Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PureCycle Technologies, Inc.PCT · Entity 4813 | Director | May 12, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
| Waste Connections, Inc.WCN · Entity 3073 | President | April 10, 2018 | May 23, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc.
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,788 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 16,622 · Balance 101,788 F1: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan and will vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (b) the date of the Company's regular annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the date of grant occurs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan and will vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (b) the date of the Company's regular annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the date of grant occurs.
Waste Connections, Inc.
Report date April 10, 2018 · Filed May 23, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 293,439 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-05-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-04-10 · Gift · Disposed 75 · Balance 303,439 Row 2 · 2018-05-23 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 293,439 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 12:15 UTC | PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001064312-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,788 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan and will vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (b) the date of the Company's regular annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the date of grant occurs. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 20:02 UTC | PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-067984 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,166 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan and will vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (b) the date of the Company's regular annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the date of grant occurs. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 20:59 UTC | PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,817 F1 · shares: . The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan and will vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (b) the date of the Company's regular annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the date of grant occurs. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 23:15 UTC | PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $3.90 | $31,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001064312-23-000004 · wk-form4_1700262935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,640 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.85 to $3.93 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:49 UTC | PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001064312-23-000002 · wf-form4_168383812455154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,640 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan and will vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (b) the date of the Company's regular annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the date of grant occurs. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 20:04 UTC | PureCycle Technologies, Inc. PCT · Entity 4813 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001064312-22-000005 · wf-form4_165238582055056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,447 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted as part of the Company's 2021 long-term incentive plan and will vest on the earlier of (a) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and (b) the date of the Company's regular annual meeting of stockholders which occurs in the calendar year following the calendar year in which the date of grant occurs. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:30 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $76.31 | $763,077.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002639 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,439 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:30 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | GiftCommon Stock | 75 | $72.07 | $5,405.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002639 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,439 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:57 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,185 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001287 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,551 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,185 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The performance-based restricted share unit award was granted on February 24, 2017 and contained a performance target that was achieved by the Issuer over the one fiscal year period that ended December 31, 2017. As a result, the award shall vest 25% per year over the four-year period following the date of grant. The common shares are reported on Table 1. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The performance-based restricted share unit award was granted on February 24, 2017 and contained a performance target that was achieved by the Issuer over the one fiscal year period that ended December 31, 2017. As a result, the award shall vest 25% per year over the four-year period following the date of grant. The common shares are reported on Table 1. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:57 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,254 | $71.06 | $89,109.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001287 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,514 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted share units and delivery of the converted common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:57 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001287 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:15 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,928 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001129 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,928 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,928 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance-based restricted share units. The target number of units is presented in the table. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the number of units that actually vest at the end of the three-year performance period will be 0% to 250% of the scheduled amount, depending on the extent to which the Issuer meets or exceeds certain performance goals at the end of each year during the performance period. The maximum number of units that may vest at the end of the three-year performance period is 14,820 (250% of the target number). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance-based restricted share units. The target number of units is presented in the table. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the number of units that actually vest at the end of the three-year performance period will be 0% to 250% of the scheduled amount, depending on the extent to which the Issuer meets or exceeds certain performance goals at the end of each year during the performance period. The maximum number of units that may vest at the end of the three-year performance period is 14,820 (250% of the target number). Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:15 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 11,008 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001129 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,008 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,008 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance based restricted share units. The target number of units is presented in the table. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the number of units that actually vest over the four-year vesting period will be either 0% or 100% of the scheduled amount, depending on whether the Issuer meets certain performance goals at the end of the first year of the vesting period. If the Issuer meets its performance goals at the end of the first year vesting period, then the units shall vest in four equal annual installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance based restricted share units. The target number of units is presented in the table. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the number of units that actually vest over the four-year vesting period will be either 0% or 100% of the scheduled amount, depending on whether the Issuer meets certain performance goals at the end of the first year of the vesting period. If the Issuer meets its performance goals at the end of the first year vesting period, then the units shall vest in four equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:13 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 8,221 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000984 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,221 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The restricted share units were awarded on February 13, 2014 and have a vesting schedule of 25% per year over a four-year period. The common shares are reported on Table 1. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The restricted share units were awarded on February 13, 2014 and have a vesting schedule of 25% per year over a four-year period. The common shares are reported on Table 1. