Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IN8BIO, INC.INAB · Entity 7941 | EVP and CSO | May 09, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IN8BIO, INC.
Report date May 09, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.58 · Expires 2036-05-09 | Direct | 54,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-09 · Grant · Acquired 54,000 · Balance 54,000 F1: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each of November 9, 2026, May 9, 2027, November 9, 2027 and May 9, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each of November 9, 2026, May 9, 2027, November 9, 2027 and May 9, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:30 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 54,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830059-26-000004 · form4-05122026_040519.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,000 shares Expires 2036-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each of November 9, 2026, May 9, 2027, November 9, 2027 and May 9, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:30 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 72,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830059-26-000002 · form4-02062026_040221.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,000 shares Expires 2036-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 4, 2027 and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 00:45 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantSeries B Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,639 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.45 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012293 · form4-05072025_080516.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,639 shares Expires 2028-12-13 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding warrant, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" warrant and the grant of a "replacement" warrant. The warrant was originally granted on December 13, 2023 with an exercise price of $1.50 per share. The exercise price was reduced to $0.45 per share. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding warrant, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" warrant and the grant of a "replacement" warrant. The warrant was originally granted on December 13, 2023 with an exercise price of $1.50 per share. The exercise price was reduced to $0.45 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 00:45 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | Disposition to issuerSeries B Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,639 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012293 · form4-05072025_080516.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,639 shares Expires 2028-12-13 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding warrant, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" warrant and the grant of a "replacement" warrant. The warrant was originally granted on December 13, 2023 with an exercise price of $1.50 per share. The exercise price was reduced to $0.45 per share. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding warrant, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" warrant and the grant of a "replacement" warrant. The warrant was originally granted on December 13, 2023 with an exercise price of $1.50 per share. The exercise price was reduced to $0.45 per share. F3 · price: The reported securities are included within 1,639 units purchased by the Reporting Person on December 13, 2023 for $1.22 per unit. Each unit consists of one share of common stock, one Series A warrant and one Series B warrant, each warrant represents the right to purchase 1,639 shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:15 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 306,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003345 · form4-02072025_040208.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 306,750 shares Expires 2035-02-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 5, 2026 and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:15 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 286,899 | $0.00 Strike: $0.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-030058 · form4-12232024_041207.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,899 Underlying: Common Stock · 286,899 shares Expires 2034-12-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest on December 19, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service on such date. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 20:35 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022926 · form4-09052024_040905.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2034-09-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a retention award in the form of an option to purchase common stock. Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each of March 4, 2025 and September 4, 2025 and fifty percent (50%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on March 4, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:47 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 169,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003013 · form4-02082024_090230.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP AND CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 169,000 shares Expires 2034-02-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 7, 2025 and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 13:19 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantSeries B Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,639 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058714 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,639 shares Expires 2028-12-13 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 1,639 Issuer Units purchased by the Reporting Person for $1.22 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one share of common stock, one Series A warrant and one Series B warrant, each warrant represents the right to purchase 1,639 shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 13:19 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantSeries A Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,639 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058714 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,639 shares Expires 2025-06-13 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 1,639 Issuer Units purchased by the Reporting Person for $1.22 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one share of common stock, one Series A warrant and one Series B warrant, each warrant represents the right to purchase 1,639 shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 13:19 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,639 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,369 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 1,639 Issuer Units purchased by the Reporting Person for $1.22 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one share of common stock, one Series A warrant and one Series B warrant, each warrant represents the right to purchase 1,639 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 22:26 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,600 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039507 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,600 shares Expires 2033-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 21, 2024, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 21:02 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024695 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2033-04-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on April 14, 2024 and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 20:34 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,826 | $0.00 Strike: $1.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054509 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,826 shares Expires 2032-10-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on October 21, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:10 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 526 | $1.90 | $999.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046603 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,730 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:25 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 26,204 | $0.00 Strike: $1.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,171 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,204 shares Expires 2028-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested or shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments commencing June 7, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:25 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,204 | $1.07 | $27,998.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027840 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,204 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:38 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2032-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 15, 2023 and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 20:59 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,082 | $0.00 Strike: $1.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049380 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,582 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,082 shares Expires 2031-08-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the date six months after August 3, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through such date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 01:31 UTC | IN8BIO, INC. INAB · Entity 7941 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 61,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lamb Lawrence · CIK 0001830059 · EVP and CSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,500 shares Expires 2031-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments commencing on August 29, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.