Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INCUCB · Entity 701 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,385 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 2,330 · Balance 30,385 F1: Reflects grant of 2026 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWallis Investment Co., LLC | 91,418 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 91,418 F2: Shares owned by Wallis Investment Co., LLC, a company owned by Mr. Wallis and his spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects grant of 2026 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting.
F2: Shares owned by Wallis Investment Co., LLC, a company owned by Mr. Wallis and his spouse.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:06 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCB · Entity 701 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001184724-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778789190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,385 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2026 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:05 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCB · Entity 701 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-25-000102 · wk-form4_1747339541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,055 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2025 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:54 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-24-000044 · wk-form4_1715892869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,529 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of time-based restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:04 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,116 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2023 restricted stock units, which vest the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:59 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,260 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2022 Restricted Stock Units, which vest on August 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 14:05 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-21-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,498 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2021 Restricted Stock Units, which vest on August 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 15:14 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-20-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,057 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2020 Restricted Stock Units, which vest on August 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 18:28 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-19-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,494 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2019 Restricted Stock Units, which vest on November 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 22:26 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-19-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,122 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2019 Restricted Stock Units, which cliff vest on August 15, 2020 F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 18:08 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 10,000 | $29.80 | $298,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-18-000064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Wallis Investment Co., LLC Disclosed balance after: 91,418 F1 · balance_after: Includes 91,418 shares owned by Wallis Investment Co., LLC, a company owned by Mr. Wallis. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:34 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-18-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,613 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of 2018 Restricted Stock Units, which cliff vest on August 15, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 21:01 UTC | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-17-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,141 F1 · shares: 2017 Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on August 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 18:07 UTC Amendment | UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS INC UCBI · Entity 701 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000857855-17-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLIS TIM · CIK 0001184724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,141 F1 · shares: Reflects correction to report the issuance of 1,444 Restricted Stock Units which will cliff vest on August 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.