Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOYD GAMING CORPBYD · Entity 3838 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOYD GAMING CORP
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,757 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,237 · Balance 8,757 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple transactions ranging from $80.94 to $80.88 .The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple transactions ranging from $80.94 to $80.88 .The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:16 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,237 | $80.91 | $100,085.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000052 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,757 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple transactions ranging from $80.94 to $80.88 .The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple transactions ranging from $80.94 to $80.88 .The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 17:16 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906553-26-000050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,994 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:02 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-009143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,647 F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:30 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,125 | $75.28 | $84,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-004660 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,852 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in a single trade of $75.28.The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 23:44 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 660 | $75.68 | $49,948.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,977 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in a single trade of 75.68.The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 22:43 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,096 | $68.84 | $75,448.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades of 68.84.The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades of 68.84.The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: By 2012 Trust UAD 6/1/12, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 22:37 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,242 | $60.36 | $74,967.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015901 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,096 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.34 to $60.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.34 to $60.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: By 2012 Trust UAD 6/1/12, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 22:31 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,874 | $53.38 | $100,034.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,338 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in a single trade at the price of $53.38. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in a single trade at the price of $53.38. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: By 2012 Trust UAD 6/1/12, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 22:23 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-010090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,637 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:56 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 735 | $68.02 | $49,994.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,212 F1 · ownership.nature: By 2012 Trust UAD 6/1/12, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 22:25 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011707 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,942 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:49 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,364.08 | $54.59 | $456,595.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019137 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · ownership.nature: By SpadaforClay Group, Inc. Defined Benefit Pension Plan Dated 1/1/2005, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:49 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25.12 | $49.80 | $1,250.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019137 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,364.08 F1 · shares: Acquired through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment program. F2 · ownership.nature: By SpadaforClay Group, Inc. Defined Benefit Pension Plan Dated 1/1/2005, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:50 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-011899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,079 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:49 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19.96 | $62.53 | $1,248.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019137 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,338.96 F1 · shares: Acquired through a broker-provided dividend reinvestment program. F2 · ownership.nature: By SpadaforClay Group, Inc. Defined Benefit Pension Plan Dated 1/1/2005, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:49 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,654 | $62.80 | $166,671.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-019136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,522 F1 · balance_after: On May 20, 2021, the Reporting Person transferred 2,654 shares of common stock that were directly owned to the 2012 Trust UAD 6/1/12, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. F2 · ownership.nature: By 2012 Trust UAD 6/1/12, Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 20:37 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,654 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463238-21-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,654 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,654 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 22:48 UTC Amendment | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,654 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004994 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,654 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. F1 · price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs fully vested, and one share of Issuer common stock was issued for each RSU, on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:09 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050968 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,450 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2020 02:08 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | OtherCommon Stock | 22 | $30.44 | $669.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006170 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,522 F1 · kind: Represents purchases made pursuant to a broker-assisted dividend reinvestment program for the Reporting Person from July 15, 2017 through April 15, 2019. F2 · price: The price reflects the weighted average purchase price for the purchases described in footnote 1. F4 · ownership.nature: By Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee of 2012 Trust UAD 6/1/12. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2020 02:08 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | OtherCommon Stock | 119 | $30.44 | $3,622.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006170 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,319 F1 · kind: Represents purchases made pursuant to a broker-assisted dividend reinvestment program for the Reporting Person from July 15, 2017 through April 15, 2019. F2 · price: The price reflects the weighted average purchase price for the purchases described in footnote 1. F3 · ownership.nature: By Christine J. Spadafor, Trustee of Spadaforclay Group Inc. Defined Benefit Pension Plan Dated 1/1/2005. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 21:27 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001186747-19-000042 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,952 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,952 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 21:29 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001186747-18-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,274 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,274 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 21:54 UTC | BOYD GAMING CORP BYD · Entity 3838 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001186747-17-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPADAFOR CHRISTINE J. · CIK 0001463238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,782 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,782 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units were granted to the Reporting Person for no consideration under Issuer's 2012 Stock Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units are fully vested upon grant and will be paid in shares of Issuer common stock upon cessation of services on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.