Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRIFFON CORPGFF · Entity 3998 | Director | February 18, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
| Perspecta Inc.PRSP · Entity 139546 | Director · President and Treasurer | May 02, 2018 | May 09, 2018 |
| Turning Point Brands, Inc.TPB · Entity 4660 | Director | May 11, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GRIFFON CORP
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,013 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 1,340 · Balance 12,013 F1: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on February 18, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on February 18, 2027.
Perspecta Inc.
Report date May 02, 2018 · Filed May 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Turning Point Brands, Inc.
Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,099 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,295 · Balance 11,099 F1: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 1,295 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly awarded 1,295 restricted stock units and 9,804 shares of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 1,295 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly awarded 1,295 restricted stock units and 9,804 shares of common stock.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MEDIA GENERAL INC
Report date January 17, 2017 · Filed January 18, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voting Common Stock (no par value)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby the H. C. Charles Diao Children Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-17 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 96,620 · Balance 0 F1: On January 17, 2017, Media General, Inc. ("Media General") and Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc. ("Nexstar") consummated a business transaction (the "Merger") which resulted in Media General merging with a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar and Media General ultimately surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar. Pursuant to the Merger, each outstanding share of voting common stock, no par value per share, of Media General (the "Voting Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive (x) $10.55 in cash, without interest, (y) one contractual contingent value right to be issued by Nexstar (a "CVR") and (z) 0.1249 of a share of Nexstar Class A common stock (together, the "Merger Consideration"). F2: Each equity and equity-based award (other than stock options) granted pursuant to Media General's plans that was outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of Voting Common Stock underlying such award. F3: These shares were held by The H. C. Charles Diao Children Trust (the "Children Trust"). The investment assets of the Children Trust, including the shares described herein, are managed by Diao Capital Management LLC, an investment manager controlled by Mr. Diao, with full voting and dispositive authority. Mr. Diao disclaims any beneficial ownership in the shares held by the Children Trust and this report shall not be deemed, for purposes of Section 16 under the Securities Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, to be an admission of such beneficial ownership. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 30,785 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-17 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 30,785 F4: These Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") were granted in connection with the reporting person's retirement from service as a director of Media General upon the closing of the Merger. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-01-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,785 · Balance 0 F1: On January 17, 2017, Media General, Inc. ("Media General") and Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc. ("Nexstar") consummated a business transaction (the "Merger") which resulted in Media General merging with a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar and Media General ultimately surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar. Pursuant to the Merger, each outstanding share of voting common stock, no par value per share, of Media General (the "Voting Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive (x) $10.55 in cash, without interest, (y) one contractual contingent value right to be issued by Nexstar (a "CVR") and (z) 0.1249 of a share of Nexstar Class A common stock (together, the "Merger Consideration"). F2: Each equity and equity-based award (other than stock options) granted pursuant to Media General's plans that was outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of Voting Common Stock underlying such award. F5: Each DSU was the economic equivalent of one share of Voting Common Stock. In connection with the Merger, these DSUs were converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the closing of the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 17, 2017, Media General, Inc. ("Media General") and Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc. ("Nexstar") consummated a business transaction (the "Merger") which resulted in Media General merging with a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar and Media General ultimately surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar. Pursuant to the Merger, each outstanding share of voting common stock, no par value per share, of Media General (the "Voting Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive (x) $10.55 in cash, without interest, (y) one contractual contingent value right to be issued by Nexstar (a "CVR") and (z) 0.1249 of a share of Nexstar Class A common stock (together, the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Each equity and equity-based award (other than stock options) granted pursuant to Media General's plans that was outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of Voting Common Stock underlying such award.
F3: These shares were held by The H. C. Charles Diao Children Trust (the "Children Trust"). The investment assets of the Children Trust, including the shares described herein, are managed by Diao Capital Management LLC, an investment manager controlled by Mr. Diao, with full voting and dispositive authority. Mr. Diao disclaims any beneficial ownership in the shares held by the Children Trust and this report shall not be deemed, for purposes of Section 16 under the Securities Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, to be an admission of such beneficial ownership.
F4: These Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") were granted in connection with the reporting person's retirement from service as a director of Media General upon the closing of the Merger.
