organization · Reporting owner
Osage University Partners III, LP
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobia Medical, Inc.MOBI · Entity 5669 | 10% owner | January 30, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mobia Medical, Inc.
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
Jointly reported with Osage University GP III, LLC, Osage University GP IV, LLC, Osage University Partners IV, LP
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 284,324 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Acquired 284,324 · Balance 284,324 F1: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 264,746 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Acquired 264,746 · Balance 264,746 F1: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F3: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,740,050 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Acquired 1,455,726 · Balance 1,740,050 F4: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,137,516 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 4
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Acquired 872,770 · Balance 1,137,516 F4: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F3: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 2,006,716 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 5
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-11 · Purchase · Acquired 266,666 · Balance 2,006,716 F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,404,183 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 6
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-05-11 · Purchase · Acquired 266,667 · Balance 1,404,183 F3: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,411,892.25 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 3,411,892.25 · Balance 3,411,892.25 F1: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F5: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,176,955.03 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 3,176,955.03 · Balance 3,176,955.03 F1: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F5: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). F3: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Disposed 3,411,892.25 · Balance 0 F1: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Disposed 3,176,955.03 · Balance 0 F1: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F3: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Series E-2 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Disposed 3,930,352 · Balance 0 F4: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Series F Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Disposed 1,139,946 · Balance 0 F4: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
| Series F Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-05-11 · Conversion · Disposed 3,039,860 · Balance 0 F4: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F3: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes.
F2: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any.
F3: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any.
F4: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms.
F5: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,039,860 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 872,770 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,139,946 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 327,288 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionSeries E-2 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 3,930,352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,128,438 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionConvertible Notes · Derivative | 3,176,955.03 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 264,746 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionConvertible Notes · Derivative | 3,411,892.25 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 284,324 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 266,667 | $15.00 | $4,000,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,404,183 F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 266,666 | $15.00 | $3,999,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,006,716 F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionCommon Stock | 872,770 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,137,516 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,455,726 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,740,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Each share of the Series F Preferred Stock and Series E-2 Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the Offering pursuant to its terms. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionCommon Stock | 264,746 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 264,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | ConversionCommon Stock | 284,324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 284,324 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | GrantConvertible Notes · Derivative | 3,176,955.03 | $3,176,955.03 | $10,093,043,262,642.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,176,955.03 Underlying: Common Stock · 264,746 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F5 · date: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners IV, LP ("OUP IV"). Osage University GP IV, LLC ("OUP IV GP") is the general partner of OUP IV. Mr. Harrington, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson, Marc Singer and Matthew Cohen are the managers of OUP IV GP (the "OUP IV GP Managers"). Each of the OUP IV GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP IV. Each of OUP IV GP and the OUP IV GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP IV, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:17 UTC | Mobia Medical, Inc. MOBI · Entity 5669 | GrantConvertible Notes · Derivative | 3,411,892.25 | $3,411,892.25 | $11,641,008,725,610.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219510 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Osage University GP III, LLC · CIK 0001880476 · 10% owner Osage University Partners III, LP · CIK 0001743036 · 10% owner Osage University GP IV, LLC · CIK 0002134222 · 10% owner Osage University Partners IV, LP · CIK 0001901483 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,411,892.25 Underlying: Common Stock · 284,324 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F5 · date: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Convertible Notes automatically converted into Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "Offering"). The conversion price is the lower of (a) 80% of the Offering price per share and (b) the valuation of the Issuer immediately prior to the closing of the Offering divided by the number of fully diluted shares of capital stock (on an as-converted basis) outstanding immediately prior to Offering, excluding the Convertible Notes. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Osage University Partners III, LP ("OUP III"). Osage University GP III, LLC ("OUP III GP") is the general partner of OUP III. William Harrington ("Mr. Harrington"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, Robert Adelson and Marc Singer are the managers of OUP III GP (the "OUP III GP Managers"). Each of the OUP III GP Managers may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by OUP III. Each of OUP III GP and the OUP III GP Managers disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by OUP III, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein, if any. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.