Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENESIS ENERGY LPGEL · Entity 4506 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 14, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GENESIS ENERGY LP
Report date April 14, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-04-14 | Direct | 153,700 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-14 · Grant · Acquired 153,700 · Balance 153,700 F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit. The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the closing price of the common units on the vesting date (or, if the vesting date is not a trading day, on the immediately preceding trading day). F2: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights to receive an amount in cash concurrently with and equal to the quarterly per common unit cash distribution made by the issuer multiplied by the number of unvested phantom units. F3: The reporting person was granted an award of 153,700 phantom units on April 14, 2026 that will vest fully on April 14, 2029, the third anniversary of the grant date, provided that the reporting person is still employed by the issuer on such vesting date, subject to earlier vesting upon certain events specified in the recipient's award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit. The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the closing price of the common units on the vesting date (or, if the vesting date is not a trading day, on the immediately preceding trading day).
F2: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights to receive an amount in cash concurrently with and equal to the quarterly per common unit cash distribution made by the issuer multiplied by the number of unvested phantom units.
F3: The reporting person was granted an award of 153,700 phantom units on April 14, 2026 that will vest fully on April 14, 2029, the third anniversary of the grant date, provided that the reporting person is still employed by the issuer on such vesting date, subject to earlier vesting upon certain events specified in the recipient's award agreement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WildHorse Resource Development Corp
Report date February 01, 2019 · Filed February 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-02-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,269 · Balance 0 F1: On February 1, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 29, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among WildHorse Resource Development Corporation (the "Company"), Chesapeake Energy Corporation ("Chesapeake") and Coleburn Inc. ("Merger Sub"), as amended, Merger Sub merged with an into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger and continuing as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Chesapeake. F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding prior to the effective time of the Merger owned by the Reporting Person was converted at such time into the right to receive either (i) 5.336 shares of Chesapeake common stock and $3.00 in cash, or (ii) 5.989 shares of Chesapeake common stock, in each case, with cash in lieu for any fractional shares. The closing price per share of Chesapeake common stock on the day prior to the effective date of the merger was $2.85. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 1, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 29, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among WildHorse Resource Development Corporation (the "Company"), Chesapeake Energy Corporation ("Chesapeake") and Coleburn Inc. ("Merger Sub"), as amended, Merger Sub merged with an into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger and continuing as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Chesapeake.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding prior to the effective time of the Merger owned by the Reporting Person was converted at such time into the right to receive either (i) 5.336 shares of Chesapeake common stock and $3.00 in cash, or (ii) 5.989 shares of Chesapeake common stock, in each case, with cash in lieu for any fractional shares. The closing price per share of Chesapeake common stock on the day prior to the effective date of the merger was $2.85.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 14, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 21:16 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 153,700 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001006306-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778707001.xml · derivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,700 Underlying: Common Units - Class A · 153,700 shares Expires 2029-04-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit. The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the closing price of the common units on the vesting date (or, if the vesting date is not a trading day, on the immediately preceding trading day). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights to receive an amount in cash concurrently with and equal to the quarterly per common unit cash distribution made by the issuer multiplied by the number of unvested phantom units. F3 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of 153,700 phantom units on April 14, 2026 that will vest fully on April 14, 2029, the third anniversary of the grant date, provided that the reporting person is still employed by the issuer on such vesting date, subject to earlier vesting upon certain events specified in the recipient's award agreement. F1 · price: Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit. The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the closing price of the common units on the vesting date (or, if the vesting date is not a trading day, on the immediately preceding trading day). F2 · price: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights to receive an amount in cash concurrently with and equal to the quarterly per common unit cash distribution made by the issuer multiplied by the number of unvested phantom units. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reporting person was granted an award of 153,700 phantom units on April 14, 2026 that will vest fully on April 14, 2029, the third anniversary of the grant date, provided that the reporting person is still employed by the issuer on such vesting date, subject to earlier vesting upon certain events specified in the recipient's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 20:00 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | PurchaseCommon Units - Class A | 10,000 | $8.38 | $83,761.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022321-21-000057 · wf-form4_162853922701883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,002,913 F1 · price: This price is the weighted average price for the purchase of Common Units Class A reported on this line. These Common Units Class A were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.325 to $8.40 per Common Unit Class A. