Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGP INGREDIENTS INCMGPI · Entity 5779 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MGP INGREDIENTS INC
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,040 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 5,801 · Balance 10,040 F1: Represents an annual award of unrestricted shares of common stock granted by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 3,046 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,046 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an annual award of unrestricted shares of common stock granted by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:35 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000835011-26-000087 · wk-form4_1778877322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,040 F1 · shares: Represents an annual award of unrestricted shares of common stock granted by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:28 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000835011-25-000069 · wk-form4_1747945695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,239 F1 · shares: Represents an annual award of unrestricted shares of common stock granted by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:31 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | SaleCommon Stock | 653 | $30.67 | $20,027.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000835011-25-000037 · wk-form4_1742243485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,046 F1 · balance_after: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.62 to $30.75. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 12:25 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 476 | $39.37 | $18,740.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000835011-25-000011 · wk-form4_1735907123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 958 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 22:10 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GiftCommon Stock | 540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049608 · wk-form4_1733177429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,699 F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person transferred 1,207 shares, 1,079 shares, 553 shares, 217 shares, and 1,183 shares of Issuer common stock on March 16, 2023, June 16, 2023, February 2, 2024, April 25, 2024, and June 25, 2024, respectively, to a family trust of which the Reporting Person is the sole trustee and the sole beneficiary during his lifetime. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 21:19 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 224 | $83.35 | $18,670.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042338 · wk-form4_1728076790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,721 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2024 Filed Jul 8, 2024 21:27 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 258 | $72.41 | $18,681.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-031387 · wk-form4_1720474039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,497 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:13 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025512 · wk-form4_1716934382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,239 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:56 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 217 | $86.13 | $18,690.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014104 · wk-form4_1712005005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,056 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:26 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 198 | $94.61 | $18,732.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000835011-24-000006 · wk-form4_1704493563.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,839 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 21:21 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 181 | $103.41 | $18,717.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-033982 · wk-form4_1696540859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,641 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 21:04 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 164 | $106.19 | $17,415.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-23-000115 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,460 F1 · shares: Represents an award of unrestricted shares of common stock issued by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in lieu of a cash retainer in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 23:04 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-23-000094 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,296 F1 · shares: Represents an annual award of unrestricted shares of common stock granted by MGP Ingredients, Inc. in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 21:44 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 181 | $96.47 | $17,461.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-23-000079 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,388 F1 · date: The transaction reported on this form reflects the award of shares in lieu of cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:19 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 172 | $101.45 | $17,449.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-000518 · wf-form4_167295715168066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 F1 · date: The transaction reported on this form reflects the award of shares in lieu of cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 14:22 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 160 | $108.92 | $17,427.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-026209 · wf-form4_166549815080391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,035 F1 · date: The transaction reported on this form reflects the award of shares in lieu of cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:29 UTC | MGP INGREDIENTS INC MGPI · Entity 5779 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $97.04 | $84,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-015611 · wf-form4_165368330885212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siwak Todd B. · CIK 0001929885 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875 F1 · shares: The transaction reported on this form reflects annual award of unrestricted shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.