Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNH Industrial N.V.CNH · Entity 3261 | Director | May 11, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CNH Industrial N.V.
Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,965 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,980 · Balance 14,037 F1: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-05-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 72 · Balance 13,965 F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with the vesting of RSUs on May 11, 2026. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,980 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. F3: On May 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 4,980 RSUs, all of which vested on May 11, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with the vesting of RSUs on May 11, 2026.
F3: On May 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 4,980 RSUs, all of which vested on May 11, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 21:06 UTC | CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219796 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tamsons Asa · CIK 0002050021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,980 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 4,980 RSUs, all of which vested on May 11, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 4,980 RSUs, all of which vested on May 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 21:06 UTC | CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 72 | $10.84 | $780.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219796 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamsons Asa · CIK 0002050021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,965 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with the vesting of RSUs on May 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 21:06 UTC | CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,980 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219796 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamsons Asa · CIK 0002050021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,037 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:53 UTC | CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-073657 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tamsons Asa · CIK 0002050021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,980 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,980 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 4,980 restricted share units vesting on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date (May 15, 2026) or the first annual general meeting after the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 4,980 restricted share units vesting on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date (May 15, 2026) or the first annual general meeting after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:56 UTC | CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 | SaleCommon Shares | 179 | $13.34 | $2,386.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071794 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamsons Asa · CIK 0002050021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,057 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:56 UTC | CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071794 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tamsons Asa · CIK 0002050021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,536 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 10, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 5,536 RSUs, all of which vested on May 12, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 10, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 5,536 RSUs, all of which vested on May 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:56 UTC | CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,536 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071794 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamsons Asa · CIK 0002050021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,236 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.