TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ware Bruce

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
47479
SEC CIK
0001886650

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AAON, INC.AAON · Entity 130DirectorMay 12, 2026May 14, 2026
Seneca Foods CorpSENEA · Entity 4744DirectorAugust 09, 2023August 11, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AAON, INC.

Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $.004SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,876 Reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,290 · Balance 9,876

F1: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably on an annual basis over two years (the duration of the director's remaining term).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably on an annual basis over two years (the duration of the director's remaining term).

Seneca Foods Corp

Report date August 09, 2023 · Filed August 11, 2023

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 22:51 UTC AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 1,290 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001886650-26-000001 · wk-form4_1778799070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ware Bruce · CIK 0001886650 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,876

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably on an annual basis over two years (the duration of the director's remaining term).

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:13 UTC Amendment AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 1,534 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000824142-25-000161 · wk-form4a_1747339975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ware Bruce · CIK 0001886650 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,586

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably on an annual basis over three years (the duration of the director's remaining term).

F2 · shares: Amended FORM 4 filed to increase shares granted by 110 shares to 1,534 shares (originally filed as 1,424 shares). Amended FORM 4 filing (originally filed May 15, 2025) was timely filed within the 2 business days after the original transaction date.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 14:08 UTC AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 1,424 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000824142-25-000144 · wk-form4_1747318120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ware Bruce · CIK 0001886650 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,476

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably on an annual basis over three years (the duration of the director's remaining term).

Read SEC document
May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 14:30 UTC AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 1,283 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000824142-24-000147 · wk-form4_1716474625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ware Bruce · CIK 0001886650 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,052

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting one year from the date of the award (the duration of the director's remaining term).

F2 · balance_after: The number of securities beneficially owned for each stock award has been updated to reflect the August 16, 2023 stock split as disclosed in the Company's Form 8-K dated June 6, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 16:25 UTC AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 1,180 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000824142-23-000103 · wk-form4_1684340698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ware Bruce · CIK 0001886650 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,846

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably on an annual basis over two years (the duration of the director's remaining term).

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 21:32 UTC AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 1,836 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000824142-22-000112 · wf-form4_165247749385208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ware Bruce · CIK 0001886650 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,666

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably on an annual basis over three years (the duration of the director's remaining term).

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 21:07 UTC AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 830 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000824142-21-000138 · wf-form4_163614645712755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ware Bruce · CIK 0001886650 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 830

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting on an annual basis over a one-year period commencing on the grant date (11/03/2021).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.