Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSMED IncINSM · Entity 3174 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.XENE · Entity 2602 | Director | June 01, 2020 | June 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INSMED Inc
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,312 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 3,305 · Balance 70,312 F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date (the Vesting Date), provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer until the earlier of (i) such Vesting Date and (ii) the Company's Annual Shareholder Meeting in the year of such Vesting Date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board of Directors which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. F2: Each RSU was granted on May 13, 2026, for no consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 3,025 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,025 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date (the Vesting Date), provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer until the earlier of (i) such Vesting Date and (ii) the Company's Annual Shareholder Meeting in the year of such Vesting Date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board of Directors which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Each RSU was granted on May 13, 2026, for no consideration.
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Report date June 01, 2020 · Filed June 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.11 · Expires 2030-05-31 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:07 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,305 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001793390-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778875626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,312 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date (the Vesting Date), provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer until the earlier of (i) such Vesting Date and (ii) the Company's Annual Shareholder Meeting in the year of such Vesting Date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board of Directors which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · price: Each RSU was granted on May 13, 2026, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:20 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,130 | $66.35 | $74,975.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027340 · wk-form4_1747948827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,025 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:20 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,895 | $66.87 | $126,718.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027340 · wk-form4_1747948827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,895 F1 · price: This is the weighted average purchase price representing 1,895 shares purchased at prices ranging from $66.75 to $66.98 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares purchased at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:57 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,058 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-026567 · wk-form4_1747688244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,007 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs have a one year cliff vesting period, provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer on such vesting date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board of Directors which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · price: Each RSU was granted on May 15, 2025 for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:18 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,162 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023562 · wk-form4_1715804277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,949 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs have a one year cliff vesting period, provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer on such vesting date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board of Directors which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · price: Each RSU was granted on May 13, 2024 for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:22 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,192 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-018201 · wf-form4_168418215072198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,787 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have a one year cliff vesting period, provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board on such vesting date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares are delivered within 30 days of the vesting date. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was granted on May 11, 2023, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 22:16 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,645 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-019181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,595 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have a one year cliff vesting period, provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board on such vesting date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares are delivered within 30 days of the vesting date. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was granted on May 11, 2022, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:24 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,558 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-017415 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,950 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have a one year cliff vesting period, provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board on such vesting date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares are delivered within 30 days of the vesting date. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was granted on May 12, 2021 for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 20:58 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033596 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:59 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,097 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-061854 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,392 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have a one year cliff vesting period, provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board on such vesting date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares are delivered within 30 days of the vesting date. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was granted on May 12, 2020 for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 19:34 UTC | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. XENE · Entity 2602 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003273 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-01-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the two year anniversary of the grant date, one-third of the total shares subject to the Option shall vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 21:15 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,295 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127430-19-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Desjardins Clarissa · CIK 0001793390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,295 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units have a one year cliff vesting period, provided that the director (a) remains a member of the Board on such vesting date, and (b) attends at least 75% of the meetings of the Board which take place between the grant date and the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares are delivered within 30 days of vesting date. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was granted on November 12, 2019, for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.