TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hernandez Laurie

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
47801
SEC CIK
0001871884

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ICU MEDICAL INC/DEICUI · Entity 2385DirectorMay 13, 2026May 14, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ICU MEDICAL INC/DE

Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,862 Reported balance After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,254 · Balance 4,862

F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-05-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,254 · Balance 0

F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-05-13Direct1,475 Reported balance After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,475 · Balance 1,475

F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 01:20 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 1,475 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,475

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,475 shares

Expires 2027-05-13

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 01:20 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 1,254 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares

Expires 2026-05-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 01:20 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,862

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 23:42 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 1,254 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-25-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,254

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares

Expires 2026-05-13

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 23:42 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 1,723 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-25-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,723 shares

Expires 2025-05-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 23:42 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,723 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-25-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,608

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:49 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 1,723 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-24-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,723

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,723 shares

Expires 2025-05-15

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:49 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 948 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-24-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 948 shares

Expires 2024-05-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:49 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 948 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-24-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,885

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:19 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 948 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-23-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 948

Underlying: Common Stock · 948 shares

Expires 2024-05-17

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:19 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 485 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-23-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 485 shares

Expires 2023-05-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 16:19 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 485 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-23-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 937

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 15:52 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,270 $0.00 Strike: $185.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-22-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,270

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,270 shares

Expires 2033-05-17

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 15:52 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 485 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-22-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 485

Underlying: Common Stock · 485 shares

Expires 2023-05-17

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards vest on the anniversary of the date of the grant or the following annual stockholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 18:38 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 352 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 352 shares

Expires 2022-07-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These awards were a proration of the 2021 Director equity grant and vest on the one-year anniversary from the 5/11/2021 Director equity grant date.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 18:38 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 352 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-22-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 452

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 16:58 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,055 $0.00 Strike: $208.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-21-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,055

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,055 shares

Expires 2031-07-01

Read SEC document
July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 16:58 UTC ICU MEDICAL INC/DE ICUI · Entity 2385 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 352 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001871884-21-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hernandez Laurie · CIK 0001871884 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352

Underlying: Common Stock · 352 shares

Expires 2022-07-01

F1 · security: These securities are Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: There is neither a purchase price nor an exercise price for the Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.