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Genesis Energy, L.P., any security holder of Genesis Energy, L.P., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Unit Class A purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 18:55 UTC | WildHorse Resource Development Corp WRD · Entity 160566 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 18,269 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-005025 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On February 1, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of October 29, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among WildHorse Resource Development Corporation (the "Company"), Chesapeake Energy Corporation ("Chesapeake") and Coleburn Inc. ("Merger Sub"), as amended, Merger Sub merged with an into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company surviving the Merger and continuing as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Chesapeake. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock issued and outstanding prior to the effective time of the Merger owned by the Reporting Person was converted at such time into the right to receive either (i) 5.336 shares of Chesapeake common stock and $3.00 in cash, or (ii) 5.989 shares of Chesapeake common stock, in each case, with cash in lieu for any fractional shares. The closing price per share of Chesapeake common stock on the day prior to the effective date of the merger was $2.85. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 22:01 UTC | WildHorse Resource Development Corp WRD · Entity 160566 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-000690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,269 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unvested shares of restricted stock granted under the WildHorse Resource Development Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan, which generally vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 14:47 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | PurchaseCommon Units - Class A | 21,219 | $22.89 | $485,702.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022321-17-000141 · wf-form4_151058444695086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,992,913 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 14:47 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | PurchaseCommon Units - Class A | 23,044 | $22.96 | $529,090.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022321-17-000141 · wf-form4_151058444695086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,971,694 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 19:58 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 18,326 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022321-17-000069 · wf-form4_149211347464012.xml · derivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,884 Underlying: Common Units - Class A · 18,326 shares Expires 2020-04-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each Common Unit - Class A will be paid quarterly on the number of units corresponding to the number of units in the initial grant. F3 · shares: Award will vest as follows: (a) if the quarterly distribution on the common units is less than $0.75 per unit for the fourth quarter of 2019 (which would be paid in the first quarter of 2020), all of the phantom units granted will be forfeited; (b) if the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.75 per unit, 50% of the phantom units granted will vest and the remainder will be forfeited; (c) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.80 per unit, 100% of the phantom units granted will vest; and (d) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.85 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units granted will vest. Should the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 be between the range of $0.75 per unit and $0.85 per unit, the phantom units will vest between 50% and 150% of the number granted on a pro rata basis. F1 · price: The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the vesting date. F2 · price: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each Common Unit - Class A will be paid quarterly on the number of units corresponding to the number of units in the initial grant. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Award will vest as follows: (a) if the quarterly distribution on the common units is less than $0.75 per unit for the fourth quarter of 2019 (which would be paid in the first quarter of 2020), all of the phantom units granted will be forfeited; (b) if the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.75 per unit, 50% of the phantom units granted will vest and the remainder will be forfeited; (c) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.80 per unit, 100% of the phantom units granted will vest; and (d) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.85 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units granted will vest. Should the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 be between the range of $0.75 per unit and $0.85 per unit, the phantom units will vest between 50% and 150% of the number granted on a pro rata basis. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 18:26 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 7,407 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022321-17-000049 · wf-form4_149193517075305.xml · derivative · entry 3 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,558 Underlying: Common Units - Class A · 7,407 shares Expires 2017-04-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the date of vesting. F3 · price: Upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 18:26 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | Disposition to issuerCommon Units - Class A | 11,111 | $32.52 | $361,329.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022321-17-000049 · wf-form4_149193517075305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,948,650 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the 2014 phantom unit award, because the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2016 was $0.70 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units awarded vested. F2 · acquired: The payment of the phantom units in cash is deemed to be a disposition of the phantom units in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Common Units - Class A and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Common Units - Class A to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 18:26 UTC | GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units - Class A | 11,111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001022321-17-000049 · wf-form4_149193517075305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,959,761 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the 2014 phantom unit award, because the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2016 was $0.70 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units awarded vested. F3 · price: Upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the date of vesting. F2 · acquired: The payment of the phantom units in cash is deemed to be a disposition of the phantom units in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Common Units - Class A and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Common Units - Class A to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:02 UTC | WildHorse Resource Development Corp WRD · Entity 160566 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-003803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMS GRANT E · CIK 0001006306 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unvested shares of restricted stock granted under the WildHorse Resource Development Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan, which generally vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.