TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rowley Paul J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
47012
SEC CIK
0001665477

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMERICAN STATES WATER COAWR · Entity 4127SVP OF OPERATIONSMay 15, 2026May 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMERICAN STATES WATER CO

Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,520.1735 Reported balance After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-15 · Sale · Disposed 1,304 · Balance 6,520.1735

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 22:09 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 SaleCommon Shares 1,304 $76.05 $99,169.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,520.1735

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 107.3366 $74.44 $7,990.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,824.1735

F6 · shares: 107.3366 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 113.2903 $74.44 $8,433.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,931.5101

F5 · shares: 113.2903 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 359.8452 $74.44 $26,786.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,044.8004

F4 · shares: 359.8452 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 873.8351 $74.44 $65,048.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,404.6456

Read SEC document
March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 1,071 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,530.8105

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 11.4307 $75.46 $862.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,459.8105

F3 · shares: Der units credited on 03/05/2026 at FMV

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 1.5878 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,448.3799

F2 · shares: Adjustment due to partial shares

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 00:17 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 447.8041 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · 401k

Disclosed balance after: 4,649.7679

F1 · shares: Updated 401k

Read SEC document
February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 19:39 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 86.09 $74.88 $6,446.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,449.9677

F4 · shares: 86.0900 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
December 02, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2026 19:39 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 11.7524 $72.89 $856.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,536.0577

F3 · shares: DER units credited on 12/02/2025 at FMV

Read SEC document
September 03, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2026 19:39 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 13.3786 $73.52 $983.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,524.3052

F2 · shares: DER units credited on 09/03/2025 at FMV

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2026 19:39 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 11.5132 $78.44 $903.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,510.9267

F1 · shares: DER units credited on 06/03/2025 at FMV

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:27 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 110.35 $78.01 $8,608.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,499.41

F3 · shares: 110.35 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:27 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 372.57 $78.01 $29,064.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,609.76

F2 · shares: 372.57 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:27 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 906.95 $78.01 $70,751.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,982.33

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:27 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,075.38

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 00:27 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 7.69 $78.13 $600.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,092.38

F1 · shares: Der units credited on 03/31/2025 at FMV

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 01:00 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 PurchaseCommon Shares 78.89 $73.53 $5,800.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,084.69

F4 · shares: 78.89 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 01:00 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 PurchaseCommon Shares 81.44 $73.53 $5,988.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,163.58

F3 · shares: 81.44 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 01:00 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 406.15 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · 401k

Disclosed balance after: 4,201.96

F2 · shares: Updated 401k

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 01:00 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 2.33 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-25-000117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,245.03

F1 · shares: Adjustment due to partial shares

Read SEC document
December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 17:56 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 6.4003 $83.22 $532.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,248.2213

F4 · shares: 6.4003 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 17:56 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 9.446 $85.77 $810.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,254.6216

F3 · shares: Der units credited on 12/02/2024 at FMV

Read SEC document
September 03, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 17:56 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 9.9159 $81.25 $805.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,245.1756

F2 · shares: Der units credited on 09/03/2024 at FMV

Read SEC document
June 03, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 17:56 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 10.3519 $73.07 $756.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,235.2597

F1 · shares: Der units credited on 06/03/2024 at FMV

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 290.6019 $71.79 $20,862.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,224.9078

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 709.1314 $71.79 $50,908.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,515.5097

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 1,014 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,806.3783

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 16, 2024 00:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 4.5621 $71.64 $326.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,792.3783

F1 · shares: Der units credited on 03/01/2024 at FMV

F2 · shares: 290.6019 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Stocks 79.5977 $75.11 $5,978.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,787.8162

F5 · shares: 79.5977 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Stocks 74.8378 $75.11 $5,621.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,867.4139

F4 · shares: 74.8378 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Stocks 65.4496 $75.11 $4,915.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,942.2517

F3 · shares: 65.4496 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Disposition to issuerCommon Stocks 280.006 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · 401(k)

Disclosed balance after: 3,795.8098

F2 · shares: Updated 401k

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 01:25 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Disposition to issuerCommon Stocks 3.0001 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001056903-24-000016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,007.7013

F1 · shares: Adjustment due to partial share

Read SEC document
December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:05 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 6.5136 $83.61 $544.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,010.7014

F4 · shares: 6.5136 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:05 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 7.6911 $81.26 $624.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,017.215

F3 · shares: DER units credited on 12/01/2023 as dividend at FMV

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:05 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 7.3962 $84.07 $621.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,009.5239

F2 · shares: DER Units credited on 09/01/2023 as dividend at FMV

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:05 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 6.4449 $88.79 $572.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,002.1277

F1 · shares: DER Units credited on 06/01/2023 as dividend at FMV

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 15:50 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 491.4832 $86.73 $42,626.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,183.2031

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 15:50 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 6.5543 $86.91 $569.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,691.7199

F1 · shares: DER units credited on 03/01/2023 as dividend at FMV

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 01:40 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 92.8707 $92.54 $8,594.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,685.1655

F3 · shares: 92.8707 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 01:40 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 78.8315 $92.54 $7,295.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,778.0362

F2 · shares: 78.8315 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 01:40 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 76.0043 $92.54 $7,033.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-009571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,856.8677

F1 · shares: 76.0043 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 01:39 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 734 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-008182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,932.872

Read SEC document
February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 01:39 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 226.34 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-008182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · 401k

Disclosed balance after: 3,515.8038

F2 · shares: Updated 401k Information

Read SEC document
February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 01:39 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 2.1181 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-008182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,198.872

F1 · shares: Adjustment due to partial share

Read SEC document
December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:02 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 6.3884 $96.84 $618.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-061030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,200.9901

F4 · shares: 6.3884 shares withheld to satisfy tax liability.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:02 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 18.4741 $96.84 $1,789.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-061030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,207.3785

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:02 UTC AMERICAN STATES WATER CO AWR · Entity 4127 GrantCommon Shares 5.3157 $98.68 $524.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-061030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rowley Paul J · CIK 0001665477 · SVP OF OPERATIONS

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,188.9044

F3 · shares: DER units credited on 12/01/2022 as dividend at FMV

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.