Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXCO RESOURCES INCXCO · Entity 167238 | See Remarks | August 16, 2017 | August 18, 2017 |
| Granite Ridge Resources, Inc.GRNT · Entity 102 | President and CEO | May 13, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EXCO RESOURCES INC
Report date August 16, 2017 · Filed August 18, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,534 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-16 · Sale · Disposed 52 · Balance 2,534 F1: Represents shares sold to pay the tax liability associated with the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock to the Reporting Person. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401 (k) plan | 529 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-08-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 529 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold to pay the tax liability associated with the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock to the Reporting Person.
Granite Ridge Resources, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 344,743 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 344,743 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:23 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $5.15 | $51,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-034627 · wk-form4_1778703777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,743 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 14:41 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 12,500 | $5.21 | $65,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-016687 · wk-form4_1773240106.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,743 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 19:27 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 61,937 | $0.00 Strike: $5.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015582 · wk-form4_1772825219.xml · derivative · entry 3 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,395 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 61,937 shares Expires 2036-03-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 19:27 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 26,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015582 · wk-form4_1772825219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,243 F2 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award, granted under the Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 19:27 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 21,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-015582 · wk-form4_1772825219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,102 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of shares of the Company's common stock as a result of the vesting of performance stock units originally awarded in 2023 pursuant to a performance unit agreement under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 19:10 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 171,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-031527 · wk-form4_1750101025.xml · derivative · entry 4 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,464 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 171,822 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F5 · date: Represents grant of performance stock unit under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award is eligible to vest and convert to one share of the Company's Common Stock for each performance stock unit following the 20th consecutive trading day of the Company's Common Stock closing at a price at or above $10.00 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of performance stock unit under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award is eligible to vest and convert to one share of the Company's Common Stock for each performance stock unit following the 20th consecutive trading day of the Company's Common Stock closing at a price at or above $10.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 19:10 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 171,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-031527 · wk-form4_1750101025.xml · derivative · entry 3 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,642 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 171,821 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F4 · date: Represents grant of performance stock unit under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award is eligible to vest and convert to one share of the Company's Common Stock for each performance stock unit following the 20th consecutive trading day of the Company's Common Stock closing at a price at or above $8.50 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of performance stock unit under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award is eligible to vest and convert to one share of the Company's Common Stock for each performance stock unit following the 20th consecutive trading day of the Company's Common Stock closing at a price at or above $8.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 19:10 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 171,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-031527 · wk-form4_1750101025.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,821 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 171,821 shares Expires 2032-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F3 · date: Represents grant of performance stock unit under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award is eligible to vest and convert to one share of the Company's Common Stock for each performance stock unit following the 20th consecutive trading day of the Company's Common Stock closing at a price at or above $7.00 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of performance stock unit under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award is eligible to vest and convert to one share of the Company's Common Stock for each performance stock unit following the 20th consecutive trading day of the Company's Common Stock closing at a price at or above $7.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 19:10 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 171,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-031527 · wk-form4_1750101025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,587 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award, granted under the Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vests in full on June 12, 2030. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:18 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,154 | $0.00 Strike: $5.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-011311 · wk-form4_1741382320.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,458 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 46,154 shares Expires 2035-03-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:18 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 16,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-011311 · wk-form4_1741382320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,766 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award, granted under the Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 19:50 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.55 | $32,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-047542 · wk-form4_1731527396.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,723 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 21:58 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $5.95 | $29,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-040164 · wk-form4_1726091904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,723 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 18:54 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.62 | $33,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-037669 · wk-form4_1724093664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,723 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 19:59 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.35 | $31,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-061880 · tm2414614-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,723 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 23:02 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 1,314 | $6.41 | $8,422.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-037426 · tm249515-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,723 F1 · shares: Number of shares forfeited for payment of taxes upon vesting of previously awarded restricted stock pursuant to the Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 23:28 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.20 | $31,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-035705 · tm249183-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,037 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.18 to $6.22. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 20:57 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,250 | $0.00 Strike: $6.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-032373 · tm248377-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,250 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 56,250 shares Expires 2034-03-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 20:57 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 14,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-032373 · tm248377-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,037 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award, granted under the Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 22:25 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,500 | $6.03 | $15,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-118800 · tm2330871-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,186 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 21:13 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $5.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-101271 · tm2326276-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,686 F1 · kind: Purchase in underwritten offering by selling stockholders of the Company at the price paid by the public. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:14 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 3,787 | $5.97 | $22,608.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064630 · tm2317033-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,686 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.85 to $6.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:14 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 6,213 | $5.67 | $35,227.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-064630 · tm2317033-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,899 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.65 to $5.69. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:55 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,054 | $0.00 Strike: $5.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-036148 · tm2310396-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,054 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 36,054 shares Expires 2033-03-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:55 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-036148 · tm2310396-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 160,000 shares Expires 2033-03-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:55 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 13,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-036148 · tm2310396-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,686 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award, granted under the Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:37 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,227 | $8.51 | $44,481.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001530 · tm231766-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,399 F2 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of the stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:37 UTC | Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. GRNT · Entity 102 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 17,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001530 · tm231766-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,626 F1 · shares: Represents a stock award, granted under the Granite Ridge Resources, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is fully vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 16:15 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 52 | $1.14 | $59.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000316300-17-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,534 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay the tax liability associated with the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 17:27 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 316 | $2.62 | $827.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,586 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 16:05 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,972 | $0.57 | $1,705.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-009745 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · VP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,520 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting of previously awarded restricted stock to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:43 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 45,998 | $0.60 | $27,598.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,492 F2 · shares: Represents shares sold to pay the tax liability associated with the Award Amount. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:43 UTC | EXCO RESOURCES INC XCO · Entity 167238 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 45,998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008527 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farquharson Tyler · CIK 0001688716 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,490 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock issued to the reporting person pursuant to the EXCO Resources, Inc. 2016 Management Incentive Plan (the "MIP"), all of which shares are fully vested. The MIP provides for the payment of performance-based awards to eligible employees, of which seventy-five percent (75%) of the award is payable in cash and twenty-five percent (25%) of the award is payable in shares of fully-vested restricted stock (collectively, the "Award Amount") issued pursuant to the EXCO Resources, Inc. Amended and Restated 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.