Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONNECTICUT WATER SERVICE INC / CTCTWS · Entity 154479 | Director | October 09, 2019 | October 11, 2019 |
| H2O AMERICAHTO · Entity 4308 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CONNECTICUT WATER SERVICE INC / CT
Report date October 09, 2019 · Filed October 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-10-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-10-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,622 · Balance 0 F1: See explanation in remarks below |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See explanation in remarks below
H2O AMERICA
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,583 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 1,947 · Balance 11,583 F1: Represents 1,947 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"). Each RSU will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The RSUs will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the RSUs pursuant to the terms of the Formulaic Equity Award Program for Non-Employee Board Members implemented under the LTIP. F2: Represents 9,636 shares of Common Stock and 1,947 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 1,947 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"). Each RSU will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The RSUs will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the RSUs pursuant to the terms of the Formulaic Equity Award Program for Non-Employee Board Members implemented under the LTIP.
F2: Represents 9,636 shares of Common Stock and 1,947 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:39 UTC | H2O AMERICA HTO · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218375-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778877570.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,583 F1 · shares: Represents 1,947 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"). Each RSU will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The RSUs will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. The reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the RSUs pursuant to the terms of the Formulaic Equity Award Program for Non-Employee Board Members implemented under the LTIP. F2 · balance_after: Represents 9,636 shares of Common Stock and 1,947 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 22:18 UTC | H2O AMERICA HTO · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218375-25-000003 · wk-form4_1747347525.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,636 F1 · shares: Represents 2,196 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The RSUs will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 7,440 shares of Common Stock and 2,196 shares of Common Stock underlying RSUs which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 20:33 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001218375-24-000002 · wk-form4_1719261193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,440 F1 · shares: Represents 1,812 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 5,628 shares of Common Stock and 1,812 shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 19:56 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-23-000092 · wf-form4_168271178669921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,628 F1 · shares: Represents 1,232 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 4,396 shares of the issuer's common stock held under an IRA and 1,232 shares of restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 18:34 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-22-000086 · wf-form4_165125727375045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,396 F1 · shares: Represents 1,554 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 2,842 shares of the issuer's common stock held under an IRA and 1,554 shares of restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 17:26 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-21-000071 · wf-form4_161980358354740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,842 F1 · shares: Represents 1,216 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 1,626 shares of the issuer's common stock held under an IRA and 1,216 shares of restricted stock units which will vest and become issuable in accordance with their terms. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 19:26 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-20-000093 · wf-form4_158836114309957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,626 F1 · shares: Represents 1,281 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock when that unit vests. The units will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through the day immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual stockholders meeting, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. F2 · balance_after: Represents 345 shares of the issuer's common stock held under an IRA and 1,281 shares of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:34 UTC | H2O AMERICA SJW · Entity 4308 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 345 | $65.28 | $22,521.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000766829-20-000069 · wf-form4_158344765128324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345 F1 · balance_after: Represents 345 shares of the issuer's common stock held under an IRA. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 15:35 UTC | CONNECTICUT WATER SERVICE INC / CT CTWS · Entity 154479 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,622 | $70.00 | $533,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-053012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: See explanation in remarks below Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 15:03 UTC | CONNECTICUT WATER SERVICE INC / CT CTWS · Entity 154479 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted | 317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,564 F1 · price: Represents 317 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2014 Performance Stock Plan. Each share of restricted stock will vest in full upon the reporting person's continuation in Board service through May 9, 2020, subject to accelerated vesting under certain prescribed circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 09:31 UTC | CONNECTICUT WATER SERVICE INC / CT CTWS · Entity 154479 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted | 323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,013 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 09:14 UTC | CONNECTICUT WATER SERVICE INC / CT CTWS · Entity 154479 | GrantCommon Stock - Restricted | 386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HANLEY MARY ANN · CIK 0001218375 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,580 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.