Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.ICHR · Entity 4529 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,825 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Sale · Disposed 5,337 · Balance 10,825 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CEPHEID
Report date November 04, 2016 · Filed November 07, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-11-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,592 · Balance 0 F1: Upon the Closing, (i) 8750 of these restricted stock units ("RSUs") were cancelled and converted into the right to receive from the Acquirer an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to these RSUs and the Merger Consideration and (ii) 11,842 of these RSUs were assumed by Acquirer and converted into and became the right to receive, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such RSUs immediately prior to the Closing, a number of shares of Acquirer common stock equal to the number of shares of Issuer's Common Stock that were subject to such RSUs multiplied by an exchange ratio equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (a) the Merger Consideration by (b) the volume-weighted average of the trading prices of the shares of Acquirer common stock on the NYSE, for the ten trading days ending with, and including, November 4, 2016 ("Exchange Ratio"). F2: On September 2, 2016, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") with Danaher Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Acquirer"), and Copper Merger Sub, Inc., a California corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Acquirer. Upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement on November 4, 2016 (the "Closing"), each of the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $53 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,250 · Balance 0 F3: Upon the Closing, 100% of the Reporting Person's unvested PSUs were accelerated and converted into the right to receive $53.00 per share, without interest. F4: The performance stock units will vest and be settled in shares of common stock based on the level of achievement of certain performance factors related to the company's revenue growth and operating margin over the three year performance period from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018. Depending on the level of performance, the number of shares of common stock delivered upon settlement can range from 0% to 125% of the target number represented above. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.75 · Expires 2023-03-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F5: Upon the Closing, 26,250 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option were cancelled and converted into the right to receive from the Acquirer an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option and the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of this option; and 33,750 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option were assumed and converted into and became an option to acquire a number of shares of Acquirer common stock, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such option immediately prior to the Closing, equal to the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option multiplied by the Exchange Ratio. F6: 25% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, then 2.0833% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable each month thereafter, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon the Closing, (i) 8750 of these restricted stock units ("RSUs") were cancelled and converted into the right to receive from the Acquirer an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to these RSUs and the Merger Consideration and (ii) 11,842 of these RSUs were assumed by Acquirer and converted into and became the right to receive, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such RSUs immediately prior to the Closing, a number of shares of Acquirer common stock equal to the number of shares of Issuer's Common Stock that were subject to such RSUs multiplied by an exchange ratio equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (a) the Merger Consideration by (b) the volume-weighted average of the trading prices of the shares of Acquirer common stock on the NYSE, for the ten trading days ending with, and including, November 4, 2016 ("Exchange Ratio").
F2: On September 2, 2016, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") with Danaher Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Acquirer"), and Copper Merger Sub, Inc., a California corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Acquirer. Upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement on November 4, 2016 (the "Closing"), each of the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $53 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").
F3: Upon the Closing, 100% of the Reporting Person's unvested PSUs were accelerated and converted into the right to receive $53.00 per share, without interest.
F4: The performance stock units will vest and be settled in shares of common stock based on the level of achievement of certain performance factors related to the company's revenue growth and operating margin over the three year performance period from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018. Depending on the level of performance, the number of shares of common stock delivered upon settlement can range from 0% to 125% of the target number represented above.
F5: Upon the Closing, 26,250 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option were cancelled and converted into the right to receive from the Acquirer an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option and the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of this option; and 33,750 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option were assumed and converted into and became an option to acquire a number of shares of Acquirer common stock, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such option immediately prior to the Closing, equal to the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option multiplied by the Exchange Ratio.
