Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIEBOLD NIXDORF, IncDBD · Entity 4421 | Director | February 14, 2023 | February 14, 2023 |
| Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.DFIN · Entity 2289 | Director | May 13, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc
Report date February 14, 2023 · Filed February 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 172,419 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-14 · Purchase · Acquired 17,500 · Balance 172,419 F1: Number includes restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Number includes restricted stock units.
Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,643.5 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,265 · Balance 51,643.5 F1: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Additionally, the reporting person may defer payment of any vesting of shares until the date such person ceases to be a director. F2: Includes 30,123.5 shares held directly and 21,520 restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Additionally, the reporting person may defer payment of any vesting of shares until the date such person ceases to be a director.
F2: Includes 30,123.5 shares held directly and 21,520 restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:30 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,265 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233415-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,643.5 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Additionally, the reporting person may defer payment of any vesting of shares until the date such person ceases to be a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,123.5 shares held directly and 21,520 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 21:30 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,251 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-073723 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,378.5 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Additionally, the reporting person may defer payment of any vesting of shares until the date such person ceases to be a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes 30,123.5 shares held directly and 17,255 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:17 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $48.89 | $48,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-027236 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,127.5 F1 · balance_after: Includes 30,123.5 shares held directly and 13,004 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:16 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | OtherCommon Stock | 29,123.5 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127598 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,127.5 F1 · kind: The reporting person transferred 29,123.5 shares to his ex-spouse pursuant to a separation agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29,123.5 shares held directly and 13,004 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:23 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,790 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,251 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Additionally, the reporting person may defer payment of any vesting of shares until the date such person ceases to be a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,247 shares held directly and 13,004 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:11 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,036 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-023248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,461 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Additionally, the reporting person may defer payment of any vesting of shares until the date such person ceases to be a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,247 shares held directly and 10,214 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:57 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 17,500 | $2.88 | $50,358.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-23-000043 · wf-form4_167641184446223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,419 F1 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 22:20 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,178 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,425 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Additionally, the reporting person may defer payment of any vesting of shares until the date such person ceases to be a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,247 shares held directly and 6,178 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 14:31 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 25,000 | $2.40 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000097 · wf-form4_165236589548306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,919 F1 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 21:43 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,820 | $27.32 | $49,716.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,247 F1 · price: The reported price represents a weighted average purchase price. The range of prices at which common stock was purchased was $27.30 to $27.3299 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff, the issuer or a security holder full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 52,357 shares held directly and 5,890 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 21:02 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 30,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000089 · wf-form4_165221638245952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,919 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 21:26 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,890 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,427 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29,847 shares held directly and 26,580 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:05 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 10,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-21-000096 · wf-form4_162076353678976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,991 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 21:18 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,690 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,537 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,339 shares held directly and 30,198 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 20:22 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 19,000 | $4.76 | $90,358.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000113 · wf-form4_158931493132446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,299 F1 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 22:13 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 13,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000101 · wf-form4_158871679696205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,299 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 01:21 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.51 | $52,545.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,847 F1 · price: The reported price represents a weighted average sale price. The range of prices at which common stock was purchased was $10.37 to $10.5499 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff, the issuer or a security holder full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,339 shares held directly and 9,508 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 22:14 UTC Amendment | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.51 | $52,545.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060708 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,847 F1 · kind: Due to a coding error, the Reporting Person's Form 4 was inadvertently filed with the incorrect transaction code. This Form 4/A is being filed to reflect the correct transaction code of open market purchase. F2 · price: The reported price represents a weighted average sale price. The range of prices at which common stock was purchased was $10.37 to $10.5499 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff, the issuer or a security holder full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes 20,339 shares held directly and 9,508 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:17 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 7,400 | $6.62 | $48,965.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000181 · wf-form4_157254222954606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,059 F1 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 19:49 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,000 | $9.13 | $45,658.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000151 · wf-form4_156045533181731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,659 F1 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:23 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,508 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,847 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,339 shares held directly and 9,508 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 19:24 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,000 | $9.44 | $47,223.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000147 · wf-form4_155907143212090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,659 F1 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 22:32 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 12,367 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000106 · wf-form4_155657710542743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,659 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:12 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,421 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,339 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,918 shares held directly and 7,421 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 20:30 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-18-000087 · wf-form4_152486099974999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,292 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:14 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,917 F1 · price: Company granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to a Rule 16b-3 plan. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock on the first anniversary of the grant date or when the reporting person ceases to be a director, if earlier. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,917 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 21:15 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-17-000073 · wf-form4_149341410760733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,364 F1 · shares: Award of Deferred Shares F2 · balance_after: Number includes Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:49 UTC | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-030922 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Gary G. Greenfield has been awarded director restricted stock units ("RSUs") with a value of $68,970, pursuant to the Donnelley Financial Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, for his service on the Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. ("DFS") board of directors for the remainder of 2016. The number of shares of common stock owned does not reflect ownership of RSUs because the number of RSUs will be determined based on a ten trading day value weighted average price of DFS common stock following the date of grant. Mr. Greenfield's RSUs will vest one year from the date of grant. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock one year from the date of grant or when the Reporting Person ceases to be a director, if earlier. The Reporting Person will amend this Form 4 when such information is available. F1 · balance_after: Gary G. Greenfield has been awarded director restricted stock units ("RSUs") with a value of $68,970, pursuant to the Donnelley Financial Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, for his service on the Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. ("DFS") board of directors for the remainder of 2016. The number of shares of common stock owned does not reflect ownership of RSUs because the number of RSUs will be determined based on a ten trading day value weighted average price of DFS common stock following the date of grant. Mr. Greenfield's RSUs will vest one year from the date of grant. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock one year from the date of grant or when the Reporting Person ceases to be a director, if earlier. The Reporting Person will amend this Form 4 when such information is available. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 23:37 UTC Amendment | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN · Entity 2289 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-031889 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENFIELD GARY G · CIK 0001233415 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,046 F1 · shares: Reporting Person is filing an amendment to his Form 4, which was filed on October 4, 2016, in order to update the number of securities acquired and the amount of securities beneficially owned following the Reported Transaction. On October 1, 2016, Gary G. Greenfield was awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") with a value of $68,970, pursuant to the Donnelley Financial Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, for his service on the Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. ("DFS") board of directors for the remainder of 2016. Such grant represents 3,046 RSUs calculated based on the ten trading day volume weighted average price of DFS common stock following the date of grant. Mr. Greenfield's RSUs will vest one year from the date of grant. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock one year from the date of grant or when the Reporting Person ceases to be a director, if earlier. F1 · balance_after: Reporting Person is filing an amendment to his Form 4, which was filed on October 4, 2016, in order to update the number of securities acquired and the amount of securities beneficially owned following the Reported Transaction. On October 1, 2016, Gary G. Greenfield was awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") with a value of $68,970, pursuant to the Donnelley Financial Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan, for his service on the Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. ("DFS") board of directors for the remainder of 2016. Such grant represents 3,046 RSUs calculated based on the ten trading day volume weighted average price of DFS common stock following the date of grant. Mr. Greenfield's RSUs will vest one year from the date of grant. The RSUs are payable in shares of common stock one year from the date of grant or when the Reporting Person ceases to be a director, if earlier. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.