Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSOLIDATED EDISON INCED · Entity 3081 | SVP and General Counsel | March 12, 2026 | March 13, 2026 |
| Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc.PDM · Entity 4841 | Director | May 12, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC
Report date March 12, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,452.996 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-12 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-12 · Sale · Disposed 1,922 · Balance 32,452.996 F1: Includes 20.559 shares acquired under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting person's last filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 20.559 shares acquired under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting person's last filing.
Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,529 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,217 · Balance 17,529 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PDM common stock. Restricted stock units may be settled in cash or common stock at PDM's election. F2: On May 15, 2025, at the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc., the reporting person was granted 15,217 restricted stock units, which vested at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 12, 2026, and was settled in PDM common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,217 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PDM common stock. Restricted stock units may be settled in cash or common stock at PDM's election. F2: On May 15, 2025, at the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc., the reporting person was granted 15,217 restricted stock units, which vested at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 12, 2026, and was settled in PDM common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 12,883 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 12,883 · Balance 12,883 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PDM common stock. Restricted stock units may be settled in cash or common stock at PDM's election. F3: On May 12, 2026, at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc., the reporting person was granted 12,883 restricted stock units, which will vest on the earlier of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or the anniversary of the grant date in May 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PDM common stock. Restricted stock units may be settled in cash or common stock at PDM's election.
F2: On May 15, 2025, at the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc., the reporting person was granted 15,217 restricted stock units, which vested at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders on May 12, 2026, and was settled in PDM common stock.
F3: On May 12, 2026, at the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc., the reporting person was granted 12,883 restricted stock units, which will vest on the earlier of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or the anniversary of the grant date in May 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 23:29 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 12,842 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-23-000050 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,842 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Performance Units granted in 2020 under the Long Term Incentive Plan of the Company (the "LTIP") that vested for which the reporting person elected to receive a portion of the value in cash and defer a portion in shares until a later date. The number of shares has been adjusted from the original reporting based upon the achievement of the performance criteria. Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. F1 · price: Represents Performance Units granted in 2020 under the Long Term Incentive Plan of the Company (the "LTIP") that vested for which the reporting person elected to receive a portion of the value in cash and defer a portion in shares until a later date. The number of shares has been adjusted from the original reporting based upon the achievement of the performance criteria. Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Performance Units granted in 2020 under the Long Term Incentive Plan of the Company (the "LTIP") that vested for which the reporting person elected to receive a portion of the value in cash and defer a portion in shares until a later date. The number of shares has been adjusted from the original reporting based upon the achievement of the performance criteria. Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Performance Units granted in 2020 under the Long Term Incentive Plan of the Company (the "LTIP") that vested for which the reporting person elected to receive a portion of the value in cash and defer a portion in shares until a later date. The number of shares has been adjusted from the original reporting based upon the achievement of the performance criteria. Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 23:29 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,421 | $91.10 | $584,953.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-23-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,824.488 F1 · price: Represents Performance Units granted in 2020 under the Long Term Incentive Plan of the Company (the "LTIP") that vested for which the reporting person elected to receive a portion of the value in cash and defer a portion in shares until a later date. The number of shares has been adjusted from the original reporting based upon the achievement of the performance criteria. Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 23:29 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,842 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-23-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,245.488 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents Performance Units granted in 2020 under the Long Term Incentive Plan of the Company (the "LTIP") that vested for which the reporting person elected to receive a portion of the value in cash and defer a portion in shares until a later date. The number of shares has been adjusted from the original reporting based upon the achievement of the performance criteria. Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:36 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24.272 | $95.31 | $2,313.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-23-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,403.488 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 9, 2023 22:36 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 36.421 | $95.31 | $3,471.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-23-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,379.216 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 21:40 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.596 | $98.04 | $2,313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000266 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,342.795 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 22:05 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.3 | $87.96 | $2,313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000252 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,319.199 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error in the transaction information reported by a stock agent, the number of shares of common stock beneficially owned has been updated here to reflect a decrease of 0.88505. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 21:25 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 39.561 | $85.76 | $3,392.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,293.784 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 20:45 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.668 | $97.74 | $2,313.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000212 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,254.223 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:37 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.304 | $99.27 | $2,313.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000197 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,230.555 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 20:42 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 34.923 | $95.10 | $3,321.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000171 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207.251 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:58 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23.306 | $99.26 | $2,313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000159 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,172.328 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:46 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24.944 | $92.74 | $2,313.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,149.022 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 00:24 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 34.278 | $94.68 | $3,245.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,124.078 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:42 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.971 | $85.77 | $2,313.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,089.8 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 23:09 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantTme-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Time-Based Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company Common Stock F1 · price: Not applicable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Time-Based Restricted Stock Units granted under the LTIP will vest 100% on December 31, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The Time-Based Restricted Stock Units granted under the LTIP will vest 100% on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 23:09 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 11,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2025 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2025 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 21:59 UTC Amendment | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 10,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000074 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,400 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F2 · shares: Due to an administrative error, the number of Performance Units previously granted by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the Committee) was overstated on the original Form 4 by 1,100 Performance Units. The correct number of Performance Units is reflected. F5 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2025 when they are determined and awarded by the Committee. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2025 when they are determined and awarded by the Committee. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 22:09 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26.759 | $86.45 | $2,313.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,062.829 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:31 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 36.889 | $85.32 | $3,147.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-22-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,036.07 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 21:51 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30.681 | $75.40 | $2,313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000287 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 999.181 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 20:56 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30.681 | $75.40 | $2,313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000260 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 968.5 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:37 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 42.13 | $72.59 | $3,058.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000237 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 937.819 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:33 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30.66 | $75.45 | $2,313.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 895.689 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:54 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31.359 | $73.77 | $2,313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000213 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 865.029 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 21:03 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 41.408 | $71.72 | $2,969.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000182 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833.67 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:14 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29.95 | $77.24 | $2,313.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000154 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 792.262 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 20:42 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29.884 | $77.41 | $2,313.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 762.312 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 23:35 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38.51 | $74.80 | $2,880.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732.428 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:42 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35.237 | $65.65 | $2,313.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693.918 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 20, 2021 00:14 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 13,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000052 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,200 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2024 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2024 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 22:13 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 32.683 | $70.78 | $2,313.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658.681 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2021 00:51 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38.562 | $72.27 | $2,786.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-21-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 625.998 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 21:47 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30.339 | $76.25 | $2,313.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000250 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 587.436 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 21:42 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29.473 | $78.49 | $2,313.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557.097 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 20:41 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 34.776 | $77.80 | $2,705.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 527.624 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 21:39 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31.329 | $73.84 | $2,313.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 492.848 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:38 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31.226 | $74.08 | $2,313.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000166 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461.519 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 21:50 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35.052 | $74.81 | $2,622.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430.293 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 21:12 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31.712 | $72.95 | $2,313.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000123 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395.241 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 21:44 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27.999 | $82.62 | $2,313.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363.529 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:59 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31.107 | $82.01 | $2,551.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335.53 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 21:52 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24.837 | $93.14 | $2,313.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304.423 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:23 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | GrantPerformance Units (Phantom Stock) · Derivative | 10,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,200 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2023 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance Units granted under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") will vest in 2023 when they are determined and awarded by the Management Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares (or cash equivalents) will be adjusted based on certain performance criteria, including criteria other than the market price, as specified under the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 22:18 UTC | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC ED · Entity 3081 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.629 | $90.26 | $2,313.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047862-20-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donnley Deneen L · CIK 0001796197 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279.586 F1 · shares: Purchase of shares of common stock of Consolidated Edison, Inc. (the "Company") under the Company's Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.