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:13 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,235 | $68.49 | $221,565.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000984 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,583 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted share units and delivery of the converted common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:13 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000984 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:25 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 8,026 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000741 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,026 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,026 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The restricted share units were awarded on February 12, 2015 and have a vesting schedule of 25% per year over a four-year period. The common shares are reported in Table 1. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The restricted share units were awarded on February 12, 2015 and have a vesting schedule of 25% per year over a four-year period. The common shares are reported in Table 1. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:25 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,159 | $67.85 | $214,338.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000741 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,597 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted share units and delivery of the converted common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:25 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000741 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:25 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 6,192 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000741 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,383 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,192 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The restricted share units were awarded on February 11, 2016 and have a vesting schedule of 25% per year over a four-year period. The common shares are reported on Table 1. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted share units into common shares of the Issuer. The restricted share units were awarded on February 11, 2016 and have a vesting schedule of 25% per year over a four-year period. The common shares are reported on Table 1. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:25 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,469 | $66.76 | $164,830.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000741 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,730 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due in connection with the vesting of restricted share units and delivery of the converted common shares. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:25 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000741 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,199 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2018 19:35 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | GiftCommon Stock | 330 | $68.54 | $22,618.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000360 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,007 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 15:54 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $96.05 | $1,440,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,225 F1 · balance_after: The number of common shares listed in Column 5 of Table 1 excludes the number of unvested performance-based restricted share units ("PSUs") and restricted share units ("RSUs") previously granted by Waste Connections, Inc. (the "Issuer") to the reporting person. As of the date of this Form 4, the reporting person owns an additional 36,149 PSUs (with the number of units that actually vest at the end of each applicable performance period being 0% to 250% of the scheduled amount depending on the terms of the PSU and the extent to which the Issuer meets or exceeds certain performance goals at the end of each year during the performance period) and 5,481 RSUs. The reporting person will report his PSUs and RSUs separately in Table II of each subsequent Form 4 filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:12 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,653 | $87.33 | $231,686.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000964 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,981 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company from an award of restricted share units in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of those restricted share units through an automatic share withholding procedure. Pursuant to this procedure, the Company withholds as the units vest a portion of the vested shares issuable under the award with a fair market value (measured as of the vesting date) equal to the amount of such withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:12 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000964 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,634 F2 · price: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted share units under the Waste Connections, Inc. (the "Company") 2016 Incentive Award Plan (the "2016 Plan"). The target number of units is presented in the table. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the number of units that actually vest at the end of the three-year performance period will be 0% to 250% of the scheduled amount, depending on the extent to which the Company meets or exceeds certain performance goals at the end of each year during the performance period. The maximum number of units that may vest at the end of the three-year performance period is 11,430 (250% of the target number). Vested restricted share units will be paid in cash, an equal number of shares of the Company's common shares, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:12 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | GrantCommon Shares | 8,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000964 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,062 F1 · price: Represents a grant of performance-based restricted share units under the Waste Connections, Inc. (the "Company") 2016 Incentive Award Plan (the "2016 Plan"). The target number of units is presented in the table. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the number of units that will actually vest over the four year vesting period will be either 0% or 100% of the scheduled amount, depending on whether the Company meets certain performance goals at the end of the first year of the vesting period. If the Company meets its performance goals at the end of the first year vesting period, then the units shall vest in four equal annual installments. Vested restricted share units will be paid in cash, an equal number of shares of the Company's common shares, or a combination thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:08 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,559 | $80.61 | $125,670.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000658 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company from an award of restricted stock units in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of those restricted stock units through an automatic share withholding procedure. Pursuant to this procedure, the Company withholds as the units vest a portion of the vested shares issuable under the award with a fair market value (measured as of the vesting date) equal to the amount of such withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:08 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,524 | $80.03 | $121,965.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000658 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,310 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company from an award of restricted stock units in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of those restricted stock units through an automatic share withholding procedure. Pursuant to this procedure, the Company withholds as the units vest a portion of the vested shares issuable under the award with a fair market value (measured as of the vesting date) equal to the amount of such withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:08 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,129 | $80.03 | $90,353.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000658 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,834 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company from an award of restricted stock units in satisfaction of the applicable withholding taxes due as a result of the vesting of those restricted stock units through an automatic share withholding procedure. Pursuant to this procedure, the Company withholds as the units vest a portion of the vested shares issuable under the award with a fair market value (measured as of the vesting date) equal to the amount of such withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 15:40 UTC | Waste Connections, Inc. WCN · Entity 3073 | GiftCommon Stock | 275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003739 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOUCK STEVEN F · CIK 0001064312 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,963 F1 · price: Gift to a bona fide charity. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.