Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INCUCB · Entity 701 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
| United Homes Group, Inc.UHG · Entity 49322 | Director | January 22, 2025 | January 24, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,600 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 2,330 · Balance 15,600 F1: Reflects grant of 2026 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects grant of 2026 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting.
United Homes Group, Inc.
Report date January 22, 2025 · Filed January 24, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.42 · Expires 2035-01-22 | Direct | 34,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-22 · Grant · Acquired 34,000 · Balance 34,000 F1: The option will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on 01/22/2026; provided, however, that the option will vest in full upon the event that the daily volume weighted average price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock over any 20 trading days within the preceding 30 consecutive trading day period is greater than or equal to $12.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on 01/22/2026; provided, however, that the option will vest in full upon the event that the daily volume weighted average price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock over any 20 trading days within the preceding 30 consecutive trading day period is greater than or equal to $12.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:09 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCB · Entity 701 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818924-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778789382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,600 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2026 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:03 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCB · Entity 701 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-25-000096 · wk-form4_1747339388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,270 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2025 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 23:20 UTC | United Homes Group, Inc. UHG · Entity 49322 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-25-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2035-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on 01/22/2026; provided, however, that the option will vest in full upon the event that the daily volume weighted average price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock over any 20 trading days within the preceding 30 consecutive trading day period is greater than or equal to $12.00. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:39 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-24-000029 · wk-form4_1715891982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,744 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of time-based restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 01:08 UTC | United Homes Group, Inc. UHG · Entity 49322 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-24-000099 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2034-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on 02/26/2025; provided, however, that the option will vest in full upon the event that the daily volume weighted average price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock over any 20 trading days within the preceding 30 consecutive trading day period is greater than or equal to $12.00. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 22:05 UTC | United Homes Group, Inc. UHG · Entity 49322 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-23-000249 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2033-05-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on 05/25/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:06 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011795 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,331 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2023 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 23:09 UTC | United Homes Group, Inc. UHG · Entity 49322 | GrantEmployee stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,480 | $0.00 Strike: $2.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-23-000168 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,480 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 35,480 shares Expires 2032-01-23 F1 · security: In connection with the merger of Great Southern Homes, Inc. ("GSH"), a private company, into a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer, the Reporting Person received these options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock in exchange for previously outstanding options to purchase shares of GSH. The options were granted on the effective date of the Merger; 1/4 of the options are currently vested; and the remaining 3/4 of the options will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 01/19/2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the merger of Great Southern Homes, Inc. ("GSH"), a private company, into a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer, the Reporting Person received these options to purchase shares of Class A Common Stock in exchange for previously outstanding options to purchase shares of GSH. The options were granted on the effective date of the Merger; 1/4 of the options are currently vested; and the remaining 3/4 of the options will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 01/19/2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:04 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,475 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2022 Restricted Stock Units, which vest on August 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 13:54 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-21-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,713 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2021 Restricted Stock Units, which vest on August 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:17 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-20-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLEMENTS JAMES P · CIK 0001818924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,272 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of Restricted Stock Units which vest on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.