F6: 25% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, then 2.0833% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable each month thereafter, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 21:48 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 5,337 | $75.63 | $403,637.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001668199-26-000007 · wk-form4_1778708922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,825 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 22:05 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 3,923 | $72.35 | $283,829.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001668199-26-000004 · wk-form4_1778277949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,162 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 22:05 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 6,000 | $71.96 | $431,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001668199-26-000004 · wk-form4_1778277949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,085 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:39 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 19,875 | $49.71 | $987,986.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001668199-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772059162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,085 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.06 to $50.28 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 20:53 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 3,000 | $17.64 | $52,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001668199-25-000004 · wk-form4_1754945591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,960 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 11, 2025 20:53 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 3,000 | $17.75 | $53,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001668199-25-000004 · wk-form4_1754945591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,960 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 21:04 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 5,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652535-25-000035 · wk-form4_1747429463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,960 F1 · shares: Consists of an RSU grant, representing the right to receive Ordinary Shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests in full on May 8, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:17 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 3,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024068 · wk-form4_1715977013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,623 F1 · shares: Consists of an RSU grant, representing the right to receive Ordinary Shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests in full on May 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 21:58 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 4,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-019335 · wk-form4_1684792725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,700 F1 · shares: Consists of an RSU grant, representing the right to receive Ordinary Shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests in full on May 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 22:53 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 5,544 | $27.90 | $154,677.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-018290 · wk-form4_1684191185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,948 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 25, 2022 18:43 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 5,390 | $28.31 | $152,590.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058781 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,742 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 01:46 UTC Amendment | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 1,750 | $28.54 | $49,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058918 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,492 F1 · shares: The purchase reported in this Form 4 was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, to the extent of 1,750 ordinary shares, with the reporting person's sale of ordinary shares at a price of $28.31 on November 23, 2022. The reporting person has agreed to pay to Ichor Holdings, Ltd. the full amount of the profit realized by the reporting person in connection with the short-swing transaction, less transaction costs. F2 · shares: This amended Form 4 is corrected to report the purchase transaction as contemplated in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 21:42 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 5,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,132 F1 · shares: Consists of an RSU grant, representing the right to receive Ordinary Shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests in full on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:02 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 2,500 | $44.62 | $111,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,497 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 22:02 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 600 | $50.21 | $30,126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,997 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 21:36 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 2,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,397 F1 · shares: Consists of an RSU grant, representing the right to receive Ordinary Shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests in full on May 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 21:14 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 4,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,871 F1 · shares: Consists of an RSU grant, representing the right to receive Ordinary Shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests in full on May 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 20:51 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 4,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,275 F1 · shares: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests in full on May 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:23 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 5,975 | $16.68 | $99,663.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,033 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,792 unvested RSUs that were previously reported under Table II. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:20 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047039 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,792 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,266 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests as follows: 25% of the RSU vests on August 15, 2018 and the remainder vests ratably on a quarterly basis over a three year period thereafter. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests as follows: 25% of the RSU vests on August 15, 2018 and the remainder vests ratably on a quarterly basis over a three year period thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests as follows: 25% of the RSU vests on August 15, 2018 and the remainder vests ratably on a quarterly basis over a three year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:20 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 | 1,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 20:45 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047078 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,810 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,810 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2018 18:44 UTC | ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD. ICHR · Entity 4529 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002366 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,058 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,058 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests as follows: 25% of the RSU vests on August 15, 2018 and the remainder vests ratably on a quarterly basis over a three year period thereafter. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests as follows: 25% of the RSU vests on August 15, 2018 and the remainder vests ratably on a quarterly basis over a three year period thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive ordinary shares of Ichor Holdings, Ltd. The RSU vests as follows: 25% of the RSU vests on August 15, 2018 and the remainder vests ratably on a quarterly basis over a three year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 19:36 UTC | CEPHEID CPHD · Entity 181259 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $34.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148749 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · EVP, Global Ops & Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2023-03-27 F5 · shares: Upon the Closing, 26,250 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option were cancelled and converted into the right to receive from the Acquirer an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option and the Merger Consideration over the per share exercise price of this option; and 33,750 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to this option were assumed and converted into and became an option to acquire a number of shares of Acquirer common stock, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such option immediately prior to the Closing, equal to the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such option multiplied by the Exchange Ratio. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, then 2.0833% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable each month thereafter, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 19:36 UTC | CEPHEID CPHD · Entity 181259 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,250 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148749 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · EVP, Global Ops & Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,250 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Upon the Closing, 100% of the Reporting Person's unvested PSUs were accelerated and converted into the right to receive $53.00 per share, without interest. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will vest and be settled in shares of common stock based on the level of achievement of certain performance factors related to the company's revenue growth and operating margin over the three year performance period from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018. Depending on the level of performance, the number of shares of common stock delivered upon settlement can range from 0% to 125% of the target number represented above. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will vest and be settled in shares of common stock based on the level of achievement of certain performance factors related to the company's revenue growth and operating margin over the three year performance period from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018. Depending on the level of performance, the number of shares of common stock delivered upon settlement can range from 0% to 125% of the target number represented above. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 19:36 UTC | CEPHEID CPHD · Entity 181259 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 20,592 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148749 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haugen Marc · CIK 0001668199 · EVP, Global Ops & Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Upon the Closing, (i) 8750 of these restricted stock units ("RSUs") were cancelled and converted into the right to receive from the Acquirer an amount in cash equal to the product of the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock subject to these RSUs and the Merger Consideration and (ii) 11,842 of these RSUs were assumed by Acquirer and converted into and became the right to receive, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such RSUs immediately prior to the Closing, a number of shares of Acquirer common stock equal to the number of shares of Issuer's Common Stock that were subject to such RSUs multiplied by an exchange ratio equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (a) the Merger Consideration by (b) the volume-weighted average of the trading prices of the shares of Acquirer common stock on the NYSE, for the ten trading days ending with, and including, November 4, 2016 ("Exchange Ratio"). F2 · price: On September 2, 2016, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") with Danaher Corporation, a Delaware corporation (the "Acquirer"), and Copper Merger Sub, Inc., a California corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Acquirer. Upon the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement on November 4, 2016 (the "Closing"), each of the Reporting Person's shares of the Issuer's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $53 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.