F5: Each DSU was the economic equivalent of one share of Voting Common Stock. In connection with the Merger, these DSUs were converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the closing of the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 00:26 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,295 | $92.71 | $120,059.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-016833 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,099 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 1,295 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly awarded 1,295 restricted stock units and 9,804 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:31 UTC | GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-010239 · wk-form4_1771623097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,013 F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on February 18, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 00:06 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $108.20 | $216,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-038202 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,804 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.98 to $108.25. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 1,058 restricted stock and 8,972 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 22:21 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,058 | $75.66 | $80,048.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-015880 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,804 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 1,058 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly awarded 1,058 restricted stock units and 10,746 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 21:00 UTC | GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000050725-25-000049 · wk-form4_1741899642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,673 F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on March 11, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 22:24 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 689 | $33.13 | $22,826.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290677-24-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,746 F2 · shares: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to restricted stock units that have vested on 5/8/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 22:24 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,415 | $33.13 | $80,008.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290677-24-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,435 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 2,415 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly awarded 2,415 restricted stock units and 9,020 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:05 UTC | GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000050725-24-000057 · wk-form4_1711137891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,079 F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on March 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 01:11 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,723 | $21.77 | $37,509.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290677-23-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,020 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 1,723 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly 1,723 awarded restricted stock units and 7,297 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 00:44 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 13 | $23.65 | $307.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290677-23-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,207 F2 · shares: The reported transaction involves shares received as dividends related to restricted stock units that have vested on 5/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 00:44 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 478 | $23.65 | $11,304.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290677-23-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,194 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to restricted stock units that have vested on 5/1/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:01 UTC | GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000050725-23-000023 · wf-form4_167908330124146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,554 F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:08 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,206 | $28.92 | $497,597.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010936 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,672 F3 · price: Weighted average sale price. On 5/16/2022, the reporting person sold the shares within a range of $28.80 to $29.00. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes the 1,195 restricted stock units and 6,477 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:08 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $28.54 | $313,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010936 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,878 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes the 1,195 restricted stock units and 23,683 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:23 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $31.09 | $186.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009614 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,878 F2 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves shares received as dividends related to restricted stock units that have vested on 5/4/2022. The total reported in Column 5 includes the 1,195 restricted stock units and 34,683 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:23 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 314 | $31.09 | $9,762.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009614 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,872 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involves shares withheld for the payment of taxes related to restricted stock units that have vested on 5/4/2022. The total reported in Column 5 includes the 1,195 restricted stock units and 34,677 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 242 | $31.52 | $7,627.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009449 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,186 F5 · price: Weighted average sale price. On 5/3/2022, the reporting person sold the shares within a range of $31.51 to $31.53. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,253 | $30.73 | $161,424.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009449 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,428 F4 · price: Weighted average sale price. On 5/3/2022, the reporting person sold the shares within a range of $30.335 to $31.17. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Exercise / conversionOptions (2014) · Derivative | 10,432 | $0.00 Strike: $3.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009449 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,432 shares Expires 2024-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable as to 50% of the underlying shares on August 8, 2014, 25% of the underlying shares on August 8, 2015 and 25% of the underlying shares on August 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,937 | $31.39 | $154,972.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009449 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,681 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,432 | $3.83 | $39,954.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009449 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,618 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009449 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,186 F3 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 1,195 restricted stock units under Turning Point Brands, Inc,'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. The reporting person has previously reported prior awards of restricted units in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 includes the newly 1,195 awarded restricted stock units, 785 restricted stock units previously reported in Table II and 34,206 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:06 UTC | GRIFFON CORP GFF · Entity 3998 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000050725-22-000032 · wf-form4_164642798106260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,246 F1 · price: Restricted stock grant under Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. All shares of restricted stock will vest on March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:12 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Exercise / conversionOptions (2013) · Derivative | 31,296 | $0.00 Strike: $3.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010484 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,296 shares Expires 2023-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2006 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested and became exercisable as to 50% of the underlying shares on April 5, 2013, 16.66% of the underlying shares on December 31, 2013, 16.66% of the underlying shares on December 31, 2014 and the remaining 16.66% of the underlying shares on December 31, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:12 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,090 | $45.79 | $645,181.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010484 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,206 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:12 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,296 | $3.83 | $119,863.