TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kool Kathleen

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
47412
SEC CIK
0001934384

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ASPEN AEROGELS INCASPN · Entity 5645DirectorMay 13, 2026May 14, 2026
Digimarc CORPDMRC · Entity 46416DirectorApril 30, 2026May 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ASPEN AEROGELS INC

Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect34,323 Reported balance After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 10,370 · Balance 34,323

F1: The reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") representing a portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) May 13, 2027, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2027.

F2: Represents 23,953 shares of Common Stock and 10,370 RSUs.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.40 · Expires 2036-05-13Direct8,706 Reported balance After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 8,706 · Balance 8,706

F3: The reporting person was granted options representing the remaining portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The options will vest on the earlier of (a) May 13, 2027, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") representing a portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) May 13, 2027, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2027.

F2: Represents 23,953 shares of Common Stock and 10,370 RSUs.

F3: The reporting person was granted options representing the remaining portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The options will vest on the earlier of (a) May 13, 2027, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2027.

Digimarc CORP

Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect46,339 Reported balance After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 13,643 · Balance 46,339

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:30 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,706 $0.00 Strike: $5.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-224373 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,706

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,706 shares

Expires 2036-05-13

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted options representing the remaining portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The options will vest on the earlier of (a) May 13, 2027, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2027.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:30 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantCommon Stock 10,370 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-224373 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,323

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") representing a portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) May 13, 2027, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 23,953 shares of Common Stock and 10,370 RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 18:56 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 13,643 $7.33 $100,003.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-014414 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,339

Read SEC document
May 07, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 23:57 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 7,758 $12.89 $100,000.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-015603 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,696

Read SEC document
April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 00:51 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,105 $0.00 Strike: $5.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-062215 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,105

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,105 shares

Expires 2035-04-30

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted options representing the remaining portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The options will vest on the earlier of (a) April 30, 2026, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2026.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 00:51 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantCommon Stock 10,370 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-062215 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,953

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") representing a portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) April 30, 2026, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 13,583 shares of Common Stock and 10,370 RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 00:12 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 3,555 $28.13 $100,002.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-019851 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,938

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 22:39 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,657 $0.00 Strike: $29.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-067553 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,657

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,657 shares

Expires 2034-05-30

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted options representing the remaining portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The options will vest on the earlier of (a) May 30, 2025, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2025.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 22:39 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantCommon Stock 1,898 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-067553 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,583

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted shares of common stock representing a portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. These restricted shares will vest on the earlier of (a) May 30, 2025, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2025.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:07 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,470 $0.00 Strike: $12.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-063943 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,470 shares

Expires 2032-11-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:07 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 SaleCommon Stock 4,470 $27.30 $122,031.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-063943 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,685

F1 · price: These transactions were executed in multiple trades at a weighted average price within the range of $27.30. The reporting person will provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in each transaction.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,488 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:07 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,470 $12.15 $54,310.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-063943 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,155

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 15:14 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $24.02 $72,060.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-016432 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,383

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 00:11 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 173 $36.12 $6,248.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-000264 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,383

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 16:33 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 192 $32.49 $6,238.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-027360 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,210

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 15:18 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 212 $29.44 $6,241.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-019188 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,018

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:16 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantStock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative 7,712 $0.00 Strike: $6.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-033691 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,712

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,712 shares

Expires 2033-06-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted options representing the remaining portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The options will vest on the earlier of (a) June 1, 2024, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2024.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:16 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantCommon Stock 7,488 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-033691 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,685

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted shares of common stock representing a portion of the annual grant of equity for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. These restricted shares will vest on the earlier of (a) June 1, 2024, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2024.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 15:44 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 9,388 $19.92 $187,008.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-014077 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,806

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 17:30 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 318 $19.65 $6,248.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-009484 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,418

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:37 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,470 $0.00 Strike: $12.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-055579 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,470

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,470 shares

Expires 2032-11-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted options for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The options will vest on the earlier of (a) June 2, 2023, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2023.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 21:37 UTC ASPEN AEROGELS INC ASPN · Entity 5645 GrantCommon Stock 4,197 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-055579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,197

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted shares of common stock for service as a non-employee director pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. These restricted shares will vest on the earlier of (a) June 2, 2023, or (b) the day prior to the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders to be held in 2023.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 23:23 UTC Digimarc CORP DMRC · Entity 46416 GrantCommon Stock 14,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-040368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kool Kathleen · CIK 0001934384 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,100

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.