Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSURED GUARANTY LTDAGO · Entity 4169 | Chief Operating Officer | May 11, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSURED GUARANTY LTD
Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 256,251.0819 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 17,647 · Balance 288,604.0819 F1: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $77.745 and $78.50 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Row 2 · 2026-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 32,353 · Balance 256,251.0819 F2: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $78.51 and $79.35 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $77.745 and $78.50 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range.
F2: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $78.51 and $79.35 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:37 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 32,353 | $78.82 | $2,550,063.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-055128 · marketforms-73161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,251.0819 F2 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $78.51 and $79.35 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:37 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 17,647 | $78.24 | $1,380,701.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-055128 · marketforms-73161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,604.0819 F1 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $77.745 and $78.50 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 22:27 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-051788 · marketforms-73045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,251.0819 F1 · shares: Represents the determination of the number of common shares to be delivered based on the achievement of relative total shareholder value targets. These shares have vested and will be delivered in February 2027 subject to continued compliance with the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 23:58 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,494 | $85.11 | $808,034.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-020477 · marketforms-72328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,445.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:04 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 8,422 | $88.39 | $744,420.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-020032 · marketforms-72301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,939.0819 F2 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:04 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 16,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-020032 · marketforms-72301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,361.0819 F3 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units based on the achievement of core adjusted book value targets. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:04 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,634 | $88.39 | $497,989.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-020032 · marketforms-72301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,865.0819 F2 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:04 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 13,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-020032 · marketforms-72301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,499.0819 F1 · price: Restricted share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. With limited exceptions, the restricted share units vest on 2/20/2029, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted share unit. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 20:49 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 40,000 | $81.51 | $3,260,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-075026 · marketforms-70272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,728.0819 F1 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $81.15 and $82.11 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:59 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 16,303 | $90.80 | $1,480,312.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017514 · marketforms-68404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,728.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 18,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-016708 · marketforms-68351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,031.0819 F3 · shares: Represents the determination of the number of common shares to be delivered based on the achievement of relative total shareholder value targets. These shares have vested and will be delivered on February 23, 2026, subject to continued compliance with the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 8,885 | $89.81 | $797,961.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-016708 · marketforms-68351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,435.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 17,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-016708 · marketforms-68351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,320.0819 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units based on the achievement of core adjusted book value targets. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,936 | $89.81 | $533,112.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-016708 · marketforms-68351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,916.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:13 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 32,956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-016185 · marketforms-68300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,852.0819 F2 · price: Restricted share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted share units vest on 2/19/2030, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted share unit. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:13 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 14,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-016185 · marketforms-68300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,896.0819 F1 · price: Restricted share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted share units vest on 2/19/2028, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted share unit. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 21:05 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 25,000 | $93.44 | $2,336,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-103447 · marketforms-67440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,835.0819 F1 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $92.97 and $93.85 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 20:50 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 569 | $81.00 | $46,089.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-041783 · marketforms-65823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,835.0819 F2 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $80.52 and $81.36 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 20:50 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 29,431 | $79.92 | $2,352,125.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-041783 · marketforms-65823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,404.0819 F1 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $79.52 and $80.41 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:13 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,418 | $85.69 | $807,028.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-018111 · marketforms-64975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,835.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:58 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 31,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-017017 · marketforms-64922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,253.0819 F3 · shares: Represents the determination of the number of common shares to be delivered based on the achievement of relative total shareholder value targets. These shares have vested and will be delivered on February 24, 2025, subject to continued compliance with the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:58 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 13,043 | $84.93 | $1,107,741.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-017017 · marketforms-64922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,318.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:58 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 25,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-017017 · marketforms-64922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,361.0819 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units based on the achievement of core adjusted book value targets. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:58 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 8,714 | $84.93 | $740,080.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-017017 · marketforms-64922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,813.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:44 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 11,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-016572 · marketforms-64875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,527.0819 F1 · price: Restricted share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted share units vest on 2/21/2027, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted share unit. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:56 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 794 | $58.53 | $46,472.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,936.0819 F2 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $58.505 and $58.60 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:56 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 9,206 | $58.31 | $536,801.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,730.0819 F1 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $57.52 and $58.50 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 20:47 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $57.35 | $573,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,936.0819 F2 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $56.91 and $57.635 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 20:47 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $57.19 | $571,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,936.0819 F1 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $56.91 and $57.65 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:10 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,563 | $62.05 | $283,134.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,936.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:49 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 18,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,499.0819 F3 · shares: Represents the determination of the number of common shares to be delivered based on the achievement of relative total shareholder value targets. These shares have vested and will be delivered on February 26, 2024, subject to continued compliance with the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:49 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,702 | $62.55 | $606,860.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,051.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:49 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 19,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,753.0819 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units based on the achievement of core adjusted book value targets. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:49 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,485 | $62.55 | $405,636.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,749.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:55 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 10,998 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,234.0819 F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted stock units vest on 2/22/2026, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:43 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,583 | $59.83 | $393,860.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,236.0819 F2 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $59.71 and $60.00 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:43 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | SaleCommon Shares | 33,417 | $58.90 | $1,968,261.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,819.0819 F1 · price: The Common Shares sold by the Reporting Person and reported herein were sold at a range of between $58.51 and $59.44 per share. The sale price reported above represents the weighted average sale price for the reported transaction. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such price range. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:14 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 8,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,236.0819 F3 · shares: Represents the determination of the number of common shares to be delivered based on the achievement of relative total shareholder value targets. These shares have vested and will be delivered on February 27, 2023, subject to continued compliance with the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:14 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 11,458 | $63.64 | $729,187.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,299.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:14 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 22,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,757.0819 F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance share units based on the achievement of core adjusted book value targets. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 23:14 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,643 | $63.64 | $486,400.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,313.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 23:35 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 11,602 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,956.0819 F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted stock units vest on 2/23/2025, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:52 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 17,032 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,354.0819 F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted stock units vest on 2/24/2024, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 21,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013514 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,453 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 18,884 | $39.50 | $745,918.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,322.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 38,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,206.0819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2019 to 12/31/2020), approximately 179.75% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 179.75%. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:19 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 10,507 | $39.50 | $415,026.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,644.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:26 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | GrantCommon Shares | 12,669 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,151.0819 F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). With limited exceptions, the restricted stock units vest on 2/26/2023, assuming that the holder remains employed at such time. Upon vesting, one Common Share will be delivered for each vested restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:22 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 16,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012697 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,453 Underlying: Common Shares · 16,373 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2018 to 12/31/2019), approximately 176.50% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 176.50%. F2 · deemedExecutionDate: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2018 to 12/31/2019), approximately 176.50% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 176.50%. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2018 to 12/31/2019), approximately 176.50% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 176.50%. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance share units awarded pursuant to the Assured Guaranty Ltd. 2004 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Using the highest 40-day average stock price during the performance period (7/1/2018 to 12/31/2019), approximately 176.50% of the performance share units granted became vested. The number of Common Shares delivered equals the number of performance share units granted multiplied by approximately 176.50%. F3 · balance_after: Total includes performance units from other tranches with different performance measures, performance periods and vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:22 UTC | ASSURED GUARANTY LTD AGO · Entity 4169 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 14,152 | $46.30 | $655,237.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailenson Robert · CIK 0001326822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,482.0819 F1 · shares: Common Shares being withheld to pay tax liability. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.