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010484 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,296 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 10:41 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (2021) · Derivative | 785 | $0.00 Strike: $47.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009162 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785 Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares Expires 2022-05-04 F4 · security: Granted pursuant to the issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 18:16 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $35.84 | $35,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017754 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 14:08 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $36.45 | $36,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017063 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 17:58 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $37.00 | $37,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015780 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 17:58 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $38.39 | $38,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015780 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 F4 · price: Weighted average purchase price. On 08/02/2019, the reporting person purchased the shares within a range of $38.30 to $38.45. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 23:24 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $50.53 | $50,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012008 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 23:24 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $50.55 | $50,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012008 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 01:04 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,697 | $15.91 | $122,459.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 F4 · price: Weighted average purchase price. On 11/13/17, the reporting person purchased the shares within a range of $15.84 to $15.939. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 21, 2017 21:40 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,300 | $16.74 | $21,762.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-032870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,303 F5 · price: Weighted average purchase price. On 8/18/17, the reporting person purchased the shares within a range of $16.69 to $16.79. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 21, 2017 21:40 UTC | Turning Point Brands, Inc. TPB · Entity 4660 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,003 | $16.32 | $32,688.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-032870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,003 F4 · price: Weighted average purchase price. On 8/17/17, the reporting person purchased the shares within a range of $15.95 to $16.271. The reporting person will provide upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 10:19 UTC | MEDIA GENERAL INC MEG · Entity 12665 | Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 30,785 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002080 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Voting Common Stock (no par value) · 30,785 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: On January 17, 2017, Media General, Inc. ("Media General") and Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc. ("Nexstar") consummated a business transaction (the "Merger") which resulted in Media General merging with a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar and Media General ultimately surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar. Pursuant to the Merger, each outstanding share of voting common stock, no par value per share, of Media General (the "Voting Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive (x) $10.55 in cash, without interest, (y) one contractual contingent value right to be issued by Nexstar (a "CVR") and (z) 0.1249 of a share of Nexstar Class A common stock (together, the "Merger Consideration"). F2 · price: Each equity and equity-based award (other than stock options) granted pursuant to Media General's plans that was outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of Voting Common Stock underlying such award. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each DSU was the economic equivalent of one share of Voting Common Stock. In connection with the Merger, these DSUs were converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the closing of the Merger. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each DSU was the economic equivalent of one share of Voting Common Stock. In connection with the Merger, these DSUs were converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration at the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 10:19 UTC | MEDIA GENERAL INC MEG · Entity 12665 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $18.51 Strike: $0.00 | $185,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002080 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,785 Underlying: Voting Common Stock (no par value) · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") were granted in connection with the reporting person's retirement from service as a director of Media General upon the closing of the Merger. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") were granted in connection with the reporting person's retirement from service as a director of Media General upon the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 10:19 UTC | MEDIA GENERAL INC MEG · Entity 12665 | Disposition to issuerVoting Common Stock (no par value) | 96,620 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002080 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by the H. C. Charles Diao Children Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On January 17, 2017, Media General, Inc. ("Media General") and Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc. ("Nexstar") consummated a business transaction (the "Merger") which resulted in Media General merging with a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar and Media General ultimately surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Nexstar. Pursuant to the Merger, each outstanding share of voting common stock, no par value per share, of Media General (the "Voting Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive (x) $10.55 in cash, without interest, (y) one contractual contingent value right to be issued by Nexstar (a "CVR") and (z) 0.1249 of a share of Nexstar Class A common stock (together, the "Merger Consideration"). F2 · price: Each equity and equity-based award (other than stock options) granted pursuant to Media General's plans that was outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration with respect to each share of Voting Common Stock underlying such award. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares were held by The H. C. Charles Diao Children Trust (the "Children Trust"). The investment assets of the Children Trust, including the shares described herein, are managed by Diao Capital Management LLC, an investment manager controlled by Mr. Diao, with full voting and dispositive authority. Mr. Diao disclaims any beneficial ownership in the shares held by the Children Trust and this report shall not be deemed, for purposes of Section 16 under the Securities Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, to be an admission of such beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 09:01 UTC | MEDIA GENERAL INC MEG · Entity 12665 | GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative | 634 | $18.73 Strike: $0.00 | $11,874.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000216539-17-000006 · wf-form4_148362490623106.xml · derivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,785 Underlying: Voting Common Stock (no par value) · 634 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Quarterly allocation under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan for outside directors fees. F2 · shares: Deferred Stock Units under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan may only be settled in shares of Voting Common Stock (no par value). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan may only be settled in shares of Voting Common Stock (no par value). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan may only be settled in shares of Voting Common Stock (no par value). Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 11:31 UTC | MEDIA GENERAL INC MEG · Entity 12665 | GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative | 660 | $17.99 Strike: $0.00 | $11,872.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000216539-16-000254 · wf-form4_147559507463946.xml · derivative · entry 1 Diao H.C. Charles · CIK 0001591159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,151 Underlying: Voting Common Stock (no par value) · 660 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Quarterly allocation under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan for outside directors fees. F2 · shares: Deferred Stock Units under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan may only be settled in shares of Voting Common Stock (no par value). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan may only be settled in shares of Voting Common Stock (no par value). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred Stock Units under the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan may only be settled in shares of Voting Common Stock (no par value). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.