TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ackil Anthony S

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
46989
SEC CIK
0001808157

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INCRRGB · Entity 6468DirectorMay 14, 2026May 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC

Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect135,464 Reported balance After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 31,662 · Balance 135,464

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2: Includes 31,662 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2: Includes 31,662 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 21:32 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 31,662 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001808157-26-000001 · form4-05152026_090559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,464

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 31,662 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 22:25 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 PurchaseCommon Stock 14,910 $5.03 $74,997.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-018002 · form4-06232025_100614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,802

F1 · balance_after: Includes 41,379 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 22:00 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 41,379 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-014541 · form4-05232025_060501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,892

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,379 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:06 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 16,415 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014691 · form4-05282024_090504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,513

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2024 Performance Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the later of (x) fifty weeks following the date of grant and (y) the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,415 time-based restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 23:00 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 9,202 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-008537 · form4-05222023_070501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,098

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,202 restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:00 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 9,632 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-005523 · form4-05232022_060501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,896

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,632 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:50 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 3,201 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-005716 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,264

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of stockholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,201 restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:39 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 9,063 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-006485 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ackil Anthony S · CIK 0001808157 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,063

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The grant includes a pro-rated amount for services provided from appointment date to the 2020 annual stockholders meeting. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of stockholders. The closing price on the date of grant was $14.16.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,063 restricted stock units subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.