 2017 15:29 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,518 | $150.76 | $228,853.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,501.33 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:45 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | OtherCommon Stock | 60.63 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By RSP Disclosed balance after: 1,355.4 F2 · date: Transactions not required to be reported since last filing. F1 · price: Not applicable to this security F4 · ownership.nature: Shares represented by units of interest in the Company Stock Fund held under the issuer's Retirement Savings Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:45 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | OtherCommon Stock | 12.78 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,697.33 F2 · date: Transactions not required to be reported since last filing. F3 · shares: Shares acquired with cash dividends under the issuer's Dividend Reinvestment and Direct Stock Purchase and Sale Plan. F1 · price: Not applicable to this security Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 19:45 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 998 | $144.26 | $143,971.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,019.33 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 19:45 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 848 | $147.33 | $124,935.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,017.33 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 19:45 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,852.55 F1 · price: Not applicable to this security Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:45 UTC | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. APD · Entity 2983 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Painter Corning F. · CIK 0001519239 · Executive V.P. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,684.55 F1 · price: Not applicable to this security Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.