Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMC Global Inc.BOOM · Entity 6565 | Chief Financial Officer | May 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DMC Global Inc.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 88,603 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,427 · Balance 88,603 F1: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 22:39 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,427 | $7.51 | $85,816.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967156-26-000008 · wk-form4_1778798388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,603 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 22:23 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,272 | $4.73 | $10,746.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967156-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773699830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,030 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 23:54 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 54,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967156-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772754877.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,274 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,274 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted Free Cash Flow as compared to target Adjusted Free Cash Flow achieved over the three year performance period from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2028, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted Free Cash Flow as compared to target Adjusted Free Cash Flow achieved over the three year performance period from January 1, 2026 through December 31, 2028, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 23:09 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,921 | $5.89 | $17,204.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967156-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772492971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,302 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 23:09 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,407 | $6.39 | $40,940.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967156-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772492971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,223 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:53 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,273 | $8.00 | $18,184.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-25-000071 · wk-form4_1742334791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,630 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:17 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,843 | $8.49 | $24,137.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-25-000056 · wk-form4_1741126646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,903 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 38,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-25-000040 · wk-form4_1740694722.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,852 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,852 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted Free Cash Flow as compared to target Adjusted Free Cash Flow achieved over the three year period from 2025 through 2027, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, on the third anniversary of the grant date based on the performance period ending December 31, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's cumulative Adjusted Free Cash Flow as compared to target Adjusted Free Cash Flow achieved over the three year period from 2025 through 2027, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, on the third anniversary of the grant date based on the performance period ending December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 22:18 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-25-000040 · wk-form4_1740694722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,746 F1 · shares: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:05 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,988 | $7.19 | $64,623.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-25-000005 · wk-form4_1738011921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,894 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 18:24 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-119634 · tm2428599-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,882 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest on May 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:42 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,273 | $17.52 | $39,822.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-24-000064 · wk-form4_1710798142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,763 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:53 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 19,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-24-000035 · wk-form4_1709330003.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,503 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of the S&P Small Cap 600 Industrials index achieved over the three-year period from 2024 through 2026, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, on the third anniversary of grant, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of the S&P Small Cap 600 Industrials index achieved over the three-year period from 2024 through 2026, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, on the third anniversary of grant, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:53 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-24-000035 · wk-form4_1709330003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,036 F1 · shares: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 22:59 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,362 | $17.45 | $145,916.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-24-000004 · wk-form4_1706137134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,533 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:58 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 15,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-23-000069 · wf-form4_167900388892279.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,581 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,581 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2023 through 2025, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2023 through 2025, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:58 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000034067-23-000069 · wf-form4_167900388892279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Eric V. · CIK 0001967156 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,895 F1 · shares: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.