TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lee Michael Alan

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
47375
SEC CIK
0001806340

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Arhaus, Inc.ARHS · Entity 4849Chief Financial OfficerMay 12, 2026May 14, 2026
Canopy Growth CorpCGC · Entity 5524Chief Financial OfficerJune 09, 2021June 11, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Arhaus, Inc.

Report date May 12, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect29,824 Ending reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

Row 2 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,065 · Balance 42,065

F2: Each Dividend Equivalent Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

Row 3 · 2026-05-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,241 · Balance 29,824

F3: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect360,000 Reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 360,000

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

F4: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest on the first (10%), second (15%), third (20%), fourth (25%), and fifth (30%) anniversaries of the transaction date (May 12, 2025).

Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect18,584 Reported balance After 2026-05-12 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,065 · Balance 18,584

F2: Each Dividend Equivalent Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

F5: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the Dividend Equivalent Rights vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

F2: Each Dividend Equivalent Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

F3: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs.

F4: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest on the first (10%), second (15%), third (20%), fourth (25%), and fifth (30%) anniversaries of the transaction date (May 12, 2025).

F5: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the Dividend Equivalent Rights vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate.

Canopy Growth Corp

Report date June 09, 2021 · Filed June 11, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.87 · Expires 2027-06-09Direct54,814 Reported balance After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 54,814 · Balance 54,814

F1: The exercise price is expressed in Canadian dollars.

F2: The options vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of June 9, 2021

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The exercise price is expressed in Canadian dollars.

F2: The options vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of June 9, 2021

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 2,065 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778789628.xml · derivative · entry 5

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,584

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,065 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Dividend Equivalent Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the Dividend Equivalent Rights vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the Dividend Equivalent Rights vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778789628.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 360,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest on the first (10%), second (15%), third (20%), fourth (25%), and fifth (30%) anniversaries of the transaction date (May 12, 2025).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest on the first (10%), second (15%), third (20%), fourth (25%), and fifth (30%) anniversaries of the transaction date (May 12, 2025).

Read SEC document
May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 12,241 $5.90 $72,221.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778789628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,824

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,065 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778789628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,065

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each Dividend Equivalent Right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 20:13 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778789628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer at the time of vesting.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:55 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 39,783 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776459346.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,783

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 39,783 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest pro rata on the first, second, and third anniversaries of the transaction date (April 15, 2026).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest pro rata on the first, second, and third anniversaries of the transaction date (April 15, 2026).

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:55 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 39,782 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776459346.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,782

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 39,782 shares

Expires 2028-12-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the achievement of applicable performance criteria over a three-year performance period beginning January 1, 2026 and ending on December 31, 2028. The target number of PSUs is reported in Column 5. The number of shares to be earned and issued may be 0%-200% of the target number of PSUs depending on actual performance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer, the PSUs granted vest on December 31, 2028, but the PSUs will not settle and payout until the number of PSUs earned is determined by the Issuer's Compensation Committee based on the Company's achievement of performance goals.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:17 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 20,649 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001806340-26-000002 · wk-form4_1775161075.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,649

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,649 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on unvested awards of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") outstanding on March 31, 2026 and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on unvested awards of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") outstanding on March 31, 2026 and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on unvested awards of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") outstanding on March 31, 2026 and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:20 UTC Arhaus, Inc. ARHS · Entity 4849 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 400,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001875444-25-000093 · wk-form4_1747254028.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 400,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 400,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest on the first (10%), second (15%), third (20%), fourth (25%), and fifth (30%) anniversaries of the transaction date (May 12, 2025).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer, the RSUs vest on the first (10%), second (15%), third (20%), fourth (25%), and fifth (30%) anniversaries of the transaction date (May 12, 2025).

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 22:02 UTC Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 GrantStock Option · Derivative 54,814 $0.00 Strike: $30.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-023315 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,814

Underlying: Common Shares · 54,814 shares

Expires 2027-06-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is expressed in Canadian dollars.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date of June 9, 2021

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 22:05 UTC Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 6,226 $31.85 $198,298.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-022342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,368

F1 · kind: Represents deemed disposition of shares of common shares to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price is expressed in Canadian dollars.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 602 common shares acquired under the Canopy Growth Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 11, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:28 UTC Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 GrantStock Option · Derivative 81,984 $0.00 Strike: $21.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-015086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,984

Underlying: Common Shares · 81,984 shares

Expires 2026-03-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is expressed in Canadian dollars.

F3 · date: On June 1, 2020, the issuer's board of directors determined that the performance criteria with respect to 81,984 stock options that had been granted to the reporting person on March 27, 2020, which were to be set by subsequent action of the board of directors, would not be set. As such, these 81,984 stock options are reported in Table II herein and will vest equally in three annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the original grant date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 1, 2020, the issuer's board of directors determined that the performance criteria with respect to 81,984 stock options that had been granted to the reporting person on March 27, 2020, which were to be set by subsequent action of the board of directors, would not be set. As such, these 81,984 stock options are reported in Table II herein and will vest equally in three annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the original grant date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:28 UTC Canopy Growth Corp CGC · Entity 5524 GrantCommon Shares 40,992 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-015086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Michael Alan · CIK 0001806340 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,992

F1 · date: On June 1, 2020, the issuer's board of directors determined that the performance criteria with respect to 40,992 performance stock units that had been granted to the reporting person on March 27, 2020, which were to be set by subsequent action of the board of directors, would not be set. As such, these 40,992 performance stock units are reported herein as 40,992 restricted stock units that will vest equally in three annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the original grant date.

F1 · balance_after: On June 1, 2020, the issuer's board of directors determined that the performance criteria with respect to 40,992 performance stock units that had been granted to the reporting person on March 27, 2020, which were to be set by subsequent action of the board of directors, would not be set. As such, these 40,992 performance stock units are reported herein as 40,992 restricted stock units that will vest equally in three annual installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the original grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.