Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 Holdings, Inc.QTWO · Entity 4051 | General Counsel | September 11, 2026 | September 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Q2 Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,739 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 636 · Balance 80,739 F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 23:19 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 636 | $60.96 | $38,770.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000010 · wk-form4_1789168777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,739 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 22:53 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 397 | $44.98 | $17,857.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000008 · wk-form4_1778799191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,375 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:20 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773433230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,772 F6 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:20 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773433230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,108 F5 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Subscription Revenue Year over Year Growth Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2027, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:20 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773433230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,786 F4 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Revenue for the 12 months ending December, 2027, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:20 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773433230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,464 F3 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 25% starting March 3, 2027, with the remaining units vesting in equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 20:20 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,071 | $50.33 | $104,233.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773433230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,156 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.92 to $50.94 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 22:56 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,821 | $51.35 | $144,858.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773096981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,227 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.34 to $51.70 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 22:56 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,554 | $51.66 | $493,559.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773096981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,048 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.76 to $52.46 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:19 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,157 | $49.75 | $356,060.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772673596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,602 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.75 to $50.05 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:19 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772673596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,759 F3 · shares: Represents shares received, in excess of the target number ("Target Amount") of shares previously reported on Form 4, upon the final vesting of performance-based restricted stock units originally granted on March 2, 2023 ("Units"). As previously disclosed, subject to continued employment, on the third anniversary the number of Units that actually could vest would be up to 200% of the Target Amount, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Industry Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:19 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,550 | $49.72 | $77,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772673596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,960 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 01:19 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772673596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,510 F1 · shares: Represents shares received, in excess of the target number ("Target Amount") of shares previously reported on Form 4, upon the final vesting of performance-based restricted stock units originally granted on March 2, 2023 ("Units"). As previously disclosed, subject to continued employment, up to 100% of the Target Amount of shares was scheduled to vest on the second anniversary, with the performance multiplier shares schedule to vest on the third anniversary. On the second year the number of Units that actually vested was to be up to 100% of the Target Amount, and in the third year the number of Units that actually could vest would be up to 200% of the Target Amount, in each case depending upon the performance of Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s Adjusted EBITDA of Revenue, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:58 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 967 | $82.60 | $79,874.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-25-000004 · wk-form4_1757969897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,228 F2 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2025 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:58 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 641 | $82.65 | $52,978.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938943-25-000004 · wk-form4_1757969897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,195 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 20:39 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 605 | $86.33 | $52,229.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000130 · wk-form4_1750192733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,836 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 21:14 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 397 | $92.90 | $36,881.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000097 · wk-form4_1747343649.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,441 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:17 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,733 | $74.34 | $1,020,911.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000081 · wk-form4_1742242637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,838 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 13, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.52 to $74.95 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:17 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000058 · wk-form4_1741637856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,571 F3 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:17 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000058 · wk-form4_1741637856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,614 F2 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Non-GAAP Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2026, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:17 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000058 · wk-form4_1741637856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,656 F1 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:10 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,389 | $80.89 | $355,026.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741295448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,741 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.8762 to $81.2473 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 22:50 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 517 | $70.86 | $36,634.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000182 · wk-form4_1726094998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,130 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at the prices $70.8553. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:24 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,597 | $69.00 | $248,193.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000162 · wk-form4_1723667088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,647 F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at the price $69.00. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:24 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,903 | $69.52 | $271,336.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000162 · wk-form4_1723667088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,244 F1 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at the price $69.5229. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:26 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 246 | $61.79 | $15,200.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000107 · wk-form4_1715808353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,147 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in a single transactions at the prices $61.79. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:24 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000089 · wk-form4_1710980631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,393 F3 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:24 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000089 · wk-form4_1710980631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,429 F2 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Non-GAAP Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2025, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 00:24 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000089 · wk-form4_1710980631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,465 F1 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:26 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,082 | $46.01 | $49,782.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-24-000020 · wk-form4_1709763983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,537 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at the prices $46.0072 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 20:40 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 635 | $33.34 | $21,170.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000128 · wf-form4_169455122698540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,619 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units, and it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $33.338814. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote F3 · balance_after: Certain of the shares are subject to forfeiture to the Issuer if underlying vesting conditions are not met. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 20:22 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 351 | $25.27 | $8,869.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000069 · wf-form4_168426853334235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,254 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted on 8/15/2022, for purposes of settling taxes due upon the lapse of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.56 to $25.7 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 22:34 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | SaleCommon Stock | 434 | $32.05 | $13,909.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000039 · wf-form4_167831487784493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,605 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 Trading Plan for purposes of settling taxes due upon the lapse of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.62 to $33.10 inclusive. Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Q2 Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Q2 Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:52 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000027 · wf-form4_167813954285519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,039 F3 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to target performance of Q2's common stock price as compared to the S&P Software & Services Select Index, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the third anniversary of the date of grant, with 0% to 200% of the Target Amount vesting on such date depending on the level of attainment. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:52 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000027 · wf-form4_167813954285519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,758 F2 · shares: Represents the target number of shares that may be earned ("Target Amount") pursuant to performance-based restricted stock units ("Units") under the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, with vesting dependent upon Q2's attainment relative to a target performance metric for Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of Non-GAAP Revenue for the 12 months ending December 31, 2024, as more specifically set forth in the grant agreement. Subject to continued employment, attainment will be determined on the second anniversary of the date of grant, with any earned shares up to 100% of the Target Amount vesting on such date, and any shares issuable pursuant to above-target attainment vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:52 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-23-000027 · wf-form4_167813954285519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,476 F1 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning March 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 20:26 UTC | Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO · Entity 4051 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410384-22-000061 · wf-form4_166266877751422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kerr Michael S · CIK 0001938943 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,913 F1 · shares: Shares of stock acquired represent shares underlying Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest annually in four equal installments beginning September 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.