person · Reporting owner
LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INCMPAA · Entity 6230 | Director | November 10, 2025 | November 13, 2025 |
| MYERS INDUSTRIES INCMYE · Entity 4854 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
| STRATTEC SECURITY CORPSTRT · Entity 1245 | Director | May 12, 2026 | May 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC
Report date November 10, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,368 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,245 · Balance 25,368 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-12-31 | Direct | 5,637 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-11-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,245 · Balance 5,637 |
MYERS INDUSTRIES INC
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,378 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 5,135 · Balance 68,378 F1: On May 8, 2026, the reporting person was awarded 5,135 shares of restricted stock with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 8, 2026, the reporting person was awarded 5,135 shares of restricted stock with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date.
STRATTEC SECURITY CORP
Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,748 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-12 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 7,748 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:30 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,000 | $61.37 | $61,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-224186 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,748 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 21:00 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-217050 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,378 F1 · kind: On May 8, 2026, the reporting person was awarded 5,135 shares of restricted stock with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer until the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 23:03 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,245 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-042017 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,637 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,245 shares Expires 2025-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 23:03 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-042017 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 21:00 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,243 | $68.38 | $84,996.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-242613 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,748 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 00:45 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,882 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-006138 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,882 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuers Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuers stockholders following the Grant Date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date; provided, that, the RSUs shall vest upon a termination of service in a pro rata amount in accordance with the award agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuers Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuers stockholders following the Grant Date, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date; provided, that, the RSUs shall vest upon a termination of service in a pro rata amount in accordance with the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 00:45 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,570 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-006138 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,570 shares Expires 2025-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 00:45 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-006138 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 00:45 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-006138 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,553 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). The number of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person together with the number of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on September 6, 2024, constitute the number of RSUs that should have been granted to the Reporting Person on September 6, 2024. The RSUs vested in full on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 20:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-065757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,243 F1 · kind: On May 5, 2025, the reporting person was awarded 6,250 shares of restricted stock with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 22:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $11.68 | $81,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-131625 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,993 F1 · price: The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average purchase price of multiple trades executed through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $11.68-$11.73. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 22:04 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $6.77 | $47,400.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-007959 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 21:00 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-118333 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,505 F2 · shares: Grant of shares of restricted stock which vest the later of (i) the 2025 annual meeting of shareholders of the Company or (ii) 50 weeks following the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 21:00 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-118333 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,298 F1 · shares: Grant of shares of restricted stock which vest on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 20:03 UTC | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA INC MPAA · Entity 6230 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,570 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006733 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,570 shares Expires 2025-12-31 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:06 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-058640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,993 F1 · kind: On May 9, 2024, the reporting person was awarded 4,534 shares of restricted stock with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer until the 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:02 UTC | STRATTEC SECURITY CORP STRT · Entity 1245 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,000 | $24.94 | $49,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-010072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.7300 to $25.0000 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 22:56 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,459 F1 · kind: On April 27, 2023, the reporting person was awarded 5,294 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 22:33 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $21.05 | $315,814.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,055 F1 · price: The price reported in this column reflects the weighted average sales price of multiple trades executed through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $21.00-$21.525. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 22:36 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,165 F1 · kind: On April 28, 2022, the reporting person was awarded 4,110 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2023 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:10 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $18.42 | $92,092.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,055 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 22:13 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,055 F1 · kind: On April 29, 2021, the reporting person was awarded 4,023 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 20:49 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,032 F1 · kind: On April 29, 2020, the reporting person was awarded 5,850 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2020 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 13:02 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026067 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,081 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 25, 2018, the reporting person was awarded 3,081 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer commencing on that date until the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 25, 2018, the reporting person was awarded 3,081 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer commencing on that date until the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award vested. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 13:02 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,081 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 13:02 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,101 F1 · kind: On April 24, 2019, the reporting person was awarded 4,144 restricted stock units with respect to the reporting person's service as a director of the Issuer on that date until the 2020 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, at which time the reporting person's award will vest, conditioned on the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 22:20 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $19.28 | $19,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,957 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 21:07 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026644 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,081 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a director award of 3,081 stock units awarded for the 2018-2019 term at the commencement of such term. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. The stock units vest on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as a member of the board of directors through such vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a director award of 3,081 stock units awarded for the 2018-2019 term at the commencement of such term. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. The stock units vest on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as a member of the board of directors through such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a director award of 3,081 stock units awarded for the 2018-2019 term at the commencement of such term. Each stock unit represents the right of the director to receive an amount equal to the fair market value of a share on the date that payment is made with respect to the stock unit. The stock units vest on the date of the 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as a member of the board of directors through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 21:07 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,957 F1 · shares: Represents a director award of 3,081 fully-vested shares awarded in arrears for the 2017-2018 term of service. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 15:00 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011144 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEBAU FREDERIC JACK JR · CIK 0001424368 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,876 F1 · shares: Represents a director award of 4,290 shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.