Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc.GSHD · Entity 4370 | Director · President and CEO | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Goosehead Insurance, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 40,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 22:13 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $36.89 | $184,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-26-000047 · wk-form4_1778883181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:10 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $77.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737949-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767737408.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2036-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date; provided that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if, within six months following a "change in control" (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan")), the reporting person's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in the reporting person's option award agreement or the Issuer's Plan). Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 21:32 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $72.34 | $361,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737949-25-000004 · wk-form4_1764624749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 23:53 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $115.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-25-000003 · wk-form4_1736207594.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date; provided that, all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if, within six months following a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan), Mr. Miller's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Miller's option award agreement or the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 58,327 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731108567.xml · derivative · entry 7 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Stock · 58,327 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $111.16 | $44,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731108567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.03 to $111.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 57,927 | $110.21 | $6,384,134.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731108567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,400 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.00 to $110.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 58,327 | $10.00 | $583,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731108567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,295 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731108567.xml · derivative · entry 6 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,327 Underlying: Class A Stock · 3,295 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,295 | $110.00 | $362,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731108567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,295 | $10.00 | $32,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731108567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,295 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 21:13 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $61.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000060 · wk-form4_1720041227.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date; provided that, all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if, within six months following a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan), Mr. Miller's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Miller's option award agreement or the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 21:11 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $58.14 | $290,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000048 · wk-form4_1714511455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 21:11 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $57.99 | $289,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000048 · wk-form4_1714511455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 23:16 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $74.00 | $185,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000019 · wk-form4_1709075778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 23:16 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $73.71 | $184,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000019 · wk-form4_1709075778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 23:18 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $80.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-24-000002 · wk-form4_1704323902.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date; provided that, all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if, within six months following a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan), Mr. Miller's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Miller's option award agreement or the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:37 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $63.25 | $189,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-23-000101 · wk-form4_1692045450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 22:05 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $64.00 | $128,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-23-000093 · wk-form4_1691100341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:15 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-23-000002 · wf-form4_167287047246547.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date; provided that, all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable if, within six months following a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan), Mr. Miller's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason" (each as defined in either Mr. Miller's option award agreement or the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:50 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $39.50 | $39,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-22-000126 · wf-form4_166750861728826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:50 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $39.00 | $39,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-22-000126 · wf-form4_166750861728826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:52 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,100 | $41.15 | $45,265.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-22-000124 · wf-form4_166742233144015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.08 to $41.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:52 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 6,900 | $39.83 | $274,827.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-22-000124 · wf-form4_166742233144015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,900 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.83 to $39.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 21:01 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 180,000 | $0.00 Strike: $48.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-22-000070 · wf-form4_165282126411173.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 180,000 shares Expires 2032-05-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One third (1/3rd) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued employment, on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date; provided, that if, within six (6) months following a "change in control", Mr. Miller's employment is terminated without "cause" or for "good reason," (each as defined in either Mr. Miller's option award agreement or the Issuer's amended and restated omnibus incentive plan) then all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:34 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,000 | $0.00 Strike: $131.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-21-000006 · wf-form4_160996885924905.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,000 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:24 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,359 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000372 · wf-form4_160495707156588.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,622 Underlying: Class A Stock · 5,359 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:24 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,359 | $124.59 | $667,668.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000372 · wf-form4_160495707156588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.00 to $124.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:24 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,359 | $10.00 | $53,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000372 · wf-form4_160495707156588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,359 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,641 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000368 · wf-form4_160461897775742.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,981 Underlying: Class A Stock · 4,641 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,641 | $125.24 | $581,257.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000368 · wf-form4_160461897775742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.03 to $125.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:29 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,641 | $10.00 | $46,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000368 · wf-form4_160461897775742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,641 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:19 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000365 · wf-form4_160461832953638.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,622 Underlying: Class A Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:19 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $125.31 | $1,253,134.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000365 · wf-form4_160461832953638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:19 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000365 · wf-form4_160461832953638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:44 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000358 · wf-form4_160452627795216.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,622 Underlying: Class A Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:44 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $122.58 | $1,225,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000358 · wf-form4_160452627795216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.30 to $122.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:44 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000358 · wf-form4_160452627795216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:27 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,146 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000308 · wf-form4_159856722881761.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,622 Underlying: Class A Stock · 2,146 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:27 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,146 | $98.04 | $210,397.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000308 · wf-form4_159856722881761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.00 to $98.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:27 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,146 | $10.00 | $21,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000308 · wf-form4_159856722881761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,146 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:23 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,952 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000307 · wf-form4_159856702116795.xml · derivative · entry 5 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,768 Underlying: Class A Stock · 16,952 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:23 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,384 | $99.25 | $236,616.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000307 · wf-form4_159856702116795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.03 to $99.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:23 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,470 | $98.01 | $536,090.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000307 · wf-form4_159856702116795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,384 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.85 to $98.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:23 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,098 | $96.92 | $881,761.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000307 · wf-form4_159856702116795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,854 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.41 to $97.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:23 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,952 | $10.00 | $169,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000307 · wf-form4_159856702116795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,952 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:05 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000305 · wf-form4_159856593241978.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,720 Underlying: Class A Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:05 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $96.36 | $963,582.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000305 · wf-form4_159856593241978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.00 to $96.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 22:05 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000305 · wf-form4_159856593241978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 23:01 UTC | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. GSHD · Entity 4370 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 902 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001726978-20-000302 · wf-form4_159831004989111.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Mark · CIK 0001737949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,720 Underlying: Class A Stock · 902 shares Expires 2028-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable, subject to continued service, in 12 equal quarterly installments over the three (3) year period following the grant date; provided, that all shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable upon a "change in control" (as defined in the issuer's omnibus incentive plan). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.